2013年10月3日星期四

C_TBW45_70 exam study guide

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest SAP C_TBW45_70 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare SAP C_TBW45_70 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: C_TBW45_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Intelligence with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The SAP C_TBW45_70 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through SAP C_TBW45_70 exam the first time.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

C_TBW45_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBW45_70_exam.html

NO.1 The APD (Analysis Process Designer) in SAP NetWeaver BI provides a mechanism for reading data
from a source and then transferring the analytical results back out to a data target. In this scenario, which
of the following are possible data targets of the APD? (Choose two)
A. Standard DataStore Objects
B. VirtualProviders
C. Meta Data Repository
D. DataStore Objects for direct update
E. InfoObject master data tables
Answer: D,E

SAP exam   C_TBW45_70 answers real questions   C_TBW45_70 test questions   C_TBW45_70 test questions

NO.2 Organizations that are 'data rich, but information poor' might gain from the business knowledge
discovered through data mining. Which of the following are true regarding data mining? (Choose three)
A. Clustering is a data mining method.
B. Data mining is an analytical approach that looks for hidden information patterns in large databases.
C. Data mining can easily analyze historical information, but is unable to predict future trends.
D. Regression analysis is a data mining method.
E. ETL (Extraction, Transformation and Loading) is a data mining method.
Answer: A,B,D

SAP exam simulations   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 exam prep

NO.3 If two queries are inserted into the same worksheet in a workbook, which of the following is a potential
conflict?
A. The results for one query could affect the results for the other query.
B. The first query on the worksheet is the only query accessible by the user.
C. If the user drills down in the first query, the query result could possibly extend into the area occupied by
the second query.
D. The security settings of the first query would override the security settings of the second query.
Answer: C

SAP pdf   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 practice test

NO.4 Characteristic value variables...
A. ...are created in the query definition and are therefore only available in that query definition.
B. ...are created for a characteristic in the query definition and are available for all query definitions of the
same InfoProvider.
C. ...are created for a characteristic in the query definition and are available for all query definitions of
InfoProviders containing this characteristic.
D. ...can be created for global use on an InfoProvider level, and can be created for local use in the query
definition.
Answer: C

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 certification

NO.5 Where can variables be created? (Choose two)
A. In the query definition where they are needed.
B. In the BEx Web Application Designer, in the "Data Provider" field.
C. While using a web browser to view query results.
D. When defining exceptions and conditions.
Answer: A,D

SAP answers real questions   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 questions   C_TBW45_70 answers real questions   C_TBW45_70 demo

NO.6 Which of the following are valid navigation steps in reporting in SAP NetWeaver BI? (Choose three)
A. Swap one characteristic with another.
B. Filter on a specific characteristic value.
C. Return to Start.
D. Sum and Filter.
Answer: A,B,C

SAP original questions   C_TBW45_70 pdf   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 exam simulations

NO.7 Which of the following statements best describe the benefit of using data bursting as a broadcasting
distribution type? Data Bursting: (Choose two)
A. Allows you to broadcast report results to large numbers of non-SAP users via email.
B. Provides an easy way to improve the performance of all web-based BEx reports.
C. Provides an effective way to manage security across all BEx reports.
D. Allows you to broadcast user-specific results based on master data.
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_TBW45_70 questions   C_TBW45_70 test answers   C_TBW45_70

NO.8 Which of the following statements regarding BEx Query Designer are correct? (Choose three)
A. Before defining a formula, you must ensure you have already created any restricted key figures that will
be referenced in the formula.
B. You can only drag and drop multiple characteristics into the query definition if they come from the same
dimension.
C. You can save a query that contains errors.
D. If a query contains errors, the system provides information to help you correct them, including menu
options that may be suitable.
E. You can maintain many of the properties of multiple characteristics or key figures simultaneously.
Answer: C,D,E

SAP   C_TBW45_70 exam simulations   C_TBW45_70 braindump   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 test answers

NO.9 One of your customers needs to know the BEx Broadcaster options for sending static snap-shots of
data. What would you tell them? (Choose three)
A. For workbooks, send as E-Mail as a Zip File.
B. For a web template, send as 'Independent HTML File'.
C. For a web template, send as 'HTML with Separate MIME Files' as a Zip File.
D. For a web template, send as an 'Online Link'.
Answer: A,B,C

SAP demo   C_TBW45_70 exam simulations   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.10 Valid BEx Broadcaster distribution types include: (Choose two)
A. Archive object
B. Email
C. CSV file
D. Printer
Answer: B,D

SAP answers real questions   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 exam prep

NO.11 A BEx Analyzer workbook can be based on which of the following? (Choose three)
A. A Query
B. A Query view created with the BEx Analyzer
C. An InfoProvider
D. A BEx Report created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 exam prep

NO.12 The design mode of the BEx Analyzer allows you to: (Choose two)
A. Add your own navigation controls such as drop down lists and check boxes.
B. Add in your own broadcast scheduling options so users receive the workbook by email and in their SAP
NetWeaver Portal role.
C. Insert results from other data providers into the same workbook.
D. Access a toolbox of predefined macros that can automate common tasks.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 exam dumps   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 practice test

NO.13 Your client is interested in the various formats used to distribute BI information. Which of the following
formats are available? (Choose three)
A. Precalculated XML file with separate MIME files.
B. Precalculated BEx Analyzer Workbooks.
C. Precalculated MHTML file.
D. Online links to current data.
E. Precalculated DOC file with separate MIME files.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.14 Why are variables used in queries? (Choose three)
A. To limit the scope of a report and improve performance.
B. To improve the reliability of the results.
C. To limit the scope of a report and make it more targeted to a user or group of users.
D. To reduce the number of query definitions by having one query satisfy the needs of many users.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C_TBW45_70 braindump   C_TBW45_70

NO.15 Valid BI source objects for the BEx Broadcaster include: (Choose three)
A. Queries
B. iViews
C. Workbooks
D. Value Sets
E. Reports created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,C,E

SAP   C_TBW45_70 exam prep   C_TBW45_70 test answers   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

ITCertKing offer the latest PMI-100 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-501 VCE testing engine and JN0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBW45_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论