In the past few years, SAP certification C_TSCM62_64 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass SAP certification C_TSCM62_64 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the C_TSCM62_64 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The C_TSCM62_64 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that SAP certification C_TSCM62_64 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass SAP C_TSCM62_64.
Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of SAP C_TSCM62_64 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of SAP C_TSCM62_64 exam training materials. The SAP C_TSCM62_64 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
Exam Code: C_TSCM62_64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Order Fulfillment with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27
Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All SAP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing SAP C_TSCM62_64 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
C_TSCM62_64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM62_64_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following Service Desk features provides all the functions to analyze and monitor an
entire SAP solution centrally?
A. root cause analysis
B. Implementation Roadmap
C. SAP Notes
D. SAP Solution Manager diagnostics
Answer: D
SAP C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 dumps C_TSCM62_64 exam dumps C_TSCM62_64
NO.2 During sales order processing, a user will be alerted when stock is not available for material entered in
the sales order if the availability check was carried out. In which of the following ways will the user be
alerted about this situation?
A. An error message will appear on the status bar alerting the user to the situation.
B. The schedule line will be marked and highlighted by the system.
C. The availability control screen will be displayed.
D. The incompletion log will display the unconfirmed schedule line as a missing field.
Answer: C
SAP C_TSCM62_64 test C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64
NO.3 Which of the following SAP NetWeaver components realizes cross-system application processes?
A. SAP Exchange Infrastructure (SAP XI) / SAP Process Integration (SAP PI)
B. SAP Master Data Management (SAP MDM)
C. SAP Enterprise Portal (SAP EP)
D. SAP Business Warehouse (SAP BW)
Answer: A
SAP C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 test answers C_TSCM62_64 exam dumps
NO.4 In the system, it is possible to have zero stock available and still receive a confirmed schedule line in the
sales order. Which of the following states the reason for this confirmation.?
A. Stock will be taken from another delivery at the shipping point.
B. The system automatically searches other plants for inventory and transfers this inventory to the plant
with zero inventory in the sales order.
C. The availability check that was carried out included a replenishment lead time in the scope of check.
D. A stock transfer will be created by inventory management when you save the sales order.
Answer: C
SAP C_TSCM62_64 test questions C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64
NO.5 Which of the following is controlled by the configuration of the billing type?
A. How account determination should take place.
B. How the item category within the billing document will be determined.
C. If a billing plan will be determined when using this billing type.
D. If order related billing is supported when using this billing type.
Answer: A
SAP exam C_TSCM62_64 demo C_TSCM62_64 dumps
NO.6 Which of the following data elements represent standard split criteria in billing creation? Note: There
are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Material group
B. Billing date
C. Terms of payment
D. Payer
E. Order reason
Answer: B,C,D
SAP C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 exam C_TSCM62_64 braindump
NO.7 Which of the following elements can directly influence whether an availability check will be performed?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. The schedule line category in the sales document
B. The item category in the delivery document
C. The check group in the material master
D. The item category in the sales document
E. The sales document type
Answer: A,B,C
SAP C_TSCM62_64 answers real questions C_TSCM62_64 demo C_TSCM62_64
NO.8 A customer is to be billed on the last day of the month, regardless of which day of the month the order
and delivery are processed. Which of the following procedures will fulfill this requirement?
A. Maintaining a customer-specific billing due list variant and scheduling a periodic job.
B. Maintaining a factory calendar with a single date per month and assigning it to the customer master
record of the payer.
C. Maintaining a billing date profile and assigning it to the sales document type.
D. Using the condition technique, assigning a billing date determination profile to the customer master
record of the payer.
Answer: B
SAP answers real questions C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64
NO.9 Which of the following statements regarding material determination are correct? Note: There are 2
correct answers to this question.
A. Condition tables must be defined in Customizing (IMG).
B. The definition of the substitution reason determines whether a manual or an automatic substitution
process should be used.
C. The material determination procedure is assigned to a combination of sales areas, customer pricing
procedures, and document pricing procedures.
D. The relevant substitution reason is specified in the access sequence.
Answer: A,B
SAP C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 certification C_TSCM62_64 test C_TSCM62_64 exam
NO.10 The entry for the assignment of the incompleteness procedures to the sales document types contains
the following information: Sales Type: OR Description: Standard Order Procedure: 11 Description: Sales
Order Field: IC-dialog is flagged. Which of the following conclusions can you draw from this entry?
A. Incomplete standard orders must be released in a dialog for further process steps.
B. Procedure 11 specifies which fields in standard orders (header data) are checked for completeness
and order type OR cannot be saved if any of the fields are incomplete.
C. Incomplete standard orders can be saved after a warning message (dialog) appears.
D. Incomplete standard orders can be saved.
Answer: B
SAP test answers C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 questions C_TSCM62_64 exam prep
NO.11 Which of the following statements regarding the processing of the billing due list are correct? Note:
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. The billing due list is used to process sales orders and deliveries that are due for billing.
B. The billing due list is used for the periodic creation of billing documents.
C. You can only use the billing due list to process documents due for billing on the same date.
D. Only the general billing interface can be used for processing the billing due list.
E. There are various selection criteria available for processing the billing due list, such as sold-to party,
sales organization and shipping point.
Answer: A,B,E
SAP certification training C_TSCM62_64 practice test C_TSCM62_64 exam dumps C_TSCM62_64 test questions
NO.12 Which of the following statements regarding the free goods process is correct?
A. Free goods with exclusive bonus quantity will always create a subitem.
B. Free goods with inclusive bonus quantity will always take place without a subitem being generated.
C. The free goods calculation rule only allows for whole unit free goods bonus increments.
D. Free goods with exclusive bonus quantity must contain the same material for the ordered goods and
the free goods.
Answer: A
SAP C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 test answers
NO.13 The availability check (ATP) is carried out based on which of the following dates?
A. The material availability date
B. The transportation planning date
C. The goods issue date
D. The loading date
Answer: A
SAP practice test C_TSCM62_64 practice test C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64
NO.14 You want to restrict what materials a customer can order. What do you use to achieve this?
A. Material group
B. Assortment module
C. Material listing
D. Product hierarchy
Answer: C
SAP C_TSCM62_64 original questions C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 pdf C_TSCM62_64
NO.15 Which of the following SAP NetWeaver components ensures company-wide unification of data and
information in heterogeneous IT environments?
A. Business Warehouse
B. Knowledge Management
C. Enterprise Portal
D. Master Data Management
Answer: D
SAP exam simulations C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-872 exam material and high-quality JN0-633 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and 000-585 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-492 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM62_64_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论