2013年10月29日星期二

HP certification HP2-B82 exam best training materials

About HP HP2-B82 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of HP HP2-B82 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B82 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP2-B82 exam practice questions and answers, passing HP certification HP2-B82 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-B82 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for HP certification HP2-B82 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

Exam Code: HP2-B82
Exam Name: HP (HP LaserJet Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

ITCertKing's HP HP2-B82 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's HP HP2-B82 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's HP HP2-B82 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

HP2-B82 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B82_exam.html

NO.1 Image Formation in an HP LaserJet printer is a six-step process. What is the first step in the process?
A. drum conditionings
B. formatter receiving and processing print data
C. drum cleaning
D. drum charging
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 exam dumps

NO.2 Which color gamut will result in white when all primary colors are combined?
A. CMYK
B. SWOP
C. Intensity
D. RGB
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 practice test   HP2-B82 braindump   HP2-B82 exam

NO.3 What is one purpose of the DC Controller?
A. routes electrical signals in the printer
B. supplies power directly to the charge roller
C. rasterizes the incoming print job
D. provides power to the control panel
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 study guide   HP2-B82

NO.4 Which connectors are associated with HP printers? (Select two.)
A. Jetlink
B. Foreign Interface Harness (FIH)
C. SCSI 2
D. BNC
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B82 certification training   HP2-B82 answers real questions   HP2-B82

NO.5 What are the benefits of using a Universal Serial Bus (USB) port? (Select three.)
A. A USB port can attach up to 127 devices simultaneously.
B. When a device is attached, the controller automatically makes necessary bandwidth resources and
drivers available without user intervention.
C. USB cables can connect to serial ports, parallel ports, and USB ports.
D. USB cables have a maximum allowed length of 100 feet, as opposed to a 50-foot maximum length for
serial cables.
E. Any USB device can connect to any USB port, replacing the need for the wide variety of serial and
parallel port connections.
Answer: A,B,E

HP demo   HP2-B82 demo   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 study guide

NO.6 Which color gamut is used in the color printing process?
A. SWOP
B. RGB
C. CMYK
D. Intensity
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B82   HP2-B82   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 demo   HP2-B82 answers real questions

NO.7 What are examples of print drivers? (Select two.)
A. PCL 5e
B. PCL 6c
C. Agency FB
D. PostScript
Answer: A,D

HP braindump   HP2-B82   HP2-B82

NO.8 Which printer component informs the engine control board that there is paper present?
A. photosensors
B. registration rollers
C. pressure sensors
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP2-B82 answers real questions   HP2-B82

NO.9 Single-drum color LaserJet printers use an intermediate transfer belt (ITB). In what order should you
place color images on the ITB?
A. yellow, magenta, cyan, black
B. cyan, magenta, yellow, black
C. black, magenta, yellow, cyan
D. red, green, blue
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP2-B82   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 exam dumps   HP2-B82 certification

NO.10 What are the functionalities of an HP printer driver? (Select two.)
A. translates application language into printer language so the printer understands commands sent to it
B. installs directly onto a multi-function printing device through the printer control panel
C. updates firmware automatically to printing devices that it is connected to
D. makes printer options and accessories available in the operating system and in applications
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-B82 study guide   HP2-B82 original questions   HP2-B82 certification training

NO.11 Image processing is performed by which electronic component in the electrographic printer?
A. Formatter PCA
B. Engine Controller
C. HVPS
D. LVPS
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP2-B82 answers real questions   HP2-B82 exam simulations

NO.12 Which paper path component prevents multiple sheets of paper from being fed into the printer?
A. separation pad
B. feed guide assembly
C. switchback assembly
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP2-B82 certification training   HP2-B82

NO.13 What is a function of the beam detect mirror?
A. senses the functionality of the laser diode
B. reflects the laser beam to the drum
C. scans the beam from left to right
D. checks the intensity of the laser beam
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 dumps

NO.14 What is the first step in the color printing process?
A. The laser discharges certain areas on the OP
B. The OPC surface is charged.
C. The tone is developed into the OP
D. The formatter splits the print data into four color planes.
Answer: A

HP test   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 answers real questions   HP2-B82 study guide

NO.15 Which roller is utilized specifically during the fusing process?
A. pressure roller
B. pickup roller
C. transfer roller
D. registration roller
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B82   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 practice test   HP2-B82

ITCertKing offer the latest VCPC510 exam material and high-quality MB7-701 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and HP2-B101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N40 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B82_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论