2013年10月31日星期四

Exam CAT-260 questions and answers

ITCertKing provide training tools included CA certification CAT-260 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass CA certification CAT-260 exam with high score.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All CA exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing CA CAT-260 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

Exam Code: CAT-260
Exam Name: CA (CA AppLogic r3 Professional Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

Although there are other online CA CAT-260 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's CA CAT-260 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate CA CAT-260 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's CA CAT-260 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest CA CAT-260 exam training materials.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the CA certification CAT-260 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

CAT-260 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-260_exam.html

NO.1 CA AppLogic virtualizes access to
Which types of peripheral devices? (Choose two)
A. Serial ports
B. Tape drives
C. Block storage devices
D. Network interface cards (NICs)
Answer: C,D

CA   CAT-260 braindump   CAT-260   CAT-260 exam simulations

NO.2 You have completed the build for a new application and have had it running for two days. You
decide to
add monitoring capabilities to your application. After dragging a MON appliance to the grid, you use
balloon connectors to connect the mon interface of all your appliances to the mon interface of the
MON
appliance. Then you click the Monitor button. However, the monitoring function does not work.
Before you
make a second attempt at running the monitoring function, what do you need to do?
A. Configure a Monitoring Policy.
B. Save and restart your application.
C. Save your application and do no more.
D. Reconstruct the application, because you cannot add a MON appliance after an application has
already been running.
Answer: B

CA test   CAT-260 exam prep   CAT-260 practice test   CAT-260 exam dumps   CAT-260

NO.3 Which appliance is a port switch that is used most often to forward/separate administrative
traffic?
A. PS8
B. HALB
C. WEB5
D. INSSL
Answer: A

CA   CAT-260   CAT-260   CAT-260 certification

NO.4 If you are using a Windows computer, how do you access a Virtual Dedicated Server (VDS) for
the
Linux operating system?
A. Remote Desktop
B. Login (graphic) option
C. Secure Shell (SSH) from the PuTTY tool
D. Cygwin bash using the following command: windows cmd.exe shell
Answer: C

CA exam dumps   CAT-260 questions   CAT-260 braindump   CAT-260 exam dumps

NO.5 WS_API provides a web service interface to: (Choose two)
A. Existing business services on the grid.
B. The command-line interface (CLI)-based controller of the CA AppLogic grid.
C. One or multiple CA AppLogic grids, through a Representational State Transfer (REST)-based
service.
D. Large pools of virtualized infrastructure within each Virtual Data Center (VDC), which you can
programmatically control.
Answer: A

CA answers real questions   CAT-260   CAT-260 pdf   CAT-260 exam prep   CAT-260

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B103 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-588 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-478 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-260_exam.html

The best BEA certification 0B0-109 exam training mode released

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing BEA certification 0B0-109 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass BEA certification 0B0-109 exam for only one-time.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for BEA certification 0B0-109 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real BEA certification 0B0-109 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

In order to pass BEA certification 0B0-109 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

ITCertKing BEA 0B0-109 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 0B0-109 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 0B0-109 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

Exam Code: 0B0-109
Exam Name: BEA (WebLogic Server 9)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

0B0-109 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-109_exam.html

NO.1 Which of these is the least performing EJB concurrency strategies?
A.Database
B.Exclusive
C.ReadOnly
D.Optimistic
Answer: B

BEA exam simulations   0B0-109 exam prep   0B0-109   0B0-109 demo

NO.2 Applications deployed with J2EE technologies are:
i. Deployable in any compliant application server
ii. Adherent to specification guidelines
iii. Written in Java
A.ii, iii
B.i, ii, iii
C.iii, i
D.i, ii
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 questions

NO.3 A container or application server can optimize performance by pooling EJBs that are considered to be
identical. Which or these parameters can be used to control the size of this EJB pool?
A.<max-beans-in-free-pool>
B.<max-beans-in-pool>
C.<beans-in-free-pool>
D.<max-beans-in-initial-pool>
Answer: A

BEA test   0B0-109 dumps   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.4 What is the JNDI name of the default queue used for configuring web service reliable messaging in
WebLogic server?
A.weblogic.wsee.DefaultQueue
B.weblogic.DefaultQueue
C.weblogic.wsee
D.wsee.DefaultQueue
Answer: A

BEA questions   0B0-109 test questions   0B0-109 exam prep

NO.5 Transaction configuration can have a big impact on the performance of EJBs. Which of these
statements is true?
i. Too many fine-grain transactions generate excessive traffic to transaction and resource managers ii.
Too many coarse-grain transactions may block other clients accessing the same resources
A.i
B.ii
C.i, ii
D.None of the above
Answer: C

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.6 What is the command to create a new web application archive (.war) file?
A.jar -Mvf someArchive.war *
B.jar -tvf someArchive.war *
C.jar -vf someArchive.war *
D.jar -cvf someArchive.war *
Answer: D

BEA braindump   0B0-109 questions   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 exam dumps

NO.7 When a reliable web service method is invoked asynchronously, which of these scenarios will happen?
A.The results will be sent back in the same reliable sequence as the method invocation
B.The results will be sent back in another reliable sequence
C.The results will not be sent in a reliable sequence
D.None of the above
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-109 braindump   0B0-109 pdf   0B0-109

NO.8 Consider the following code snippet.
Context ctx = new InitialContext(); DataSource ds = (DataSource)ctx.lookup("SomeDatasource");
Which of these statements gets a JDBC connection successfully?
A.Connection con = ds.createConnection();
B.Connection con = ds.getConnection();
C.Connection con = ds.retrieveConnection();
D.Connection con = ctx.getConnection();
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-109 braindump   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.9 What does a web service generate if an error occurs during the processing of a request?
A.A Java Exception
B.java.io.Exception
C.A SOAP Fault
D.None of the above
Answer: C

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 demo

NO.10 When a Web service throws an exception, how does a client that makes use of a JAX-RPC stub
receive it?
A.As a RemoteException
B.As a SOAPFaultException
C.As a NullPointerException
D.As a WebServiceException
Answer: A

BEA exam   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.11 Which of the following statements are true about JMX?
A.It defines an infrastructure to manage a driver from native programs
B.It decouples the managed device from the management tools
C.MBeans are the building blocks of JMX
D.All of the above
Answer: BC

BEA answers real questions   0B0-109 original questions   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 pdf   0B0-109 answers real questions

NO.12 Which of these session parameters would impact the performance of a Web Application?
i. InvalidationIntervalSecs
ii. TimeoutSecs
iii. CacheSize
A.i
B.ii, iii
C.i, ii, iii
D.i, ii
Answer: C

BEA   0B0-109 certification   0B0-109

NO.13 Which of these statements is not true about Design Patterns?
A.They are a non-repeatable process or design addressing a specific issue or a problem in the
development of a system.
B.They are predictable in their function and are consistent in their pros and cons.
C.They are concepts that allow for a common method to quickly and effectively communicate complex
ideology to others.
D.They allow for the accelerated education of the concept for those new to it.
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109 certification training   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 certification

NO.14 Which of these strategies can improve performance of a Container Managed Entity EJB?
A.Avoiding Compound Keys
B.Field Groups
C.Choosing a proper concurrency strategy
D.All of the above
Answer: D

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 exam prep

NO.15 A reliable WebLogic web service provides which of the following delivery assurances?
A.AtLeastOnce
B.ExactlyOnce
C.MostlyOnce
D.AtMostOnce
Answer: AB

BEA test questions   0B0-109   0B0-109 dumps   0B0-109   0B0-109 certification

NO.16 If cookies are disabled on the client browser, which of these methods on the HttpServletResponse
object can help in rewriting the URL with a session ID?
A.session.encodeURL()
B.session.writeURL()
C.session.encodeSessionIDinURL()
D.session.encodeSessionID()
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109 braindump   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.17 A system exception is one that indicates that the business method of an EJB was prevented from
successfully executing because of some system-level error. Which of these statements is true about a
system exception?
A.It is a subclass of RemoteException or RuntimeException
B.It is propagated to clients as a RemoteException
C.It is caught and logged by the container
D.All of the above
Answer: D

BEA test questions   0B0-109 practice test   0B0-109   0B0-109 questions   0B0-109 exam simulations   0B0-109 demo

NO.18 Which of these <trans-attribute> tags forces the EJB to be executed within a transaction started either
by the client or container?
A.Supports
B.Required
C.RequiresNew
D.Mandatory
Answer: B

BEA exam   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 study guide

NO.19 Which of these are valid descriptive sub-elements of a SOAP fault?
A.faultInteger
B.faultcode
C.faultstring
D.faultactor
Answer: BCD

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 study guide   0B0-109 exam

NO.20 Entity bean activation involves
A.EJB Container providing a primary key identity to a pooled EJB
B.EJB Container moves an EJB from secondary storage to main memory
C.EJB Container creates a new EJB instance and adds to the active pool
D.None of the above
Answer: A

BEA exam prep   0B0-109   0B0-109 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 74-344 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and E20-018 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-109_exam.html

Latest training guide for Apple 9L0-610

Apple certification 9L0-610 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Apple certification 9L0-610 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-610 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Apple certification 9L0-610 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Apple certification 9L0-610 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Apple 9L0-610 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Apple certification 9L0-610 exam, we will full refund to you.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the Apple 9L0-610 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Apple 9L0-610 exam, selecting ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-610 training tools and downloading Apple 9L0-610 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Apple certification 9L0-610 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Apple 9L0-610 certification earlier to allow you to become a Apple IT professionals.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 9L0-610 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Apple 9L0-610 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Apple certification 9L0-610 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-610 exam and get Apple 9L0-610 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Exam Code: 9L0-610
Exam Name: Apple (Xsan Administration v1.1 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

9L0-610 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-610_exam.html

NO.1 Indicate the correct port settings when you configure an Emulex 355 switch for Xsan.
A.Host machine ports set as "Initiator with Stealth" and storage device ports set as "Target with Stealth."
B.Host machine ports set as "Target with Stealth" and storage device ports set as "Initiator with Stealth."
C.Both host machine ports and storage device ports set as "Initiator with Stealth."
D.Both host machine ports and storage device ports set as "Target with Stealth."
Correct:A

Apple   9L0-610   9L0-610   9L0-610 demo   9L0-610 certification training

NO.2 When naming an Xsan volume, which TWO statements are true? (Choose TWO.)
A.Any low-ASCII character can be used.
B.Only letters and numbers can be used.
C.Only lowercase letters and numbers can be used.
D.Only uppercase letters and numbers can be used.
E.Volume names can be up to 16 characters in length.
F.Volume names can be up to 70 characters in length.
G.Volume names can be up to 256 characters in length.
Correct:B F

Apple   9L0-610   9L0-610   9L0-610 demo   9L0-610 certification training

NO.3 Fibre Channel Arbitrated Loop addresses use only the _________ field of Fabric Address Space.
A.Area
B.Domain
C.Loop
D.Port
Correct:D

Apple   9L0-610   9L0-610   9L0-610 demo   9L0-610 certification training

NO.4 Which application allows you to monitor the status of disks within Xserve RAID LUNs?
A.Activity Monitor
B.Disk Utility
C.RAID Admin
D.Xsan Admin
Correct:C

Apple   9L0-610   9L0-610   9L0-610 demo   9L0-610 certification training

NO.5 RAID Admin LUN mapping and masking features allow you to _______.
A.create folders that map data to a specified LUN or LUNs
B.create LUNs that are available to only one client
C.create LUNs that consist of a single dedicated drive
D.add more disks to a LUN without taking the array offline
Correct:B

Apple   9L0-610   9L0-610   9L0-610 demo   9L0-610 certification training

NO.6 What is the recommended topology setting for the Apple Fibre Channel PCI-X card?
A.Automatic
B.Point-to-point
C.Arbitrated loop
D.Switched fabric
Correct:A

Apple   9L0-610   9L0-610   9L0-610 demo   9L0-610 certification training

NO.7 Which statement is implied by the concept called "information lifecycle management"?
A.All information should be backed up in a weekly cycle.
B.Disk-to-disk backup should be used for archival information.
C.Information should be regularly cycled between backup devices.
D.Storage resources should be allocated according to importance of data.
Correct:D

Apple   9L0-610   9L0-610   9L0-610 demo   9L0-610 certification training

NO.8 Xsan is a _______ file system.
A.local
B.cluster
C.network
D.distributed
Correct:B

Apple   9L0-610   9L0-610   9L0-610 demo   9L0-610 certification training

NO.9 To view the WWPNs for an Apple Fibre Channel PCI-X card, use __________.
A.Xsan Admin
B.Fibre Channel Utility
C.RAID Utility
D.cvadmin
Correct:B

Apple   9L0-610   9L0-610   9L0-610 demo   9L0-610 certification training

NO.10 Within a storage pool, Xsan stripes data over _______.
A.LUNs
B.volumes
C.disks
D.affinities
Correct:A

Apple   9L0-610   9L0-610   9L0-610 demo   9L0-610 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-700 exam material and high-quality HP0-Y46 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-457 VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-060 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-610_exam.html

Apple 9L0-619 exam brain dumps

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Apple certification 9L0-619 exam.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

ITCertKing Apple 9L0-619 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Apple 9L0-619 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

You just need to get ITCertKing's Apple certification 9L0-619 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Apple certification 9L0-619 exam successfully. If you have a Apple 9L0-619 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

Exam Code: 9L0-619
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X Deployment v10.5 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Apple certification 9L0-619 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Apple certification 9L0-619 exam all knew that Apple certification 9L0-619 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Apple certification 9L0-619 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

9L0-619 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-619_exam.html

NO.1 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com .You are defining a workflow in Automator
that will automate the creation of custom NetBoot service images. Which statement is true?
A. The workflow must use actions available in Automator's System library.
B. Workflow creating NetInstall images can use The "Add User Account" action.
C. The results of one Automator action become the input to the next action in the workflow.
D. The workflow can branch based on the results of an action, causing just one of several defined actions
to be performed next.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619 questions

NO.2 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has two Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computers as Software Update servers. You want the Software Update service on one computer to
retrieve available software updates from the other, instead of both computers downloading updates from
Apple's public Software Update servers.What should you do?
A. You should edit the file /etc/swupd/swupd.conf
B. You should edit the file /etc/swupd/swupd.plist
C. You should edit the file /usr/share/swupd/html/index.sucatalog
D. You should edit the file /Library/Preferences/com.apple.SoftwareUpdate.plist
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619 exam simulations

NO.3 Which command-line tool can display the ID of a specific installation package?
A. pkgs
B. pkgutil
C. swupdate
D. packagemaker
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619 study guide   9L0-619

NO.4 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.You are using System Image Utility to
configure a workflow used to create a NetInstall image. Which Automator action should you add to the
workflow if you want to specify that the finished image can be installed only on MacBook Pro computers?
A. You should add Define Image Source action
B. You should add Filter Computer Models action
C. You should add Filter Clients by IP Address action
D. You should add Customize Package Selection action
Answer: B

Apple practice test   9L0-619   9L0-619 original questions

NO.5 There is one folder named ~/Library/Preferences/ByHost/ on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer. Please point
out what information is stored in it.
A. The computer's hardware settings
B. The user preferences that are tied to specific computers
C. The computer's license information
D. The access control lists specifying the local files to which network users have Read/Write access
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-619   9L0-619 test   9L0-619

NO.6 Which statement best defines the term "bundle" as it applies to the Mac OS X v10.5 file system?
A. A folder that is invisible in the Finder
B. A folder of files that the Finder displays as a single file
C. A folder of files that have been gathered and organized for deployment
D. A hierarchical directory structure containing resources geared for a specific purpose
Answer: D

Apple test questions   9L0-619   9L0-619

NO.7 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. You should find a method to enforce
software usage policies. What should you do?
A. You should disable personal file sharing on all client computers.
B. You should disable port 548 on the main firewall to prevent access to external AFP sites.
C. You should enable port 8080 on the main firewall to prevent access to external AFP sites.
D. You should bind all client computers to a directory server and use preference management to manage
application access.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-619   9L0-619 exam prep

NO.8 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. An Internet-enabled disk image is a disk image that has been configured to copy its
contents to the volume where it is opened, and then move itself to the Trash.
A. TRUE
B. FASLE
Answer: A

Apple questions   9L0-619 test answers   9L0-619 exam   9L0-619   9L0-619

NO.9 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. And a metapackage is an installation package that contains or references other
installation packages.
A. TRUE
B. FASLE
Answer: A

Apple answers real questions   9L0-619 exam prep   9L0-619

NO.10 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. You need distribute a bundle over a network.
Which factor will be the barrier for this process?
A. While transmitting through the network, the bundle will lose its resource fork.
B. User download will need huge network bandwidth for you cannot compress bundles,
C. Copying a bundle to multiple computers simultaneously through Apple Remote Desktop is impossible.
D. Users may accidentally download only a portion of a bundle when copying it to or from a server.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-619 demo   9L0-619

NO.11 What is the main difference between a sparse bundle disk image and a sparse disk image?
A. The image data in a sparse bundle disk image is stored in single file, but the image data in a sparse
disk image is stored in multiple files.
B. The image data in a sparse bundle disk image is stored in multiple files, while the image data in a
sparse disk image is stored in a single file.
C. A sparse bundle disk image must be formatted as an HFS volume, while a sparse disk image may use
any format available for a Mac OS X volume.
D. As more files are added to a sparse bundle disk image, its file size increases, unlike a sparse disk
image, whose file size remains static as files are added.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-619 dumps   9L0-619   9L0-619 certification training

NO.12 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. What should you do to display a list of the files installed by a flattened installation
package named "OfficeFiles.pkg"?
A. You should type pkgutil ---payload-files OfficeFiles.pkg and press Return in terminal.
B. You should open the OfficeFiles.pkg file in PackageMaker and choose List Files from the File menu.
C. You should choose Convert from the File menu, select the OfficeFiles.pkg file, then choose Bundle
from File Type pop-up menu, and click Save.
D. You should Control-click the OfficeFiles.pkg file, choose Show Package Contents from the pop-up
menu, and then double-click the Archive.bom file.
Answer: A

Apple exam   9L0-619 test answers   9L0-619   9L0-619 answers real questions   9L0-619 certification training

NO.13 A Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer has the MAC address 0020114dbcef,the serial number
ABCD1234XYZ, and the IP address 10.0.0.4, which resolves to myserver.Apple.com. Which file will Mac
OS X Server use to automatically configure the computer?
A. 10.0.4.plist
B. ABCD12.plist
C. myserver.plist
D. 0020114d.plist
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-619   9L0-619 questions   9L0-619

NO.14 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. Which utility should you use to create images for NetBoot service?
A. You should use Memory Check Utility
B. You should use Disk Utility
C. You should use System Image Utility
D. You should use NetBoot Imaging Utility
Answer: C

Apple certification   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619

NO.15 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. Which process should you use to implement software updates to client computers?
A. You should swupd_syncd
B. You should swsvrd_updated
C. You should useupdated
D. You should use httpd-1.3
Answer: D

Apple exam prep   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619 exam prep

NO.16 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. What can you perform with an Apple Remote
Desktop task server?
A. You can check the client information.
B. You can check the local network for ARD client computers.
C. You can arrange tasks for offline client computers.
D. You can turn on powered-down client computers using the Lights Out Management protocol.
Answer: C

Apple dumps   9L0-619   9L0-619 test questions   9L0-619   9L0-619 test

NO.17 Your organization has 100 Intel iMac computers. You are creating a NetInstall image on a Mac OS X
Server v10.5 computer. Which Automator action should you add if you want to specify that the finished
image can be accessed only by a specific subset of your iMac computers?
A. Define Image Source
B. Filter Computer Models
C. Filter Clients by IP Address
D. Customize Package Selection
E. Filter Clients by MAC Address
F. Apply System Configuration Settings
Answer: E

Apple pdf   9L0-619   9L0-619

NO.18 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. And a metapackage is an installation package that contains installation scripts but no
installable files
A. TRUE
B. FASLE
Answer: B

Apple test questions   9L0-619 test questions   9L0-619 dumps   9L0-619

NO.19 In Mac OS X v10.5, which tool do you use to restore a multicasted image to a target volume?
A. asr
B. hdiutil
C. diskutil
D. Disk Utility
E. System Image Utility
Answer: A

Apple questions   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619 braindump

NO.20 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com, what should you do to synchronize the local
Software Update service catalog with Apple's public Software Update servers?
A. You should use command-line tool swupd
B. You should use command-line tool swsvrd
C. You should use command-line tool swupd_syncd
D. You should use command-line tool swsvrd_updated
Answer: C

Apple answers real questions   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619 braindump   9L0-619

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-404 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-955 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-619_exam.html

Latest Apple 9L0-407 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Apple certification 9L0-407 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Apple certification 9L0-407 exam to get the certification.

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Apple 9L0-407 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Apple 9L0-407 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Apple certification 9L0-407 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Apple certification 9L0-407 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Apple certification 9L0-407 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Apple 9L0-407 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Apple 9L0-407 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Apple certification 9L0-407 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

Exam Code: 9L0-407
Exam Name: Apple (Mac Integration Basics 10.7 Exam )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 45 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

9L0-407 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-407_exam.html

NO.1 From your Mac, you want to access mail, calendars, and contacts served by a Microsoft Exchange
Server.
What is the earliest version of Exchange Server for which Lion provides built-in support for this task?
A. Microsoft Exchange Server 2003
B. Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 with Service Pack 1 Update Rollup 4
C. Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 with Service Pack 2
D. Microsoft Exchange Server 2000 with Service Pack 4
E. Microsoft Exchange Server 2010
Answer: B

Apple original questions   9L0-407   9L0-407   9L0-407 practice test

NO.2 HOTSPOT
In the screenshot, click the Icon of the preference pane where you turn on the OS X personal firewall.
Answer:

NO.3 What Windows Server technology provides directory and authentication services.?
A. Exchange Directory
B. LDAP Directory
C. Active Directory
D. Open Directory
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-407   9L0-407 answers real questions   9L0-407   9L0-407

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-033 exam material and high-quality 3107 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-441 VCE testing engine and 70-687 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 644-068 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-407_exam.html

The best of Apple certification 9L0-518 exam training methods

Do you want to pass the Apple 9L0-518 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Apple 9L0-518 exam to test our reliability.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Apple certification 9L0-518 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass Apple 9L0-518.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Apple certification 9L0-518 exams. Our Apple certification 9L0-518 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Apple certification 9L0-518 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Apple certification 9L0-518 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-518 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass Apple certification 9L0-518 exam disposably.

With ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-518 exam training materials, you can get the latest Apple 9L0-518 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Apple 9L0-518 exam. Apple 9L0-518 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-518 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

Exam Code: 9L0-518
Exam Name: Apple (OS X Server Essentials 10.8 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Apple certification 9L0-518 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Apple 9L0-518 exam certification? Do you want to pass Apple 9L0-518 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Apple certification 9L0-518 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

9L0-518 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-518_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement best describes how Time Machine stores files from an OS X Mountain Lion
computer, when backing up to a directly-connected FireWire hard disk drive?
A. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. File changes are stored in a database on the
external hard disk.
B. Each file is rewritten to the external hard disk during each backup.
C. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by hard linksto save space.
D. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by symbolic links tosave space.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-518 exam simulations   9L0-518   9L0-518

NO.2 If you use the Get Info window to change Sharing & Permissions settings on a file or folder,
Finder
preserves and can revert to the previous settings until the window is closed.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Apple exam prep   9L0-518 test answers   9L0-518

NO.3 Using Server app, you are configuring email alerts to be sent to an OS X Server system
administrator. Which TWO of these server events can you set to trigger an alert? (Select 2)
A. A user has exceeded his or her assigned disk quota for file sharing.
B. New software updates are available for the server.
C. An unsuccessful attempt was made to log in with the root account.
D. A certificate has expired or is about to expire.
E. The number of files on the server has exceeded a specified number.
Answer: A,B

Apple   9L0-518   9L0-518   9L0-518   9L0-518

NO.4 You want to secure the communication between the Calendar service in OS X Server and its
Calendar clients in OS X Mountain Lion. In Server app, which of these can you use to achieve
your goal?
A. A complex global password policy
B. An SSH tunnel
C. An SSL certificate and the HTTPS protocol
D. A Kerberos Ticket Granting Ticket (TGT)
Answer: C

Apple test questions   9L0-518 certification training   9L0-518 braindump   9L0-518   9L0-518 practice test   9L0-518

NO.5 Which statement about Gatekeeper is TRUE?
A. Gatekeeper can ONLY be disabled using a configuration profile.
B. Standard users can bypass Gatekeeper.
C. Only the root user can disable Gatekeeper.
D. Only administrator users can bypass Gatekeeper.
Answer: D

Apple exam prep   9L0-518   9L0-518 test answers   9L0-518 questions   9L0-518 dumps

NO.6 When a user logs in, which task is NOT performed by the user's loginwindow or launchd
processes?
A. Launch items in /Library/LaunchDaemons.
B. Launch Dock and Finder.
C. Launch Login Items specified in Users & Groups preferences.
D. Configure input device and system settings according to System Preferences.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-518 practice test   9L0-518 certification training   9L0-518 study guide

NO.7 Which statement best describes the function of Gatekeeper?
A. To prevent users from opening untrusted applications.
B. To prevent users from downloading untrusted applications.
C. To prevent users from installing untrusted applications.
D. To prevent users from installing viruses and trojan horses.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-518   9L0-518

NO.8 What is the minimum amount of RAM required to install and run OS X Server on an OS X
Mountain Lion computer?
A. 2 GB
B. 4 GB
C. 6 GB
D. 8 GB
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-518 test   9L0-518 study guide   9L0-518   9L0-518 practice test   9L0-518 test questions

NO.9 In OS X Mountain Lion, which TWO types of file service hosts can you browse in the Network
folder? (Select 2)
A. WebDAV
B. SMB
C. DFS
D. FTP
E. AFP
Answer: B,E

Apple   9L0-518 questions   9L0-518 practice test   9L0-518 exam dumps

NO.10 What advantage is gained by configuring the Contacts service in OS X Server to provide LDAP
searches?
A. It lets admins integrate Microsoft Exchange Server with the Contacts service.
B. It enables third-party contact management apps to be integrated with the Contacts service.
C. It eliminates the need for users to configure the Contacts app to perform LDAP searches.
D. It lets the Contacts service sync contact modifications to the LDAP server.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-518 answers real questions   9L0-518   9L0-518

ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-T01D exam material and high-quality LOT-407 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-457 VCE testing engine and 70-487 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-951 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-518_exam.html

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-110 the latest exam practice questions and answers

The Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-110 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-110 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing 4A0-110 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-110 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-110 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-110 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-110 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 4A0-110 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 4A0-110 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-110 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

Exam Code: 4A0-110
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Advanced Troubleshooting)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 40 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-110 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-110 exam.

4A0-110 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-110_exam.html

NO.1 Two routers are physically connected to each other over Ethernet port 1/1/1. Review the configuration
information below. What state should the OSPF neighbor be in?
A. INIT
B. EXCHANGE
C. EXSTART
D. FULL
E. No OSPF neighbor
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-110   4A0-110   4A0-110

NO.2 Based on the following configuration, which of the following statements are true? Choose all that apply.
A. No OPSF adjacency found on Node 1
B. Full OSPF adjacency between Node-1 and Node-2
C. Full OSPF adjacency between Node-1 and Node-3
D. Full OSPF adjacency between Node-1 and Node-4
E. OSPF is enabled on Node 1
Answer: BE

Alcatel-Lucent study guide   4A0-110 braindump   4A0-110 braindump   4A0-110   4A0-110

NO.3 Two routers are physically connected running ISIS. ISIS L2 adjacency is up and running but L1
adjacency is not up. Review the configuration information shown below:
Which of the following statement best describe the cause of the problem? Select one answer only.
A. The ISIS interface level is not configured on both routers
B. The ISIS interface type should be configured as point-to-point interfaces
C. ISIS System IDs are not configured on both routers
D. ISIS Area addresses are not configured on both routers
E. ISIS level capacity are not configured on both routers
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent test answers   4A0-110 certification   4A0-110   4A0-110   4A0-110   4A0-110 answers real questions

NO.4 Two routers are physically connected to each other over Ethernet port 1/1/1. Review the configuration
information shown below. What state should the OSPF neighbor be in?
A. INIT
B. EXCHANGE
C. EXSTART
D. FULL
E. No OSPF neighbor
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-110   4A0-110

NO.5 Which of the following debug statements can be used to troubleshoot if the OSPF adjacency is staying
at xstart state? Select two answers.
A. debug router ospf rtm
B. debug router ospf packet dbdescr
C. debug router ospf neighbor
D. debug router ospf packet hello
E. debug router ospf spf
Answer: BC

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-110 dumps   4A0-110 certification   4A0-110 study guide   4A0-110 exam simulations   4A0-110

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANASUP_1 exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-365 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-110_exam.html

Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-106 the latest examination questions and answers come out

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-106 exam. Our Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-106 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-106 exam.

If you attend Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-106 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-106 exam disposably with a high score.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 4A0-106 exam has become a milestone in the Alcatel-Lucent exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 certification exam, they focus on the study of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Exam Code: 4A0-106
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Virtual Private Routed Networks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-106 exam as an attempt.

4A0-106 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-106_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following terms also correctly describes a Layer 3 VPN? (Choose three)
A. VPRN
B. BGP/MPLS VPN
C. VLL
D. VPLS
E. IP-VPN
F. ePipe
Answer: ABE

Alcatel-Lucent test   4A0-106   4A0-106 questions   4A0-106   4A0-106 practice test

NO.2 Choose the answer that best completes the following sentence. The CE device is typically configured
with ___________________________.
A. A single routing protocol for exchanging routes with both the internal customer routers and with the PE
B. MP-BGP to exchange routes with the PE.
C. MPLS and a routing protocol for the exchange of labels and routes with the PE
D. MPLS for exchanging labels with other CE devices
E. A routing protocol for exchanging routes with the internal customer routers and a routing protocol for
exchanging routes with the PE
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-106 exam prep   4A0-106   4A0-106 test answers   4A0-106

NO.3 In a VPRN the PE device is configured to run which of the following protocols? (Choose three.)
A. MP-BGP for exchanging customer routes with other PEs
B. A routing protocol for exchanging customer routes with the CE
C. MPLS for exchanging labels with other provider core devices
D. MPLS for exchanging labels with the CE devices
E. Targeted LDP for exchanging VPRN labels with other PE devices
F. A label signaling protocol for defining transport tunnels between PE and CE devices
Answer: ABC

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-106   4A0-106 certification training   4A0-106 certification   4A0-106 study guide

NO.4 Complete the following statement. In a VPRN, the label signaled by RSVP-TE is used to
____________________.
A. Identify the egress PE in the MPLS domain
B. Signal the egress VPRN ID
C. Identify the ingress PE in the MPLS domain
D. transport route updates between PEs
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-106   4A0-106   4A0-106 original questions

NO.5 In a traditional layer 3 VPN which of the following will be an issue when there is overlapping address
space between two customers? Choose the best answer.
A. There will be increased memory usage on the PE
B. There will be increased CPU utilization on the PE
C. The CE will reject the overlapping prefix
D. The PE will not recognize the prefixes as being different
E. There is no issue with overlapping address space in a traditional Layer 3 VPN
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-106   4A0-106 certification   4A0-106 study guide   4A0-106 questions

NO.6 When a Service Provider offers VPRN services to its customers, which of the following functions are
expected to be the responsibility of the Service Provider? (Choose three)
A. Distributing the customer generated labels between sites
B. Distributing the customer routing information between sitesDistributing the customer? routing
information between sites
C. Forwarding the customer originated data packets to the appropriate destination
D. Forwarding the provider originated data packets to the appropriate customer site
E. Providing secure layer 3 routing exchange between sites
Answer: BCE

Alcatel-Lucent original questions   4A0-106 exam dumps   4A0-106 certification

NO.7 Which of the following statements are true regarding P devices in an MPLS VPRN? (Choose two.)
A. Participate in service provider core routing
B. P devices are not required to be MPLS enabled. MPLS is only required on the PE devices
C. Run a common routing protocol with the CE router
D. Must support MP-BGP
E. Do not have any connections to the CE
F. Must be aware of the VPRNs
Answer: AE

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-106 exam   4A0-106 exam   4A0-106 test

NO.8 Complete the following statement. In a VPRN, the label signaled by RSVP-TE is used to
____________________.
A. Identify the egress PE in the MPLS domain
B. Signal the egress VPRN ID
C. Identify the ingress PE in the MPLS domain
D. transport route updates between PEs
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-106   4A0-106 certification training

NO.9 What are the main functions of a Layer 3 VPN? (Choose three).
A. Distributing customer routing information between sites
B. Forwarding customer data packets
C. Providing an integrated billing solution
D. Maintaining separation between distinct customer networks
E. Allowing the implementation of Layer 3 devices in the provider core
Answer: ABD

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-106 dumps   4A0-106 answers real questions

NO.10 What are the two primary problems the service provider must consider when providing traditional
Layer 3 VPN services using only a single common routing table in the provider core? (Choose two)
A. Memory exhaustion in the provider core
B. Route leaking between the customer networks
C. CPU utilization for route processing
D. Unwanted packet forwarding between customer networks
Answer: BD

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-106   4A0-106 exam simulations   4A0-106   4A0-106   4A0-106

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-959 exam material and high-quality DC0-260 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-554 VCE testing engine and MB7-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-235 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-106_exam.html

3M0-700 practice tests

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the 3COM certification 3M0-700 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about 3COM certification 3M0-700 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the 3COM certification 3M0-700 exam.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the 3COM 3M0-700 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing 3COM 3M0-700 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of 3COM 3M0-700 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. 3COM 3M0-700 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in 3COM 3M0-700 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the 3COM 3M0-700 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's 3COM 3M0-700 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. 3COM 3M0-700 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing 3COM 3M0-700 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: 3M0-700
Exam Name: 3COM (Certified IP Telephony Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

3M0-700 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3M0-700_exam.html

NO.1 Which four are features of the NBX QSIG Basic Service support? (Choose four.)
A. Recommended for use on a PSTN public network
B. Passes Caller ID information across QSIG tie lines
C. NBX system only functions in Slave Mode operation
D. Used to nest traditional PBX systems behind an NBX
E. Supports fractional QSIG on the NBX Digital Line Cards
F. Optimized for inter-PBX signaling, useful for implementing tie trunks
G. Connects 3rd party PBX systems with Master Mode support to an NBX system
Answer: BCFG

3COM exam prep   3M0-700 test questions   3M0-700 exam dumps   3M0-700 pdf

NO.2 Which three are true statements concerning Silence Suppression? (Choose 3.)
A. Enabling Silence Suppression prioritizes voice traffic
B. Can be enabled or disabled for the entire system only
C. Can be enabled or disabled only for individual telephones
D. Enabling Silence Suppression reduces network traffic
E. Can be enabled or disabled for the entire system, or for individual telephones and line card ports
F. A device that detects silence in a conversation will not send any packets to the other device during the
period of silence
G. A device that detects silence in conversation sends a small packet with a "silence indicator,"rather than
a full packet of "digitized silence"
Answer: DEG

3COM pdf   3M0-700 study guide   3M0-700   3M0-700   3M0-700

NO.3 A manager at extension 3002 has asked you to setup a NBX Communication System to allow an
assistant at extension 1010 to filter calls. You have decided the best way to do this is Bridged Station
Appearance. You have already setup the primary phones button mappings. Which is the correct
extension number to add to the secondary phone Bridged Extension Number Field?
A. 1010
B. 1010-2
C. 3002
D. 3002-2
Answer: C

3COM exam dumps   3M0-700   3M0-700   3M0-700

NO.4 Which two are features of the NBX NetSet Administration Utility? (Choose two.)
A. Allows users to sign on with a username of "user" and use their voicemail password for access
B. Is found on 3Com's NBX systems, as well as, licensed 3rd party Ethernet-based telephony systems
C. Can be accessed through the default IP address of 192.168.1.190.
D. Can be accessed through the default IP address of 192.168.1.191.
E. Allows the administrator to sign on with a username of "administrator" and a password of "0000" for
access
Answer: CE

3COM practice test   3M0-700 practice test   3M0-700 practice test   3M0-700

NO.5 Which three are maintenance alert features on the NBX system? (Choose three.)
A. Can send alert to voicemail
B. Can send alert to a pager or email
C. Can send alert to 3rd party voice messaging systems
D. Can be configured to send alerts to up to 15 mailboxes
E. Can be configured to send an alert for any physical device failure
F. Maintenance alert function is supported on the NBX 100 Communications System only
Answer: ABD

3COM   3M0-700 practice test   3M0-700

NO.6 Which two are accurate statements? (Choose two.)
A. NBX 100 supports 48 VTLs
B. NBX V5000 supports 48 VTLs
C. NBX V3000 supports 48 VTLs
D. NBX V5000 supports 72 VTLs
Answer: BC

3COM   3M0-700 exam simulations   3M0-700

NO.7 Which three best describe how members Login/Logout of a Hunt Group? (Choose three.)
A. Group members can login and logout as their schedule requires
B. A forced login member is always logged in whether they are at their phone or not
C. To login/logout a user only needs to pickup their phone and enter their voice mail password
D. Administrator can set optional automatic logout to force a logout if an incoming call is not
Answered at a phone
E. All members must login only once during the day. They are automatically logged out at the end of the
day based on the NBX System Business Time definition
F. A dynamic login member must login at the start of a day and will only need to login again if they are
logged out after 15 minutes pass between phone calls
Answer: ABD

3COM study guide   3M0-700   3M0-700

NO.8 Which four are characteristics or requirements for NBX Bridge Station Appearance (BSA) assuming
only 3102 business phones are used in the customer location? (Choose four.)
A. Maps a primary phone to a secondary phone
B. Only need to configure the primary phone settings
C. Up to 16 extensions can be mapped to a common secondary phone
D. To configure BSA settings select Device Configuration / Telephones then select Button Mappings
E. Either phone can
Answer a call, as incoming primary-phone calls appear on primary and secondary phone
F. Incoming calls to primary phone are automatically transferred to secondary phone based on
time-of-day settings
Answer: ACDE

3COM dumps   3M0-700 certification   3M0-700 exam dumps   3M0-700   3M0-700 demo

NO.9 Which of the following terms are associated with Emergency 911?
A. 911 Database
B. ACT -Automatic Caller Tracking
C. PSAP-Public Safety Access Point
D. ALI -Automatic Location Identification
E. ANI-Automatic Number Identification
F. PEAP -Public Emergency Access Point
Answer: ACDE

3COM original questions   3M0-700   3M0-700 practice test
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.10 Which three best describe PRI QSIG? (Choose three.)
A. For use on PSTN only
B. Is a proprietary 3Com protocol
C. Designed for IP-PBX to TAPI Server
D. For use on private lines, leased lines or VPN only
E. Optimized for inter-PBX signaling for tie line support
F. Requires clocking (Master mode) by one end station (PBX)
Answer: DEF

3COM exam simulations   3M0-700 dumps   3M0-700 exam dumps   3M0-700   3M0-700

NO.11 What is the easiest way for the NBX system administrator to set up calling permissions and/or
restrictions for a group of users?
A. Define a Type of Service (ToS) and then assign the ToS to each user
B. Define a Class of Service (CoS) and then assign the CoS to each user
C. Define a User Configuration and then assign the Configuration to each user
D. Define a Type of Service (ToS), define a new group for the users and then assign the group to the new
ToS
E. Define a Class of Service (CoS), define a new group for the users and then assign the group to the new
CoS
Answer: B

3COM questions   3M0-700   3M0-700 test answers   3M0-700

NO.12 Which two devices are not supported by an NBX Analog Terminal Card (ATC) or Analog Terminal
Adapter (ATA)? (Choose two.)
A. Modem
B. FAX machine
C. Cordless phone
D. Credit card reader
E. External bell or pager
F. Standard telephone that requires a DTMF connection
Answer: AD

3COM   3M0-700   3M0-700   3M0-700 test questions   3M0-700 study guide

NO.13 Which three are prioritization mechanisms used with the NBX Communication Systems? (Choose
three.)
A. IP TOS
B. Diff Serv
C. IEEE 802.3
D. IEEE 802.1p
E. ANSI 96/RS232
Answer: ABD

3COM exam simulations   3M0-700   3M0-700

NO.14 How does the NBX administrator load a local country Dial Plan, for example, Norway or Portugal?
A. Dial Plan / Tables/ User-Defined File ?select country and click Import
B. Dial Plan / Operations/ User-Defined File ?select country and click Import
C. Dial Plan / Tables/ Default File ?select country from drop-down menu and click Import
D. Dial Plan / Operations/ Default File ?select country from drop-down menu and click Import
Answer: D

3COM certification training   3M0-700 test answers   3M0-700   3M0-700   3M0-700 certification training   3M0-700 certification training

NO.15 Which four Call Forward user settings are available to a user logged into NetSet on a NBX
Communication System? (Choose four.)
A. Forward calls to voicemail box
B. Forward calls to an e-mail inbox
C. Disconnect (no forwarding) calls
D. Forward calls to another phone number
E. Forward calls to an Automated Attendant
F. Do not ring, which places the caller into voice mail
G. Forward calls to the LCD Directory so the caller can contact another employee if they choose
Answer: ACDE

3COM   3M0-700   3M0-700   3M0-700   3M0-700 test answers

NO.16 The NBX Dial Plan supports Direct Inward Dialing/Dialed Number Identification Service (DID/DNIS).
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

3COM answers real questions   3M0-700   3M0-700   3M0-700 exam prep

NO.17 How do NBX phones prioritize audio traffic?
A. NBX phones forward all voice packets to IEEE 802.1p aware hubs
B. NBX phones tag voice packets using DiffServ for all LAN communication
C. NBX phones use VLAN-tagged frames with the priority level automatically set to 6
D. NBX phones place audio traffic into a priority queue within the NCP, forwarding all voice traffic before
forwarding data packets
Answer: C

3COM   3M0-700 exam simulations   3M0-700   3M0-700 test   3M0-700

NO.18 Which four are features of the NBX Analog Line Card? (Choose four.)
A. An NBX V5000 chassis supports only one Analog Line card at a time
B. The NBX Auto Discover Line Cards function can be used to find newly installed Analog Line Cards
C. In Key System Mode, CO lines connected to an Analog Line Card can be mapped to one or more
telephones
D. Its Power Failure Jack provides access to the telephone CO in case of a NBX power failure
E. By default, when a port is mapped to multiple telephones, calls will ring at the lowest extension first,
then to the next extension, until the call is
Answered
F. In PBX System Mode, CO lines connected to an Analog Line Card are pooled and allocated by the Call
Processor for use by any phone for outbound calls
G. In Hybrid Mode, incoming calls go to an Auto Attendant only and CO lines are pooled and allocated by
the Call Processor for use by any phone on the system
Answer: BCDF

3COM   3M0-700 exam prep   3M0-700   3M0-700 original questions   3M0-700 demo

NO.19 Which two are features of an NBX Calling Group? (Choose two.)
A. Member phones ring simultaneously for incoming calls
B. Calling Groups are the same as NBX Key Mode configuration
C. Up to 100 Calling Groups can be configured on an NBX 100 system
D. NBX administrator can define "ring progression" for a Calling Group
E. Member login/logout password is defined by NBX administrator using NetSet
Answer: AE

3COM questions   3M0-700 practice test   3M0-700   3M0-700   3M0-700   3M0-700 braindump

NO.20 Which three office-to-office and/or office-to-remote user call options are supported by the NBX systems?
(Choose three.)
A. With a single NBX system at HQ, users can call to/from a remote office across the data network WAN
link using Layer 3 IP communications
B. With a NBX Network Call Processor (NCP) and NBX ConneXtions Gateways at each site, users can
call to/from the sites via a Virtual Tie Line (VTL)
C. With a single NBX system at HQ and pcXset on the remote office PC, the remote user can call to/from
HQ via any WAN link using TCP/IP Layer 4 communications
D. With a NBX Network Call Processor (NCP) at each location, users can call to/from the sites via a
Virtual Tie Line (VTL) using IP On-the-Fly or a Standard IP license
E. With a NBX system and NBX ConneXtions Gateways at each location, users can call to/from the sites
via a WAN link that supports IP protocol, for example, VPN, T1, E1 and Frame Relay
Answer: ADE

3COM   3M0-700 exam dumps   3M0-700   3M0-700 test answers   3M0-700

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J60 exam material and high-quality HP0-J66 pdf questions & answers. Our FCNSP.v5 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality PMI-100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3M0-700_exam.html