2013年10月9日星期三

Free download IBM certification 000-823 exam questions and answers

If you buy ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-823 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-823 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-823 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-823 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of IBM 000-823 and have developed practice questions and answers about IBM 000-823 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-823 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the IBM certification 000-823 exam.

ITCertKing IBM 000-823 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing IBM 000-823 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing IBM 000-823 exam training materials to pass the exam.

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing IBM 000-823 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing IBM 000-823 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing IBM 000-823 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

Exam Code: 000-823
Exam Name: IBM (Rational Quality Manager V3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09

000-823 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-823_exam.html

NO.1 What happens when migrating Rational ClearQuest TestManager product with associated automated
tests?
A. The Rational ClearQuest projects must be migrated before the automated scripts.
B. You must import or refer to the automated test scripts in IBM Rational Quality Manager before
migrating your Rational ClearQuest Test Manager projects.
C. The order in which project versus automated script migration does not matter.
D. Automated scripts are included when importing Rational ClearQuest Test Manager projects.
Answer: B

IBM study guide   000-823 exam dumps   000-823 dumps   000-823   000-823 test questions   000-823 exam dumps

NO.2 What are the possible states of a test plan in its state transition model?
A. draft, ready for review, reviewed, closed
B. draft, under review, approved, retired
C. created, under review, reviewed , retired
D. created, ready for review, approved, closed
Answer: B

IBM   000-823   000-823 answers real questions   000-823

NO.3 Which statement is true about connecting to an IBM Rational RequisitePro server?
A. You must be a member of the IBM Rational Quality Manager (RQM) project RequisitePro.
B. You must be a member of the JazzAdmins group and a member of the RQM project RequisitePro.
C. You must be a member of the JazzAdmins group and have access to a Rational RequisitePro server
and project areas.
D. You must have a Quality Professional license.
Answer: C

IBM certification   000-823   000-823   000-823   000-823 exam

NO.4 RRDI supports which application server?
A. Tomcat
B. WAS (32-bit)
C. WAS (64-bit)
D. WebLogic
Answer: B

IBM demo   000-823   000-823

NO.5 What are three valid category types in Rational Quality Manager? (Choose three.)
A. subcategories
B. required categories
C. multivalued categories
D. calculated categories
E. personal categories
Answer: A,B,C

IBM braindump   000-823 certification   000-823

NO.6 How do you find all the test artifacts that have the same tag? (Choose three.)
A. use a filter to find all test artifacts with the tagged value
B. use the Tag Cloud Dashboard viewlet to find all test artifacts with the tagged value
C. create a query for all test artifacts with the tagged value
D. perform a search to find all test artifacts with the tagged value
E. sort by the tag column on the View Test Cases/View Test Scripts views
Answer: A,C,D

IBM test questions   000-823   000-823 exam   000-823 study guide

NO.7 What is the term for data collection jobs in Rational Quality Manager?
A. Enable, Transmission, Load (ETL)
B. Enable, Transformation, Lead (ETL)
C. Extract, Transform, Load (ETL)
D. Extract, Transport, Load (ETL)
Answer: C

IBM   000-823 dumps   000-823 study guide   000-823 exam simulations   000-823

NO.8 IBM Rational Quality Manager out-of-box reports are grouped under which three themes.? (Choose
three.)
A. defects
B. test case
C. cost
D. section manager
E. lab manager
Answer: A,B,E

IBM practice test   000-823   000-823   000-823

NO.9 In a manual test script, what is the difference between an execution step and a reporting step?
A. An execution step is an instruction for the tester, and a reporting step is a point in a test where the
tester evaluates the behavior of the application under test.
B. An execution step is an automated task, and a reporting step is a link to a library of reusable test
scripts.
C. An execution step is a task that the tester must perform, and a reporting step is a link to a defect or a
test case.
D. An execution step is a link to an automated test, and a reporting step is an instruction for the test to run
a report.
Answer: A

IBM test answers   000-823   000-823 study guide

NO.10 What are three acceptable parameters for the IBM Rational Quality Manager out-of-the-box report:
Execution Status using TER count? (Choose three.)
A. test plan
B. test milestone
C. defect logged
D. test case
E. build
Answer: A,B,D

IBM braindump   000-823 demo   000-823   000-823 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-224 exam material and high-quality BAS-002 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-688 VCE testing engine and 70-583 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-823_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论