2013年10月4日星期五

CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam training methods

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. FC0-TS1 exam is a very important CompTIA's certification exam. But if you want to get a CompTIA certification, you must pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a good website for CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

CompTIA FC0-TS1 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass CompTIA Certification FC0-TS1 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: FC0-TS1
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata IT for Sales )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 129 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04

FC0-TS1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-TS1_exam.html

NO.1 In which of the following sizes are the ExpressCard modules available?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ExpressCard/54
B. ExpressCard/34
C. ExpressCard/43
D. ExpressCard/45
Answer: B and A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.2 What is the other name of a palmtop?
A. PDA
B. Desktop
C. Laptop
D. Tablet
Answer: A

CompTIA exam dumps   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 answers real questions

NO.3 What is the maximum limit on the amount of mercury in RoHS material?
A. 10 ppm
B. 1000 ppm
C. 1 ppm
D. 100 ppm
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 answers real questions   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 exam simulations

NO.4 Which of the following interfaces is the current standard for digital LCD monitors?
A. DVE
B. VGA
C. DVI
D. SVGA
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 exam simulations

NO.5 What is the IEEE Standard for Ethernet?
A. IEEE 802.2
B. IEEE 802.4
C. IEEE 802.1
D. IEEE 802.3
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 test   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.6 Sam works as a Network Administrator for company.com. The company has forty Windows XP based
systems. Sam has been assigned a task to remove malware from the corrupted systems. Which of the
following will he remove to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution.
Choose all that apply.
A. Hardware
B. Spyware
C. Trojan horses
D. Adware
Answer: D, B, and C

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 study guide   FC0-TS1 practice test

NO.7 Which of the following ports support hot swapping?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Parallel
B. Serial
C. IEEE 1394
D. USB
Answer: D and C

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.8 What are the various standards of SCSI?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. SCSI-2
B. SCSI-1
C. SCSI-0
D. SCSI-3
Answer: B, A, and D

CompTIA test   FC0-TS1 braindump   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.9 Which of the following organizations developed the hyper-threading technology?
A. Microsoft
B. Intel
C. Cisco
D. HP
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 test questions

NO.10 Which of the following devices is used to provide visual input that can be easily transferred over the
internet?
A. Solid-state drive
B. Webcam
C. Iomega Zip drive
D. Trackball
Answer: B

CompTIA study guide   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 study guide   FC0-TS1 test answers

NO.11 Which type of cleaning solution should be used on the exterior of computer components?
A. Alcohol
B. A glass cleaner
C. Soap and water
D. An antistatic spray
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 test questions   FC0-TS1 test   FC0-TS1 certification   FC0-TS1

NO.12 What transfer rate is supported by the 72-pin SO-DIMM?
A. 32-bit
B. 8-bit
C. 64-bit
D. 16-bit
Answer: A

CompTIA certification   FC0-TS1 questions   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 test questions

NO.13 Which of the following is the lightest but most expensive battery used in laptops?
A. Li-Ion
B. NiCad
C. NiMH
D. Sodium-Ion
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 test questions

NO.14 Which of the following is the most common laptop battery found today?
A. NiCad
B. Lithium-Ion
C. NiMH
D. Energizer
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   FC0-TS1 questions   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 test questions

NO.15 What is the other name for Firewire.?
A. IEEE 1395
B. IEEE 1394
C. IEEE 1396
D. IEEE 1397
Answer: B

CompTIA questions   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.16 Which of the following motherboards use 5-pin DIN keyboard connectors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ATA
B. XT
C. AT
D. ATX
Answer: B and C

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.17 Which of the following statements about High-Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI) are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is capable of delivering the highest quality digital video and multi-channel digital audio on a single
cable.
B. It has two types of connectors: Type A and Type B.
C. It is a new I/O bus technology that has more bandwidth than PCI and AGP slots.
D. It is an interface primarily used to connect hard disk and CD drives in a computer.
Answer: B and A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 test   FC0-TS1

NO.18 Which of the following is a circuit board that is used to extend slots for expansion cards and provides
the ability to connect additional expansion cards to the computer?
A. Riser card
B. Secure Digital (SD) card
C. Communication and Networking Riser (CNR)
D. Audio/modem riser
Answer: A

CompTIA test questions   FC0-TS1 exam prep   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 demo

NO.19 Which of the following are the types of disks or drives for CDs or DVDs?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Random Access Memory
B. Rewritable
C. Read Only Memory
D. Recordable
Answer: C, D, and B

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 braindump   FC0-TS1 questions   FC0-TS1 exam simulations

NO.20 Which of the following can occur if the power cable runs along with the computer network cable?
A. ESD
B. Broadcast storm
C. Surge
D. EMI
Answer: D

CompTIA test   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 original questions   FC0-TS1

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-624 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-807 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-440 VCE testing engine and JN0-633 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCPC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-TS1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论