Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about IBM 000-M96, your success is not far away.
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 000-M96 exam training materials. If 000-M96 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 000-M96 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
A lot of IT people want to pass IBM certification 000-M96 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass IBM certification 000-M96 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass IBM certification 000-M96 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about IBM certification 000-M96 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the IBM 000-M96 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's IBM 000-M96 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
Exam Code: 000-M96
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Unica Enterprise Campaign Technical Mastery Test V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26
With ITCertKing's IBM 000-M96 exam training materials you can pass the IBM 000-M96 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing IBM 000-M96 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification 000-M96 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
IBM's 000-M96 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through IBM 000-M96 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing IBM 000-M96 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
000-M96 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M96_exam.html
NO.1 What is a recommended part of the planning process for a customer in order to install Unica Campaign?
A.Hardware and software environment and Unica hardware sizing parameters.
B.Create Campaigns
C.Install Cognos
D.Configure the Unica Marketing platform parameters.
Answer:A
IBM exam prep 000-M96 test questions 000-M96
NO.2 Which Unica Campaign process defines the criteria to locate a set or group, such as a list of customers,
from a customer's marketing data?
A.Select
B.Audience
C.Merge
D.Sample
Answer:A
IBM 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96
NO.3 What key concept in Unica Campaign provides a collection or set of one or more tasks, or processes,
that Unica Campaign executes to specify and select the desired target(s) of a customer's marketing
campaign and, optionally, assigns offers, outputs data and tracks responses?
A.Offer
B.Campaign
C.Flowchart
D.Session
Answer:C
IBM 000-M96 000-M96 test 000-M96 000-M96 exam
NO.4 In Unica Campaign, where do you navigate to access the Advanced Settings that allow you to manage
some Unica Campaign settings and server optimization features.?
A.Go to the Summary tab of the campaign.
B.Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Options.
C.View the flowchart in View mode and select Run.
D.Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Admin.
Answer:D
IBM pdf 000-M96 exam prep 000-M96
NO.5 Where does a customer obtain a software license key, which is required for Unica Campaign v8.2 or
lower?
A.By contacting admin@us.ibm.com.
B.By contacting the Unica license administrator.
C.By contacting campaignlicense@us.ibm.com.
D.By contacting Unica support.
Answer:D
IBM 000-M96 original questions 000-M96 000-M96 answers real questions
NO.6 For Unica Campaign, what prefix is used for system tables?
A.UARC_
B.DBO_
C.UA_
D.SYS_
Answer:C
IBM 000-M96 000-M96
NO.7 When should a user regenerate a strategic segment in Unica Campaign?
A.Never
B.Daily
C.When datasource contents have changed.
D.Whenever a new campaign is created.
Answer:C
IBM pdf 000-M96 study guide 000-M96 dumps
NO.8 If you are using Unica Campaign with more than one partition, what must a customer do to configure
the IBM Cognos Reports Package?
A.The Reports Package does not support multiple partitions.
B.Configure once for all partitions.
C.Install Cognos on a separate server.
D.Configure for each partition.
Answer:A
IBM exam 000-M96 exam 000-M96 000-M96
NO.9 What utility tool should a customer use if they want to export an XML version of configuration settings
for backup, or to import the settings into a different installation of Unica Marketing Platform?
A.populateDb
B.configTool
C.partitionDb
D.unica_actrg
Answer:B
IBM 000-M96 dumps 000-M96 braindump 000-M96 000-M96
NO.10 Which Unica Campaign object(s) has no naming restrictions, for instance, using special characters
like ? or >?
A.Audience levels not including audience level field names.
B.Custom attribute display names not including custom attribute internal names.
C.Offer templates
D.All of the above.
Answer:D
IBM 000-M96 study guide 000-M96 braindump 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96 study guide
NO.11 What type of data table in Unica Campaign contains information that augments a base table; for
example, demographics, accounts belonging to a customer, order transactions belonging to a customer?
A.Base record table
B.Dimension table
C.General table
D.Active record table
Answer:B
IBM 000-M96 000-M96 pdf 000-M96 000-M96 pdf
NO.12 What is a key tool to use when creating the database and schema for the Unica Campaign system
tables?
A.unica_actrg
B.Unica Campaign database information checklist.
C.unica_svradmin
D.Database native data loaders.
Answer:B
IBM 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96
NO.13 What do you use in Unica Campaign to create a new variable for querying, segmenting, sorting,
calculating, or providing output to a table?
A.Derived Fields
B.Snapshot Process
C.Extract Process
D.Dimension Hierarchy
Answer:A
IBM demo 000-M96 pdf 000-M96
NO.14 What templates does a customer need to import if the Unica Marketing Platform and Unica Campaign
system tables databases are of the same database type?
A.None, the system automatically imports the template.
B.SQLServer template
C.Oracle template
D.DB2 template
Answer:A
IBM exam 000-M96 questions 000-M96 dumps
NO.15 When working with Unica Campaign Response History Administration, what is a key step before
beginning the work?
A.Configure response processes.
B.Define audience levels.
C.Configure table mappings.
D.Configure audience process.
Answer:B
IBM dumps 000-M96 study guide 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-463 exam material and high-quality HP0-J60 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-226 VCE testing engine and NS0-145 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M96_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论