2013年10月20日星期日

Free download Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam for only one-time.

As we all know, ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual QAWI301 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our QAWI301 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: QAWI301
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20

To help you prepare for QAWI301 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301 practice including QAWI301 exam questions and answers, QAWI301 test, QAWI301 books, QAWI301 study guide.

QAWI301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html

NO.1 How much impact does data tracking have on the data size of a Web Intelligence document
(WID)compared to the same document without data tracking?
A. It will stay the same size.
B. It will increase two times.
C. It will increase three times.
D. It will increase by 50% on each refresh.
Answer: B

Business-Objects demo   QAWI301 pdf   QAWI301   QAWI301 answers real questions

NO.2 A variable in your report contains the statement:
=If[State] = "California" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 Else If[State] = "Colorado" Then [Sales
revenue] *
1.1 Else If[State] InList ("DC";"Texas ") Then [Sales revenue] * 1.15 Else If[State] =
"Massachusetts"
Then [Sales revenue] * 1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
Sales revenue for Florida is $1,879,159. Which rate is applied to the Florida revenue by the
formula?
A. 1.00
B. 1.05
C. 1.10
D. 1.15
E. 1.18
Answer: A

Business-Objects practice test   QAWI301   QAWI301 study guide   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.3 You have a regional sales report with State, City and Sales Revenue dimensions. You want to
create a variable that excludes State from the output context. Which output statement should you
use?
A. In([State])
B. Out([State])
C. ForAll([State])
D. ForEach([State])
Answer: C

Business-Objects   QAWI301   QAWI301 dumps   QAWI301   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.4 Which three methods can you use to combine queries using the Web Intelligence Rich Client?
(Choose three.)
A. UNION
B. MINUS
C. UNION ALL
D. INTERSECT
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects study guide   QAWI301 pdf   QAWI301 braindump

NO.5 Where are contexts created?
A. In a report
B. In a universe
C. In a derived table
D. At the database level
Answer: B

Business-Objects   QAWI301 demo   QAWI301 exam   QAWI301

NO.6 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The
Data Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of
the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer: A

Business-Objects   QAWI301   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.7 You want to force the calculation context for a variable in a large report with many
dimensions. Which operator allows you to add a dimension to the default context?
A. In
B. All
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI301   QAWI301 exam simulations

NO.8 Which statement is true of an output context operator?
A. It is placed within the brackets of the dimension list.
B. It is placed outside of the brackets of the dimension list.
C. It is placed within the brackets of the aggregation function.
D. It is placed outside of the brackets of the aggregation function.
Answer: D

Business-Objects dumps   QAWI301   QAWI301 test questions

NO.9 Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant
to the different environment levels within your document?
A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: A

Business-Objects   QAWI301   QAWI301   QAWI301 practice test

NO.10 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with tracked data changes.
You wish to change the color of the tracked data. You however cannot change the format of the
tracked data. What should you do to enable formatting of the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Resave the document with data tracking formats enabled.
Answer: A

Business-Objects demo   QAWI301 braindump   QAWI301

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-155 exam material and high-quality ICYB pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and C_TERP10_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论