2013年10月14日星期一

ISEB ISEB-ITILF exam pdf dumps

In today's competitive IT industry, passing ISEB certification ISEB-ITILF exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining ISEB ISEB-ITILF certification can increase your salary. People who have got ISEB ISEB-ITILF certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But ISEB certification ISEB-ITILF exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first ISEB certification ISEB-ITILF exam.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for ISEB certification ISEB-ITILF exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real ISEB certification ISEB-ITILF exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: ISEB-ITILF
Exam Name: ISEB (The Foundation Examination - ITIL®)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 418 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing ISEB ISEB-ITILF exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing ISEB ISEB-ITILF exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important ISEB ISEB-ITILF examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing ISEB ISEB-ITILF exam training database. Through ISEB ISEB-ITILF examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose ISEB ISEB-ITILF certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing ISEB ISEB-ITILF exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing ISEB ISEB-ITILF exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The ISEB ISEB-ITILF exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

ISEB-ITILF Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ISEB-ITILF_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF questions   ISEB-ITILF

NO.2 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF exam   ISEB-ITILF

NO.3 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue
B. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
C. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service
Portfolio
D. Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
Answer: D

ISEB certification   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF braindump   ISEB-ITILF

NO.4 How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?
A. Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act
B. There should be a single Plan, then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
C. There should be a single Plan and Do, then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
D. The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
Answer: D

ISEB certification training   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF study guide   ISEB-ITILF pdf

NO.5 Which of the questions does Service Strategy help answer with its guidance?
1) How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio?
2) What services to offer and to whom?
3) What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)?
A. 3 only
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. 1, 2 and 3 are all true
Answer: D

ISEB test   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.6 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill to minimize
the cost of training them
B. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
C. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
D. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF certification training   ISEB-ITILF certification training   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF certification training

NO.7 The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the?
A. Emergency CAB (ECAB)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
D. CAB Emergency Committee (CAB/EC)
Answer: A

ISEB test questions   ISEB-ITILF test   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF certification   ISEB-ITILF

NO.8 Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?
A. Services and Infrastructure
B. Applications and Infrastructure
C. Resources and Capabilities
D. Utility and Warranty
Answer: C

ISEB dumps   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF dumps

NO.9 Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?
A. Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B. Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C. Web front-end
D. A direct interface into the back end process handling software
Answer: A

ISEB test answers   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF questions

NO.10 A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?
A. The contract is being negotiated
B. The contract is about to be ended
C. The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon
D. The contract has been agreed
Answer: A

ISEB braindump   ISEB-ITILF original questions   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF test

NO.11 The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
C. To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
D. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
Answer: C

ISEB test   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.12 Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the
business by?
A. Ensuring that all assets are accounted for
B. Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
C. Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
D. Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF exam   ISEB-ITILF braindump   ISEB-ITILF

NO.13 Which of the following models would be most useful in helping to define an organizational structure?
A. Service Model
B. Continual Service Improvement (CSI) Model
C. RACI Model
D. Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) Model
Answer: C

ISEB exam simulations   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF certification training   ISEB-ITILF

NO.14 The group that reviews Changes that must be installed faster than the normal Change process is
called the:
A. Technical Management (TM)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Emergency Change Advisory Board (ECAB)
D. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF dumps   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.15 Which role would you MOST expect to be involved in the management of Underpinning Contracts?
A. Service Catalogue Manager
B. IT Designer/Architect
C. Process Manager
D. Supplier Manager
Answer: D

ISEB dumps   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF exam   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.16 Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?
A. The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue
B. The design of Market Spaces
C. The design of new or changed services
D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF questions   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF exam

NO.17 What is a RACI model used for.?
A. Defining roles and responsibilities
B. Monitoring services
C. Performance analysis
D. Recording Configuration Items
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.18 Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?
A. A change to the service provider's established policies and guidelines
B. A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure
C. A change that is made as the result of an audit
D. A change that correctly follows the required change process
Answer: B

ISEB original questions   ISEB-ITILF certification   ISEB-ITILF questions

NO.19 In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability
Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Operation
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF pdf   ISEB-ITILF study guide   ISEB-ITILF answers real questions   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF exam simulations

NO.20 Exhibit: * Missing*
Which is the correct combination of Service Management terms across the Lifecycle?
A. 1A, 2B, 3C, 4D
B. 1C, 2D, 3A, 4B
C. 1C, 2B, 3A, 4D
D. 1B, 2C, 3D, 4A
Answer: C

ISEB certification training   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF certification   ISEB-ITILF test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-482 exam material and high-quality HP2-E56 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-959 VCE testing engine and 000-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSA.v5 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ISEB-ITILF_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论