ITCertKing IBM 000-654 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 000-654 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 000-654 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
If you use the ITCertKing IBM 000-654 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our IBM 000-654 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
Having a IBM 000-654 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the IBM certification 000-654 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the IBM certification 000-654 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass IBM certification 000-654 exam successfully.
ITCertKing IBM 000-654 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing IBM 000-654 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing IBM 000-654 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the IBM 000-654 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
Exam Code: 000-654
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Mgr V7.2.1.3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06
If you are still troubled for the IBM 000-654 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's IBM 000-654 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
000-654 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-654_exam.html
NO.1 A customer is getting ready to set up a Level 3 profile in order to scan their production IBM
WebSphere servers which are running V6.1, V7, V8, and V8.5. What should be the first step in
setting up the profile?
A. Setup access list entry
B. Check the sensor reference guide in the IBM Info Center to ensure the scanned platforms are
supported target versions
C. Check if WebSphere security is turned on and if so, obtain a valid user ID and password to the
WebSphere Admin Console
D. Retrieve needed SSL WebSphere certificates and place them on the IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager Console
Answer: B
IBM braindump 000-654 000-654 exam dumps 000-654 study guide
NO.2 Which file is used to edit the logging properties?
A. edm.properties
B. bulkload.properties
C. collation.properties
D. database.properties
Answer: C
IBM questions 000-654 pdf 000-654 000-654
NO.3 IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 has just been installed on a
Linux
system. Which step should the administrator do right after installation?
A. Check that firewalls have the proper ports defined
B. Ensure that SSL is turned off on the client systems
C. Verity that the Apache server is running with the appropriate settings
D. Run the command $C0LLATI0N HOME/bin/control status and check for errors
Answer: D
IBM 000-654 000-654 000-654
NO.4 What is an Isof requirement for an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
V7.2.1.3 administrator to use the Level 2 discovery sensors on an AIX system?
A. Isof must be run using sudo
B. Isof is not used for discovery
C. The service account must be root
D. The service account user must have a UID in the 1 - 9 range
Answer: A
IBM braindump 000-654 exam prep 000-654 dumps 000-654
NO.5 Which tool creates the users when a file-based registry is used?
A. The LDAP Console
B. The User Admin Portal
C. The Data Management Portal
D. The Discovery Management Portal
Answer: C
IBM 000-654 000-654
NO.6 An IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 administrator needs to
gather
credentials for the sensors that will be running. What is the primary command that is used on
UNIX systems sensors?
A. isof
B. sudo
C. prtconf
D. syscommand
Answer: A
IBM 000-654 000-654
NO.7 Which environment variable is used to specify the location of the application descriptor file?
A. DESC_FILE_LOC
B. COLLATION_HOME
C. APP_DESC_FILE_DIR
D. COLL_APP_DESC_DIR
Answer: D
IBM 000-654 test questions 000-654 test questions 000-654 pdf 000-654 000-654 test questions
NO.8 While creating a non-admin user account for Windows discovery using IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery manager V7.2.1.3, which option should be selected?
A. Account is disabled
B. Password never expires
C. User cannot change password
D. User must change password at next logon
Answer: B
IBM test questions 000-654 000-654 000-654 000-654
NO.9 Which GUI JVM settings in the collation.properties file would be most appropriate for a large
(2500-5000 SEs) IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 environment?
A. Default values are enough
B. com.collation.gui.initial.heap.size=512g
com.collation.gui.max.heap.size=1024g
C. com.collation.gui.initial.heap.size=128m
com.collation.gui.max.heap.size=512m
D. com.collation.gui.initial.heap.size=512m
com.collation.gui.max.heap.size=1024m
Answer: D
IBM study guide 000-654 000-654 test answers 000-654
NO.10 The IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 (TADDM) administrator
would like to display location tagging in Business Intelligence Reporting Tool (BIRT) based
reports. What must the TADDM administrator do to add location tagging information in BIRT
reports?
A. Modify com.collation.anchor.tag in collation.properties.
B. Modify the existing BIRT reports to add location tag information.
C. Just run the reports; location tagging is already enabled in the BIRT reports.
D. Turn on the location tagging feature when the BIRT report is run using the radio button.
Answer: B
IBM 000-654 000-654 test
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S34 exam material and high-quality pdf questions & answers. Our 98-372 VCE testing engine and HP5-K01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CUR-009 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-654_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论