2013年10月21日星期一

Latest 000-196 study materials

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the IBM certification 000-196 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass IBM certification 000-196 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-196 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-196 exam to meet your need.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. IBM 000-196 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in IBM 000-196 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Exam Code: 000-196
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.1 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 64 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-21

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass IBM certification 000-196 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-196 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for IBM certification 000-196 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, IBM certification 000-196 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

000-196 certification exam is a very import component IBM certification exam. But passing IBM certification 000-196 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 000-196 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest IBM 000-196 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-196 exam.

000-196 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-196_exam.html

NO.1 What is one purpose of Log Source groups in IBM Security Qradar SIEM V7.1?
A. To group log sources together for indexing
B. To create the association between log and flow sources
C. To create the association between log source and QID mapping
D. To group log source items to allow for searching, rules, and reports
Answer: D

IBM   000-196 questions   000-196 pdf   000-196   000-196

NO.2 Which connection type to the console is required to run qchange_netsetup?
A. Local
B. SSH
C. RDP
D. Telnet
Answer: A

IBM   000-196 study guide   000-196 original questions   000-196 exam   000-196 certification   000-196

NO.3 What must be done to obtain a token for an Authorized Service for WinCollect?
A. Select Authorized Service under the WinCollect plug-in
B. Add the service as an Authorized Service in the Admin tab
C. Go to System and License Management and add an Authorized Service
D. Go to Console Settings and add the already configured WinCollect as an Authorized Service
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   000-196 certification training   000-196 certification training   000-196 answers real questions   000-196 exam   000-196

NO.4 Assuming that a WinCollect agent is already defined for the IBM Security Qradar SIEM V7.1
(QRadar) console, what is required to collect event logs from a Windows 2008 server using
WinCollect?
A. Add a log source for Windows Security’ Event Logs configured with the proper account
credentials to collect from the Windows 2008 server.
B. The WinCollect agent must be installed on a Windows 2003 system and then configured to
collect the Windows 2008 events through IPC$.
C. Windows 2008 is not supported by WinCollect so ALE must be installed on the targetfirstto
forward the events as syslog messages to the WinCollect agent.
D. No additional steps are necessary’. The event logs will automatically be collected because the
WinCollect agent is already installed on the Windows 2008 system.
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-196 practice test   000-196 exam dumps

NO.5 IBM Security Qradar SIEM V7.1 (QRadar) has a set of algorithms that evaluates the need to
compress and delete data when certain thresholds are crossed. When disk usage for the Ariel
database location crosses a percentage threshold, QRadar will begin compressing the data
regardless of the compression settings in the retention buckets. At what percentage will QRadar
begin to compress data?
A. 70%full
B. 85%full
C. 99%full
D. 95%full
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   000-196 test questions   000-196   000-196
6. Which log file contains all of the relevant logging data for IBM Security Qradar SIEM V7.1?
A. /var/Iog/qradar.txt
B. /var/Iog/qradar.log
C. /var/Iog/messages
D. /var/Iog/qradar.error
Answer: B

IBM   000-196 demo   000-196   000-196 pdf   000-196
7. An ip_context_menu.xml plug-in was created to assist in finding additional details for selected
lP
addresses. Where must this file be placed so the plug-in can be used?
A. /opt/qradar/init
B. /opt/qradar/bi n
C. /opt/qradar/conf
D. /opt/qradar/webplugins
Answer: C

IBM   000-196 braindump   000-196 exam dumps   000-196 test
8. How are users configured to use external authentication starting from the Admin tab?
A. Authentication> select and configure the Authentication Module
B. User Roles> select the check box to use External Authentication
C. Users> Edit User> select the check box to use External Authentication
D. Authentication> select the check box next to each user that should use the configured external
authentication
Answer: A

IBM   000-196 pdf   000-196   000-196
9. How is an IBM Security Qradar SIEM V7.1 System Activity Report configured to receive alerts
for
network transmit or receive errors?
A. Dashboard tab > use the Gear icon to configure the table to set up a threshold.
B. Admin tab > Data Sources, click on the Flow Sources, enter the desired flow source, edit the
parameter for the network errors item.
C. Admin tab > System Notifications, click on the threshold button, click on the desired radio
button, and choose the desired threshold.
D. Admin tab > System Configuration, click on Global System Configuration, click the Enabled
check box, use the dropdown and choose greater or less than, and enter the desired threshold.
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-196   000-196 demo
10. An administrator has been alerted to an offense with a high magnitude and upon further
investigation, a high number of flow and event counts are seen. What is the next step to
investigate the incident?
A. Click on the Flows or Events link and go to the Log Activity or Network Activity tab.
B. Go to the Log and Network Activity tab and do a full search of the source or destination.
C. Search on the Assets tab of the offense ID in relation to the QID that triggered the offense.
D. Create a new search in the Offense tab to find more details on the user that is causing the
offense.
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   000-196   000-196

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-585 exam material and high-quality 70-561 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and 000-N45 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J60 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-196_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论