Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification 000-578 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.
IBM certification 000-578 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 000-578 is a very important certified exam of IBM. But 000-578 exam is not so simple.
Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass IBM certification 000-578 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
IBM 000-578 exam candidates all know the IBM 000-578 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
Exam Code: 000-578
Exam Name: IBM (Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Service Availability and Performance Management Solutions V3 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09
After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 000-578 exam practice questions and answers, passing IBM certification 000-578 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-578 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for IBM certification 000-578 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
About IBM 000-578 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of IBM 000-578 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's IBM 000-578 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
000-578 certification exam is a very import component IBM certification exam. But passing IBM certification 000-578 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 000-578 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.
000-578 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-578_exam.html
NO.1 A customer's business is comprised of multiple sites located across the United States. Each location
specializes in supporting a different part of the infrastructure while sharing the responsibility for supporting
all business services offered by the organization.
What is the best approach to identify the project goals from key decision makers?
A. Align the customer requirements with the strategic vision of the project sponsors.
B. Recommend a service oriented approach for identifying the project goals across the organization.
C. Map the tool capabilities from each business location to the project goals identified by the decision
makers.
D. Interview the decision makers from locations across the organization to ensure all perspectives are
taken into consideration.
Answer: B
IBM test answers 000-578 000-578 000-578
NO.2 By measuring the factors like flexibility, supportability, performance, and coverage of the application
what will be known about the application?
A. The weakness of the current application
B. The ways one can improve the application
C. The end-to-end solution in which the application is used
D. The Key Performance Indicators and Service Level Agreement of the current application
Answer: A
IBM certification 000-578 000-578
NO.3 A customer has extensive education requirements based on the products being delivered and the
number of personnel being educated. Which two components should be included in the education plan?
(Choose two.)
A. Group travel costs
B. Review white papers and IBM documentation
C. An onsite training plan to cover all delivered products
D. A Web-based education plan to cover all delivered products
E. Schedule training in groups of six to optimize the class size
Answer: C,D
IBM certification training 000-578 original questions 000-578 000-578 000-578 braindump 000-578 certification training
NO.4 When designing a Service Availability and Performance Management solution for a new customer,
which two steps should be taken to ensure current staff will be able to support the new products? (Choose
two.)
A. Design a skills matrix that identifies any training gaps
B. Develop a skill set questionnaire based on ITIL standards
C. Identify the skill sets required for each of the new products
D. Create a test to assess support skills for the new products
E. Develop a custom application support education module for the new products
Answer: B,C
IBM demo 000-578 exam dumps 000-578 000-578 000-578
NO.5 What is an example of a security and identity management software architecture?
A. Web Proxy
B. Virtual Private Network
C. Public Key Infrastructure D. Secure Hypertext Transfer Protocol
Answer: C
IBM 000-578 000-578
NO.6 Which IBM product can replace the functionality of Microsoft SMS?
A. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Applications
B. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions
C. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Microsoft Applications
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics
Answer: C
IBM questions 000-578 exam prep 000-578 study guide 000-578 test
NO.7 Which IBM product can be used to open help desk tickets in HP Service Manager based on external
customer data?
A. IBM Tivoli Netcool/Impact
B. IBM Tivoli Netcoot/OMNIbus
C. IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Applications
Answer: A
IBM exam 000-578 exam dumps 000-578
NO.8 Acme Corporation's (ACME) core business is to provide electronic payment services to financial
institutions and companies worldwide. They serve clients worldwide with local offices in the Americas,
EMEA, and Asia Pacific. There are data centers located in North America, South America, China, and
Italy.
One of ACME'S core services is credit card transaction processing (CCTP). At the core of CCTP are
multiple clusters of application servers running IBM WebSphere. Transactions are stored in a database
environment running on the mainframe. There are additional distributed databases to the application
running on Oracle and MS SQL. The clusters of application servers are distributed throughout the data
centers. The customers' clients connect to the environment Web-based services such as SOAP, and
message queues such as IBM WebSphere MQ. In addition the client hosts dedicated CCTP
environments for some of its customers.
ACME is experiencing several issues with CCTP. John W. Smith is the Chief Information Officer (CIO)
and has contacted an outside company to possibly assist with addressing these issues. After an initial
kick-off call with John W. Smith, he has identified the following individuals as part of his team that the
outside company will be working with:
Molly Fox - Vice President of Operations
Dennis Boucher- Vice President of Development
Ira Dale - Vice President of Sales
Each of the four data centers has a local operations team which is responsible for maintaining the local
servers, network devices, connections, and commercial off the shelf (COTS) applications that CCTP runs
on. The primary North America data center has the worldwide operations center which is responsible for
worldwide CCTP monitoring (including its own data center) and coordinating with the local operations
teams. It also houses the worldwide helpdesk which provides Level 1 CCTP issue resolution and
coordinates response of all CCTP issues (Level 1-3). CCTP application developers (Level 3) are located
in North America and Ireland.
ACME currently uses Omegamon to monitor the mainframe. HP OpenView, IBM Tivoli NetView and
Nagios to monitor parts of the network, and SMS and BMC Patrol to monitor the distributed environment.
The data center in Italy is currently using IBM Tivoli Monitoring, but it has not been rolled out to CCTP. In
addition, most of the local operations centers use variety of custom scripts and open source programs to
monitor the COTS and CCTP applications. Each of the local data centers has some sort of the central
view of their monitoring, but not all of the monitoring is sending events to the central or worldwide views.
The help desk uses HP Service Manager as its ticketing system.
ACME is experiencing several major issues with CCTP.
The first is that the helpdesks spending too much time in reaction mode (responding to issues after the
fact).
The second is that credit card transaction processing slows down at random intervals. These slowdowns
are usually noticed by the client's customers first (as they violate their Service Level Agreements) and that
the intervals between issues range from hours to weeks.
The third is that there is no central view of the CCTP server and the environment that it runs on.
ACME would also like to take into consideration implementing or migrating all or a portion of their
infrastructure into the cloud.
What is a potential question to ask ACME personnel?
A. What are the configuration parameters of Microsoft SQL?
B. Does the solution need to integrate with any ACME systems?
C. What are the configuration parameters of IBM WebSphere Application Server?
D. What are the configuration parameters of IBM WebSphere Application Server MQ?
Answer: B
IBM exam prep 000-578 demo 000-578 test questions
NO.9 Which two tasks should be performed when producing a project plan for a Service Availability and
Performance Management solution? (Choose two.)
A. Create a work breakdown structure
B. Schedule working group meetings for the project
C. Develop a timeline based on a level of effort for each milestone
D. Identify the team members that will be working on the solution
E. Develop a system to identify milestones as the project progresses
Answer: A,C
IBM 000-578 000-578 study guide 000-578 000-578 000-578
NO.10 A customer currently leverages IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus, various probes, and IBM Tivoli
Netcool/Impact as part of their monitoring solution. They want to add dashboards and service views to
their environment so that they can better monitor the health of their services and determine the root cause
of any incidents in a proactive way.
The customer has no prior experience with IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager and has not yet
leveraged the dashboard functionality within IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus Web GUI. They want to
understand the product capabilities in their environment before they make a decision on their solution
toolset.
Which presentation methodology would be best suited for the customer?
A. White boarding session
B. Proof of concept followed by a presentation
C. Live demonstration of a controlled test environment
D. Microsoft PowerPoint presentation with dashboard and service view screenshots
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps 000-578 demo 000-578
NO.11 How are business processes identified?
A. Scope of the software
B. Information gathered from end users
C. Information gathered in stakeholder meeting
D. Interviews with the key personnel that help determine the workflow
Answer: D
IBM exam prep 000-578 000-578 exam simulations 000-578 exam prep
NO.12 A large shipping company currently employs IBM Tivoli Monitoring, IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus. and
the Syslog and MTTrapd probes within their monitoring environment. There is currently a collection layer
Object Server and a single IBM Tivoli Monitoring instance.
The customer wants to deploy IBM Tivoli Netcool/Impact and IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
for Internet Service Monitoring to add this functionality to the current monitoring environment:
-Event enrichment and correlation based on data within the CMDB
-Monitoring of DNS and HTTP services
-Auto-ticketing capability through WebServices -TCP port monitoring -Monitoring of LDAP service
availability
Which two statements describe the additional value provided by the monitoring solution described above?
(Choose two.)
A. Closed-loop change management
B. Improvement in mean time to recovery
C. Improved redundancy within the monitoring solution
D. Application transaction response time monitoring will improve
E. New metrics and key performance indicators will be available to identify service performance
Answer: B,E
IBM questions 000-578 answers real questions 000-578 exam prep 000-578 exam
NO.13 Which two systems need to be documented when gathering information for a Service Availability and
Performance Management project? (Choose two.)
A. Storage Systems
B. Event Management Systems
C. Network Management Systems
D. Application Development Systems
E. Environmental Monitoring Systems
Answer: B,C
IBM 000-578 000-578 000-578 pdf
NO.14 A customer is trying to find out the response time for each component of a composite application.
There seems to be an issue with the IBM WebSphere server getting slow response times on select
statements to IBM DB2. Which two IBM solutions will help diagnose the problem? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring for Database Agent
B. IBM Tivoli Monitoring for Web Response Time
C. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Web Resources
E. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Web Response Time
Answer: A,C
IBM 000-578 000-578 000-578 test questions
NO.15 What is a basic requirement for all project staffing?
A. No vacation for the duration of the project
B. Mandatory overtime if the project delivery slips
C. Skills and expertise directly relevant to the project requirements
D. Certified Information Systems Security Professional certification
Answer: C
IBM test questions 000-578 000-578 answers real questions 000-578
NO.16 Which IBM product provides a visual representation of the status of a company's business lines?
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Network Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus
D. IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager
Answer: D
IBM pdf 000-578 test 000-578 practice test 000-578
NO.17 After gathering all the information from meeting with the customer it is discovered that the IBM solution
does not meet one of the customer's requirements. What is the next step?
A. Omit this discovery from the gap analysis document.
B. Document this finding in the gap analysis documentation.
C. Find a compromise to the requirement that the customer will accept.
D. Set up a meeting with the customer to reevaluate the customer requirement.
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-578 000-578 exam dumps 000-578 pdf
NO.18 What is a good way to identify personnel in an IT organization when trying to determine key decision
makers?
A. Determine who is able to get their tasks done the most quickly
B. Determine who gets the most important tasks in the organization
C. Identify if any staff members are always available during interviews
D. Identify the staff members who have been at the organization the longest
Answer: B
IBM 000-578 000-578 000-578 000-578 certification training
NO.19 The chief information officer would be mapped into which functional path?
A. IT Manager
B. Implementer
C. Decision Maker
D. Customer Client
Answer: C
IBM practice test 000-578 braindump 000-578 test questions 000-578 answers real questions 000-578 pdf
NO.20 Which IBM product can receive events from Nagios and open tickets in HP Service Desk?
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Netcool/Impact
C. IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Applications
Answer: C
IBM demo 000-578 exam 000-578 000-578 braindump 000-578
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J66 VCE testing engine and MB7-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J61 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-578_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论