2013年10月31日星期四

The best BEA certification 0B0-109 exam training mode released

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing BEA certification 0B0-109 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass BEA certification 0B0-109 exam for only one-time.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for BEA certification 0B0-109 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real BEA certification 0B0-109 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

In order to pass BEA certification 0B0-109 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

ITCertKing BEA 0B0-109 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 0B0-109 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 0B0-109 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

Exam Code: 0B0-109
Exam Name: BEA (WebLogic Server 9)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

0B0-109 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-109_exam.html

NO.1 Which of these is the least performing EJB concurrency strategies?
A.Database
B.Exclusive
C.ReadOnly
D.Optimistic
Answer: B

BEA exam simulations   0B0-109 exam prep   0B0-109   0B0-109 demo

NO.2 Applications deployed with J2EE technologies are:
i. Deployable in any compliant application server
ii. Adherent to specification guidelines
iii. Written in Java
A.ii, iii
B.i, ii, iii
C.iii, i
D.i, ii
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 questions

NO.3 A container or application server can optimize performance by pooling EJBs that are considered to be
identical. Which or these parameters can be used to control the size of this EJB pool?
A.<max-beans-in-free-pool>
B.<max-beans-in-pool>
C.<beans-in-free-pool>
D.<max-beans-in-initial-pool>
Answer: A

BEA test   0B0-109 dumps   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.4 What is the JNDI name of the default queue used for configuring web service reliable messaging in
WebLogic server?
A.weblogic.wsee.DefaultQueue
B.weblogic.DefaultQueue
C.weblogic.wsee
D.wsee.DefaultQueue
Answer: A

BEA questions   0B0-109 test questions   0B0-109 exam prep

NO.5 Transaction configuration can have a big impact on the performance of EJBs. Which of these
statements is true?
i. Too many fine-grain transactions generate excessive traffic to transaction and resource managers ii.
Too many coarse-grain transactions may block other clients accessing the same resources
A.i
B.ii
C.i, ii
D.None of the above
Answer: C

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.6 What is the command to create a new web application archive (.war) file?
A.jar -Mvf someArchive.war *
B.jar -tvf someArchive.war *
C.jar -vf someArchive.war *
D.jar -cvf someArchive.war *
Answer: D

BEA braindump   0B0-109 questions   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 exam dumps

NO.7 When a reliable web service method is invoked asynchronously, which of these scenarios will happen?
A.The results will be sent back in the same reliable sequence as the method invocation
B.The results will be sent back in another reliable sequence
C.The results will not be sent in a reliable sequence
D.None of the above
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-109 braindump   0B0-109 pdf   0B0-109

NO.8 Consider the following code snippet.
Context ctx = new InitialContext(); DataSource ds = (DataSource)ctx.lookup("SomeDatasource");
Which of these statements gets a JDBC connection successfully?
A.Connection con = ds.createConnection();
B.Connection con = ds.getConnection();
C.Connection con = ds.retrieveConnection();
D.Connection con = ctx.getConnection();
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-109 braindump   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.9 What does a web service generate if an error occurs during the processing of a request?
A.A Java Exception
B.java.io.Exception
C.A SOAP Fault
D.None of the above
Answer: C

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 demo

NO.10 When a Web service throws an exception, how does a client that makes use of a JAX-RPC stub
receive it?
A.As a RemoteException
B.As a SOAPFaultException
C.As a NullPointerException
D.As a WebServiceException
Answer: A

BEA exam   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.11 Which of the following statements are true about JMX?
A.It defines an infrastructure to manage a driver from native programs
B.It decouples the managed device from the management tools
C.MBeans are the building blocks of JMX
D.All of the above
Answer: BC

BEA answers real questions   0B0-109 original questions   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 pdf   0B0-109 answers real questions

NO.12 Which of these session parameters would impact the performance of a Web Application?
i. InvalidationIntervalSecs
ii. TimeoutSecs
iii. CacheSize
A.i
B.ii, iii
C.i, ii, iii
D.i, ii
Answer: C

BEA   0B0-109 certification   0B0-109

NO.13 Which of these statements is not true about Design Patterns?
A.They are a non-repeatable process or design addressing a specific issue or a problem in the
development of a system.
B.They are predictable in their function and are consistent in their pros and cons.
C.They are concepts that allow for a common method to quickly and effectively communicate complex
ideology to others.
D.They allow for the accelerated education of the concept for those new to it.
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109 certification training   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 certification

NO.14 Which of these strategies can improve performance of a Container Managed Entity EJB?
A.Avoiding Compound Keys
B.Field Groups
C.Choosing a proper concurrency strategy
D.All of the above
Answer: D

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 exam prep

NO.15 A reliable WebLogic web service provides which of the following delivery assurances?
A.AtLeastOnce
B.ExactlyOnce
C.MostlyOnce
D.AtMostOnce
Answer: AB

BEA test questions   0B0-109   0B0-109 dumps   0B0-109   0B0-109 certification

NO.16 If cookies are disabled on the client browser, which of these methods on the HttpServletResponse
object can help in rewriting the URL with a session ID?
A.session.encodeURL()
B.session.writeURL()
C.session.encodeSessionIDinURL()
D.session.encodeSessionID()
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109 braindump   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.17 A system exception is one that indicates that the business method of an EJB was prevented from
successfully executing because of some system-level error. Which of these statements is true about a
system exception?
A.It is a subclass of RemoteException or RuntimeException
B.It is propagated to clients as a RemoteException
C.It is caught and logged by the container
D.All of the above
Answer: D

BEA test questions   0B0-109 practice test   0B0-109   0B0-109 questions   0B0-109 exam simulations   0B0-109 demo

NO.18 Which of these <trans-attribute> tags forces the EJB to be executed within a transaction started either
by the client or container?
A.Supports
B.Required
C.RequiresNew
D.Mandatory
Answer: B

BEA exam   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 study guide

NO.19 Which of these are valid descriptive sub-elements of a SOAP fault?
A.faultInteger
B.faultcode
C.faultstring
D.faultactor
Answer: BCD

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 study guide   0B0-109 exam

NO.20 Entity bean activation involves
A.EJB Container providing a primary key identity to a pooled EJB
B.EJB Container moves an EJB from secondary storage to main memory
C.EJB Container creates a new EJB instance and adds to the active pool
D.None of the above
Answer: A

BEA exam prep   0B0-109   0B0-109 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 74-344 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and E20-018 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-109_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论