2013年10月17日星期四

EMC E20-547 study guide

There are many ways to help you pass EMC certification E20-547 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the EMC certification E20-547 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of EMC certification E20-547 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass EMC certification E20-547 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about EMC certification E20-547 exam to meet your need.

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass EMC certification E20-547 exam disposably with a high score.

EMC certification E20-547 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the EMC certification E20-547 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing EMC E20-547 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related EMC E20-547 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about EMC certification E20-547 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the EMC certification E20-547 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

EMC's E20-547 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through EMC E20-547 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing EMC E20-547 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass E20-547 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's EMC E20-547 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's EMC E20-547 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's EMC E20-547 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

Exam Code: E20-547
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 203 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

E20-547 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-547_exam.html

NO.1 Which Unisphere storage role will limit a user to the administration of the file system checkpoints, LUN
mirrors, and replication manager tasks?
A. Data recovery
B. Administration
C. Data protection
D. NAS administrator
Answer: C

EMC exam   E20-547   E20-547 test   E20-547

NO.2 If a source LUN is trespassed, what happens to a fractured cloned LUN?
A. The peer SP acquires the feature logs
B. The peer SP acquires the clone LUN
C. The peer SP acquires both the clone LUN and the feature logs
D. Neither the clone LUN nor the feature logs will be acquired by the peer SP
Answer: C

EMC   E20-547   E20-547 certification training   E20-547 exam prep   E20-547

NO.3 Which failover mode must be configured to use vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI)
functionality?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Answer: D

EMC test questions   E20-547   E20-547 demo   E20-547   E20-547

NO.4 What happens when a reverse synchronization completes without Protected Restore Mode enabled?
A. Only the reverse-synchronized clone remains unfractured
B. Host writes to the source LUN are not mirrored to clone
C. The gold copy clone used for restore will remain as is
D. All clones will be fractured
Answer: B

EMC pdf   E20-547 certification   E20-547 original questions   E20-547 practice test

NO.5 At which RAID level are FAST Cache drives configured for VNX arrays?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 5
Answer: B

EMC questions   E20-547 certification   E20-547 demo

NO.6 What is the CLI command to enable Access Logix?
A. naviseccli -h <SP_name> storagegroup -enable
B. naviseccli -h <SP_name> accesslogix -enable
C. naviseccli -h <SP_name> storagegroup -on
D. naviseccli -h <SP_name> accesslogix -on
Answer: B

EMC   E20-547 braindump   E20-547 exam prep

NO.7 Which RecoverPoint configuration details can be presented in report format when using Data Protection
Advisor.?
A. RPA configuration changes
B. Replication sets
C. Replication lag
D. Link state change
Answer: C

EMC certification   E20-547 exam prep   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547

NO.8 What happens when a new CFS share is created using Unisphere and all available CIFS server check
boxes remain unchecked?
A. The VNX system prompts for selection of at least one CFS server
B. A global share Is created and served by the primary VDM
C. A global share is created and served by all CIFS servers residing on the Data Mover
D. None of the CIFS servers residing on the Data Mover serve the newly created share
Answer: D

EMC   E20-547 questions   E20-547   E20-547 study guide

NO.9 What is the preferred method for partitioning VNX FC LUNs attached to a Windows Server 2008 R2
host?
A. Disk Management
B. fdisk
C. format
D. vtoc
Answer: A

EMC   E20-547   E20-547 answers real questions   E20-547   E20-547

NO.10 How many storage groups can a host belong to in an array?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: A

EMC   E20-547   E20-547 certification   E20-547 exam prep   E20-547 answers real questions

NO.11 Which Linux kernel supports dynamic LUN scanning?
A. 2.3
B. 2.4
C. 2.5
D. 2.6
Answer: D

EMC exam   E20-547 questions   E20-547 original questions   E20-547   E20-547

NO.12 A file system has auto_extend enabled. If the file system size is greater than the extend_size value.
What will happen when the file system reaches its HWM?
A. The file system will not be extended
B. The extend size value cannot by less than the die system size
C. The file system is extended by the extend_size value
D. The file system is extended by five percent of its size
Answer: D

EMC   E20-547   E20-547 certification training   E20-547 certification

NO.13 Which Unisphere wizard can automatically allocate all available disk storage and present it as private
LUNs?
A. Backend Bus Reset Wizard
B. File System Wizard
C. Disk Provisioning Wizard for File
D. Celera Setup Wizard
Answer: C

EMC exam prep   E20-547 demo   E20-547 test answers   E20-547

NO.14 Which criterion must be met before executing the storage pool -destroy command with Navisphere
secure CLI.
A. Complete removal of all LUNs from the pool
B. Complete removal of unused LUNs from the pool
C. Complete removal of large LUNs from the pool
D. Complete removal of empty LUNs from the pool
Answer: A

EMC   E20-547 exam   E20-547 pdf   E20-547

NO.15 In a VNX series array, how does FAST manage data in a heterogeneous storage pool?
A. It relocates LUNs from one tier to another to improve performance.
B. It relocates more active data to faster drives and less active data to slower drives.
C. It relocates more active data from tier 1storage without users noticing the difference.
D. It acts as an application accelerator and relocates LUNs based on performance.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-547   E20-547 dumps   E20-547 pdf   E20-547   E20-547

NO.16 When performing switch maintenance, a customer accidentally disconnects all network connections to
an active VNX Data Mover
How does VNX handle this situation?
A. The primary Data Mover remains active
B. The VNX always notifies EMC Customer Service of the problem
C. The active Data Mover immediately fails over
D. The active Data Mover fails over after 30 seconds of lost connectivity
Answer: A

EMC   E20-547   E20-547 original questions   E20-547

NO.17 After presenting a LUN to a Linux host, which utility is used to configure a partition?
A. fdisk
B. Unisphere Server Utility
C. Unisphere Service Manager
D. Disk Management
Answer: A

EMC   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547 demo

NO.18 An administrator tries to modify the quota settings on a CIFS share from a windows server 2003 host,
but the quota tab does not exist in the network drive properties. What could be a possible cause?
A. Exporting is implemented at the file system subdirectory level on VNX OE for File.
B. The user does not have administrator privileges on this share.
C. Quotas can be managed only with Windows Server 2008.
D. Windows users cannot modify the quota settings.
Answer: A

EMC study guide   E20-547 study guide   E20-547 study guide   E20-547 demo   E20-547

NO.19 What does the acronym "CHAP" refer to?
A. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol
B. Challenge Handshake Authorization Protocol
C. CLARiiON Handshake Authentication
D. Consistent Host Application Protocol
Answer: A

EMC answers real questions   E20-547   E20-547 demo   E20-547 exam dumps   E20-547

NO.20 What will prevent a storage administrator from deleting a storage group?
A. The presence of LUNs in the storage group
B. The presence of MirrorView target LUNs in the storage group
C. The presence of MirrorView source LUNs in the storage group
D. The presence of hosts in the storage group
Answer: D

EMC   E20-547 test   E20-547   E20-547

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z24 exam material and high-quality HP2-N35 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-886 VCE testing engine and 70-489 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-547_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论