In the past few years, EMC certification E20-610 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass EMC certification E20-610 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the E20-610 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The E20-610 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although EMC E20-610 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's EMC E20-610 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's EMC E20-610 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
Exam Code: E20-610
Exam Name: EMC (CLARiiON)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17
EMC's E20-610 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through EMC E20-610 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing EMC E20-610 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of EMC E20-610 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of EMC E20-610 exam training materials. The EMC E20-610 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
The E20-610 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer E20-610 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the EMC E20-610 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent EMC E20-610 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's EMC E20-610 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first EMC certification E20-610 exam.
E20-610 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-610_exam.html
NO.1 Which two [2] are valid methods of managing CLARiiON snapshots?
A. navilcli
B. admsnap
C. admcilone
D. admhosts
E. java-jar navicli.jar
Answer: A.B
NO.2 Which component verifies that proper cabling has been done to the Katana?
A. SPS
B. Services Processor
C. LCC Loop ID LEDs
D. Fibre Channel Director
Answer: C
EMC pdf E20-610 certification E20-610 braindump E20-610 exam dumps
NO.3 Which three [3] characteristics do Veritas Volume manager, ALX LVM, HPUX LVM, and Solstice Disk
Suite have in common?
A. Striping at the host level
B. Provides data protection
C. Places a unique label on each disk
D. Groups disks together in volume groups
E. Creates large volumes out of smaller disks
Answer: A, B, E
EMC answers real questions E20-610 test E20-610 test answers E20-610 braindump E20-610 study guide
NO.4 Which CLI commands is used to verify the installed software versions?
A. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 ndu-list
B. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 ndu-installed
C. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 ndu-check
D. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 software-list
Answer: A
EMC certification E20-610 E20-610 test E20-610 exam dumps E20-610 dumps
NO.5 DRAG DROP
Match the failover modes to the software product.
Answer:
NO.6 What is the ksh syntax to use vi commands for the shell history?
A. set-o vi
B. set-h vi
C. set-hist vi
D. export history=vi
Answer: A
EMC E20-610 E20-610
NO.7 Exhibit: *** MISSING ***
What does the "Alignment Offset" function align?
A. Lun on the raidgroup
B. Partition on the stripe boundary of a lun
C. Partition on the stripe size on the raidgroup
D. Partition on the metalun stripe element size
Answer: B
EMC exam dumps E20-610 test questions E20-610
NO.8 Select three [3] items that are true about Snap View Clones.
A. Uses CLI Provider NDU
B. Can be mounted lat any time
C. Uses COFW, Copy on First Write
D. Must be exact same size of source LUNs
E. Must use a minimum of one snap cache LUN
F. Can only be created on an array with AccessLongix
Answer: A, D, F
EMC E20-610 dumps E20-610 certification
NO.9 Exhibit: *** MISSING ***
How is the metalun configured in the image?
A. "Lun id" 65 and 75 are concatenated, Component 0 and 1 are striped
B. "Lun id" 65 and 75 are striped, Component 0 and 1 are striped concatenated
C. "Lun id" 2034 and 2035 are concatenated, Component 0 and 1 are striped
D. "Lun id" 2034 and 2035 are striped, Component 0 and 1 are striped concatenated
Answer: D
EMC E20-610 E20-610
NO.10 What are the steps to add a disk to a Sun Solaris host online (no reboot of the host)?
A. Drvconfig, disks
B. Drvconfig, format, label
C. Drvconfig, disks, devlinks
D. Vi sd.conf, touch /reconfigure, init 6
Answer: C
EMC dumps E20-610 braindump E20-610 E20-610 original questions E20-610
NO.11 Why is a snapview session lost an SP failure?
A. The session was not persistent
B. The host agent was not running
C. The snapshot was not mounted
D. The snapshot was not in a storagegroup
Answer: A
EMC practice test E20-610 test questions E20-610 study guide E20-610 test
NO.12 Which command allows for the extraction of all lines containing EMC case insensitive from the file test
txt?
A. vi test.txt
B. ed test.txt -EMC
C. grep EMC test.txt
D. grep -I emc test.txt
Answer: D
EMC test E20-610 E20-610 certification E20-610 test answers E20-610
NO.13 Which 2 mirror drives are the boot disks for SPB on a CLARiiON CX600?
A. 0_0_0
B. 0_0_1
C. 0_0_2
D. 0_0_3
Answer: B.D
NO.14 What is the minimum amount of needs in a CLARiiON CX400 to have a hostpare?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 15
Answer: C
EMC original questions E20-610 E20-610 practice test
NO.15 Exhibit: *** MISSING ***
What is the function of the "No install verify" select while binding a lun as shown in the image?
A. It will not verify the alignment offset
B. It will not verify contiguous free space
C. It will not verify if the raidgroup was transitioning
D. It will not do a background verify after the lun has been bound
Answer: D
EMC E20-610 E20-610 braindump E20-610
NO.16 What is the status of CX600 cache during the battery test in release 12?
A. read cache gets disabled
B. write cache gets disabled
C. read and write cache are not disabled
D. both read and write cache gets disabled
Answer: D
EMC test answers E20-610 exam simulations E20-610 pdf E20-610 test E20-610
NO.17 Which user account is needed to install drivers on UNIX servers?
A. sys
B. root
C. oracle
D. Administrator
Answer: B
EMC certification E20-610 E20-610 dumps E20-610
NO.18 DRAG DROP
What is the Power-on Sequence on the CLARiiON CX series?
Answer:
NO.19 How does the CLARiiON preserves data in write cache during a power failure of a CX600?
A. The CX600 dumps the cache into the PSM
B. The CX600 dumps the cache into the vault area
C. The CX600 flushes the cache into the data disks
D. The CX600 dumps the cache onto the reserved space
Answer: B
EMC test questions E20-610 E20-610 questions E20-610 answers real questions E20-610
NO.20 What is a valid frontend SP ALPA address on CLARiiON FCC4700 series?
A. 0 - 124
B. 0 - 128
C. 0 - 224
D. 0 - 255
Answer: A
EMC E20-610 E20-610 demo E20-610 answers real questions E20-610 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-Y46 exam material and high-quality ICGB pdf questions & answers. Our 000-614 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-033 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-610_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论