Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in IBM certification 000-N21 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 000-N21 exam has become a milestone in the IBM exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the IBM 000-N21 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the IBM 000-N21 certification exam, they focus on the study of IBM 000-N21 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of IBM 000-N21 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the IBM 000-N21 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing IBM 000-N21 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of IBM 000-N21 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
Exam Code: 000-N21
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Rational Collaborative Lifecycle Management for IT Technical Sales Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09
ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's IBM 000-N21 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.
If you have decided to participate in the IBM 000-N21 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your IBM 000-N21 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through IBM 000-N21 exam.
000-N21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N21_exam.html
NO.1 Which CLM capability does the Analyst role have full read/write access to?
A. software configuration management
B. test management
C. automation
D. requirements management
Answer: D
IBM 000-N21 000-N21 000-N21 dumps
NO.2 An organization has developed a set of best practices it plans to reuse in the future. How should the
organization use IBM Rational CLM to achieve this?
A. create a project template
B. write a best practices wiki
C. generate a process report
D. develop a project script
Answer: A
IBM study guide 000-N21 test 000-N21 practice test 000-N21 dumps 000-N21
NO.3 What is a major advantage of deploying IBM Rational CLM in a single server setup?
A. full Single Sign-On (SSO) support
B. a single LDAP server to control authentication
C. simplified linking of work items
D. easier to schedule maintenance windows
Answer: C
IBM exam prep 000-N21 test answers 000-N21 000-N21
NO.4 Progress frequently stalls because team members are unaware of which tasks they must complete in
order for the group to move forward.
Which IBM Rational CLM feature helps prevent these delays the most.?
A. The Planned Time view shows the work load for each team member.
B. The Roadmap view makes dependencies visible to the whole team.
C. Ranked lists ensure that the team works on important items first.
D. In-place status updates appear in the plan automatically.
Answer: B
IBM test questions 000-N21 000-N21 test
NO.5 Which kind of artifact should a stakeholder create in order to visually model the interaction of a
customer without focusing on the design?
A. user interface sketch
B. business process diagram
C. work flow diagram
D. use case diagram
Answer: D
IBM exam 000-N21 000-N21 000-N21 test 000-N21 certification 000-N21 dumps
NO.6 What is a major benefit of real-time planning in IBM Rational CLM?
A. It captures best practices and reuses them across teams.
B. It allows everyone to participate in keeping the plan accurate.
C. It encourages incremental and breakthrough improvements.
D. It clearly separates planning from execution.
Answer: B
IBM questions 000-N21 test questions 000-N21 test
NO.7 Practitioners are reluctant to participate in planning activities. Which IBM Rational CLM capability
should the sales specialist suggest?
A. Team members can update status in the course of their daily work.
B. Teams are regularly reminded to provide status updates.
C. Team members who do not participate are absent in the Planned Time view.
D. Team leaders can require members to approve the plan.
Answer: A
IBM test questions 000-N21 000-N21 original questions 000-N21 exam simulations 000-N21
NO.8 IBM Rational Requirements Composer version 3.0.1 and later supports integration with which two
products? (Choose two.)
A. Rational Software Architect Design Manager
B. Rational ClearQuest
C. Rational RequisitePro
D. Rational DOORS
Answer: A,B
IBM braindump 000-N21 original questions 000-N21 000-N21
NO.9 A project lead wants to ensure that the whole team understands the overall scope of the project.
Which capability of IBM Rational CLM should the sales specialist highlight?
A. It provides a single plan that spans requirements, development, and testing.
B. It fully integrates project planning with execution.
C. It emails copies of the plan to all team members.
D. It subjects any changes in the plan to the entire team approval.It subjects any changes in the plan to
the entire team approval.
Answer: A
IBM certification training 000-N21 certification 000-N21 exam prep 000-N21
NO.10 Which of the five imperatives best helps each team member understand what the rest of the team is
doing and how it impacts the overall workload?
A. in-context collaboration
B. real-time planning
C. lifecycle traceability
D. continuous improvement
Answer: C
IBM practice test 000-N21 000-N21 exam 000-N21 000-N21
ITCertKing offer the latest 156-215.13 exam material and high-quality E20-018 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-235 VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N21_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论