The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's HP HP0-M51 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
You can now get HP HP0-M51 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of HP HP0-M51 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest HP HP0-M51 training materials, because you have to find the best HP HP0-M51 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the HP HP0-M51 certification exam.
Exam Code: HP0-M51
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Network Node Manager i 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's HP HP0-M51 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M51 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's HP HP0-M51 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M51 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about HP certification HP0-M51 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP0-M51 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. HP HP0-M51 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's HP HP0-M51 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the HP HP0-M51 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-M51 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
HP0-M51 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M51_exam.html
NO.1 How many nodes does the NNMi Instant on license allow?
A. 50 (one node pack) nodes to be discovered for 60 days
B. 50 nodes to be discovered for NNMi SE and 250 nodes for NNMi AE for 60 days
C. 250 nodes to be discovered for 60 days
D. unlimited discovery for 60 days
Answer: C
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 exam
NO.2 NNMi can be integrated with Directory Services for user access information. Which configurations are
possible for storage of user access information? (Select two.)
A. Single sign-on (SSO) between NNMi and other applications is dependent on how the NNMi user
access information is configured or where this information is stored.
B. NNMi accesses Directory Services for all user access information.
C. User names can be obtained from the ldap.properties file.
D. All NNMi user access information is stored in the nnm.properties file.
E. User names are stored in both NNMi and Directory Service. Passwords are stored in Directory Service.
Answer: B,E
HP original questions HP0-M51 questions HP0-M51
NO.3 Where can a ping sweep be used? (Select three.)
A. in networks with firewalls deployed
B. in a WAN network where there is no ARP cache
C. in the global discovery settings only
D. in auto discovery instead of a discovery seed
E. in networks with IPv6 deployed
F. in auto discovery in addition to a discovery seed
Answer: B,D,F
HP test answers HP0-M51 HP0-M51 pdf HP0-M51 exam simulations
NO.4 What must you do to view the list of users who are currently signed in to NNMi?
A. Select Tools > select Signed in Users.
B. Select Tools > select Users Admin - List Active User.
C. Select Reports > select Signed in Users.
D. Select Reports > select Users Admin - List Active User.
Answer: A
HP braindump HP0-M51 HP0-M51 pdf HP0-M51 exam dumps
NO.5 What is one way to manage an unmanaged node?
A. Go to Configuration workspace > select Status Configuration > select Node > select Managed.
B. Go to Configuration workspace > select Monitoring Configuration > select Node Settings > right-click
on Nodes > select Management Mode > select Managed.
C. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Devices > change Device Management
Mode to Managed.
D. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Nodes > select Node > change Node
Management Mode to Managed.
Answer: D
HP pdf HP0-M51 braindump HP0-M51 exam dumps HP0-M51 HP0-M51 exam HP0-M51 test
NO.6 Which NNMi feature helps service providers identify their customer's devices and provides strict
segregation of topology discovery and data?
A. Private Topology Viewer
B. Guest Seeded Discovery
C. Customer Tenant Model
D. Operator Level 3 Views
Answer: C
HP test questions HP0-M51 HP0-M51 exam simulations HP0-M51
NO.7 By default, what is used to monitor interface status.?
A. ICMP Echo requests
B. SNMP MIB II values ifAdmin and ifOper status
C. SNMP CDP status
D. SNMP v2C getBulk requests
Answer: B
HP certification HP0-M51 demo HP0-M51
NO.8 How can you set thresholds for trap volumes based on type and originating agent that help eliminate the
effects of SNMP trap storms?
A. by using iSPI Network Engineering Toolset Software
B. by using iSPI Performance for Metrics Software
C. by configuring Monitoring Settings in the Configuration workspace
D. by tuning parameters in the SNMPresolution.conf file
Answer: A
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 practice test HP0-M51 demo
NO.9 Which function does the NNMi Console perform?
A. calculates Layer 2 and Layer 3 connectivity
B. rejects events that are undefined or disabled
C. consolidates topology and status information
D. performs event correlation and root cause analysis
Answer: C
HP exam dumps HP0-M51 pdf HP0-M51 pdf HP0-M51 pdf
NO.10 Which database is embedded within NNMi?
A. MySQL
B. Oracle
C. SQL Server
D. Postgres
Answer: A
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 HP0-M51 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-996 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-123 VCE testing engine and 000-276 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M51_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论