2013年10月25日星期五

The latest Adobe Certification 9A0-064 exam training methods

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Adobe 9A0-064 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Adobe 9A0-064 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

9A0-064 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Adobe 9A0-064 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

In order to pass Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Exam Code: 9A0-064
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Flash Lite 2.0 Mobile Developer Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam.

9A0-064 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-064_exam.html

NO.1 An XMLSocket() would be BEST suited for
A. An application where the data source rarely changes.
B. A low latency, near continuous communication application
C. A game that only needed name value pairs for high scores.
D. A high latency application that deals with large amounts of data.
Answer: B

Adobe test   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064

NO.2 In order to target as many devices as possible, for example, one device supports MIDI and another
includes MFI, what is the BEST way to include multiple sound formats in a Flash Lite SWF?
A. Use the sound bundler
B. Export all sound as MP3
C. Export all sound as ADPCM
D. Import all sounds and use the System.capabilities object to test
Answer:A

Adobe original questions   9A0-064 braindump   9A0-064 certification training   9A0-064   9A0-064

NO.3 What is true when using the duplicateMovieClip method?
A. The _visible property is set to true upon duplication
B. A duplicated MovieClip can have a different parent than the source clip
C. Two movie clips can exist at the same depth provided they have different instance names.
D. A MovieClip that has a depth of 4 will appear to be in front (or on top) of a clip with a depth of 7
Answer:A

Adobe   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064

NO.4 What is the correct ActionScript syntax for animating a MovieClip instance, my_mc, horizontally
across the stage?
A. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _y <= Stage.width{_y+1};
B. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{_x+1};
C. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{this._x++};
D. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{this._y++};
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-064 questions   9A0-064   9A0-064 certification

NO.5 What method of code looping offers the best performance for Flash Lite?
A. a 'for' loop
B. a 'while' loop
C. a 'for...in' loop
D. a 'timeline' loop
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-064   9A0-064 exam dumps   9A0-064 certification   9A0-064 demo

NO.6 What are device fonts? (Choose two.)
A. arial
B. _arial
C. sans
D. _times
E. _tahoma
F. _typewriter
G. sans
Answer: CF

Adobe   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064 certification   9A0-064

NO.7 Which sound features are supported for creating wallpapers in Flash Lite 2?
A. All of the above
B. The sound object
C. None of the above
D. Timeline based Sound
Answer: C

Adobe test answers   9A0-064   9A0-064 original questions   9A0-064 test

NO.8 Which two does the Sound object allow on a mobile device? (Choose two.)
A. Control the volume of a sound
B. Delete portions of a sound clip.
C. Control the envelope of a sound
D. Alter the sampling rate of a sound
E. Set the left right balance of a sound
Answer:AE

Adobe   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064 certification

NO.9 When a button receives focus, how is the outline surrounding the button defined?
A. bounding box of the button's visible keyframes
B. exact shape of the contents in the "hit" keyframe
C. exact shape of the contents in the "up" keyframe
D. bounding box of the contents in the "hit" keyframe
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-064   9A0-064 demo

NO.10 Where are variables that are loaded via a LoadVars object referenced?
A. within an Array
B. directly in a text field
C. on the timeline where they are loaded
D. in the properties of the LoadVars object where they are loaded
Answer: D

Adobe test answers   9A0-064 test   9A0-064 dumps   9A0-064 exam   9A0-064   9A0-064 dumps
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.11 What assigns the my_mc MovieClipss height to the value of 100 if the variable myProperty = _height?
A. my_mc.myProperty = 100;
B. my_mc[myProperty] = 100;
C. my_mc.myProperty = 100;
D. my_mc[myProperty] = 100;
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-064   9A0-064

NO.12 When sending an MMS message from Flash Lite how is an image attached?
A. Using the Image class
B. Using the getURL() method
C. Using the loadMovie() method
D. The user must attach the image manually
Answer: D

Adobe original questions   9A0-064   9A0-064 exam prep   9A0-064   9A0-064

NO.13 What is the best and most efficient way to flip content 90 degrees and provide a landscape mode for an
application?
A. _root._rotate = 90;
B. _root.rotation = 90;
C. tellTarget( " " ) { _rotation = 90; }
D. fscommand2( "setDisplayMode", "portrait" );
E. fscommand2( "setDisplayMode", "landscape", 90 );
F. enclose everything in a movieclip and then apply _rotation = 90;
Answer: F

Adobe   9A0-064 dumps   9A0-064 exam simulations   9A0-064 test

NO.14 Which method creates a MovieClip with the instance name of myMovie?
A. myMovie = new MovieClip (my_mc, 1);
B. this.attachMovie(my_mc, myMovie, 1)
C. myMovie.duplicateMovieClip(my_mc, 1);
D. myMovie.createEmptyMovieClip(my_mc, 1)
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064 test answers

NO.15 In what form are the types of video (VideoMimeTypes) a device supports returned?
A. As a String
B. As an Array
C. As an Object
D. As a numeric code
Answer: B

Adobe answers real questions   9A0-064 braindump   9A0-064   9A0-064 test

NO.16 Which version of Flash Lite best supports right to left rendering of text, in Text fields using languages
such as Arabic and Hebrew?
A. Flash Lite 1.1
B. Flash Lite 2.0
C. Flash Lite 2.1
D. Text Fields in Flash Lite do NOT support right to left rendering of text
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-064 practice test   9A0-064 test questions   9A0-064 dumps   9A0-064

NO.17 The childNodes property of the XMLNode object is what type of Object
A. XML
B. Array C. String
D. Object
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-064 certification   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064 exam prep   9A0-064 test answers

NO.18 On the BREW platform, Flash Lite is able to access the SMS system of the phone. How is the message
sent?
A. The SMS message is sent as an email message.
B. Flash Lite is not able to send SMS messages from BREW.
C. The SMS system is started and prefilled but the user must still click send.
D. The SMS message is sent silently from the Flash Lite player, without any additional user interaction.
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-064   9A0-064 demo

NO.19 After creating a custom button named "mybutton" on the Stage, a yellow outline around the button
appears when it is selected. How can this be disabled?
A. _focusrect = false;
B. _focus = false;
C. focusrect = false;
D. mybutton._focusrect = false;
E. mybutton.focusrect = false;
F. fscommand( "setFocusRect", "false" );
G. fscommand2( "setFocusRect", "false" );
Answer:A

Adobe test questions   9A0-064   9A0-064

NO.20 Examine the following code: var keyListener:Object = new Object(); keyListener.onKeyDown =
function():Void {
// code runs if any hotspot is pressed
trace("A hotspot was pressed!"); } Key.addListener(keyListener); In the code above, what would be
known as the broadcaster?
A. Key
B. keyListener
C. onKeyDown
D. None of the above
Answer:A

Adobe braindump   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-687 exam material and high-quality HP0-J62 pdf questions & answers. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and MB5-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CUR-009 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-064_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论