ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Isilon certification 200-047 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's Isilon 200-047 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
Passing Isilon certification 200-047 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Isilon certification 200-047 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Isilon 200-047 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Isilon 200-047 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
Exam Code: 200-047
Exam Name: Isilon (Isilon Certified Integration Engineer Exam for OneFS 6.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Isilon 200-047 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Isilon certification 200-047 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Isilon certification 200-047 exam all knew that Isilon certification 200-047 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Isilon certification 200-047 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
200-047 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/200-047_exam.html
NO.1 Which node should be assigned the SmartConnect Service IP address?
A. The node with the lowest LNN
B. Only nodes servicing SMB clients
C. All nodes can use the SmartConnect Service IP
D. Only nodes servicing NFS clients
E. None
Answer: E
Isilon 200-047 200-047
NO.2 Which of the following are required to support InsightIQ 2.0? (Choose 2)
A. Product license
B. SMB connectivity
C. File System Analytics
D. Virtualized environment
E. NFS connectivity
Answer: A,D
Isilon pdf 200-047 200-047 practice test 200-047 200-047 test questions
NO.3 Which of the following client access protocols are enabled by default on OneFS 6.0 and 6.5?
A. NFS, CIFS & FTP
B. CIFS, FTP & HTTP
C. SMB & NFS
D. NFS, SMB, FTP & HTTP
Answer: C
Isilon 200-047 questions 200-047
NO.4 Legacy LDAP does not allow what action on passwords.?
A. Encryption of passwords
B. Unencrypted passwords
C. Transfer of passwords to windows clients
D. Reading of passwords by windows clients
Answer: A
Isilon braindump 200-047 200-047 200-047 practice test 200-047 exam simulations
NO.5 Select the standard ACL policies options? (Choose 4)
A. SMB only
B. UNIX only
C. Balanced
D. NFS only
E. Windows Only
F. Manual Configuration
Answer: B,C,E,F
Isilon 200-047 200-047 exam
NO.6 In what directory are cluster logs stored?
A. /var/log
B. /ifs
C. /ifs/log$
D. /var/.ifsvar
Answer: A
Isilon study guide 200-047 200-047 exam prep 200-047
NO.7 Which of the following is the Active Directory domain identifier used by an Isilon cluster when allocating
SIDs?
A. I-1-144-1
B. I-1-20-2
C. S-1-22-1
D. S-1-20-2
Answer: C
Isilon 200-047 200-047 original questions 200-047 200-047 test answers
NO.8 When a file is saved to an Isilon cluster, which node creates the data and parity stripes?
A. The stripes are assigned to two separate nodes for calculation.
B. The node connected to the client.
C. The node with the least amount of read / write activity.
D. All nodes use Round Robin to take turns calculating the stripes.
Answer: B
Isilon 200-047 exam prep 200-047
NO.9 Which of the following is supported by NFSv4 on an Isilon cluster? (Choose 3)
A. Oplocks
B. State
C. Windows ACLs
D. TCP
E. UDP
F. NLM
G. Byte range locks
Answer: B,C,D
Isilon exam 200-047 200-047 200-047 exam 200-047 original questions
NO.10 What does the on-disk identity type supports both UNIX and Windows clients?
A. CIFS
B. Native
C. Compatible
D. Each on-disk identity supports only one type of client
Answer: B
Isilon exam dumps 200-047 study guide 200-047 200-047 pdf 200-047
NO.11 A customer needs to prevent accidental deletion or alteration of critical or archived data. They have
used a WORM storage setup in the past, but are not required to be WORM compliant. What Isilon license
would enable them to have this type of feature?
A. SmartConnect
B. SmartLock
C. SmartSecure
D. SmartCache
Answer: B
Isilon exam dumps 200-047 test questions 200-047
NO.12 How many NAS heads can an Isilon cluster support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. None. Isilon cluster do not use NAS heads.
Answer: D
Isilon 200-047 200-047 200-047 200-047
NO.13 What does Isilon s single file system in an Isilon cluster eliminate? (Choose 3)
A. A unified namespace
B. RAID
C. Volumes
D. Multiple local file systems
E. Ease of management
Answer: B,C,D
Isilon test 200-047 certification training 200-047 certification training 200-047 study guide
NO.14 A customer would like a new Isilon cluster. There are two requirements, which are long term storage for
data files and video files that need to be edited. What two node types best serve these needs? (Choose 2)
A. S200
B. S400
C. X400
D. NL400
Answer: A,D
Isilon braindump 200-047 200-047 200-047
NO.15 How many Accelerator nodes are recommended per NL node in a cluster?
A. 4 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
B. 3 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
C. 5 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
D. 4 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 4 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
E. 3 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 4 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
Answer: A
Isilon 200-047 200-047 original questions 200-047 questions 200-047 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality 1z0-559 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-123 VCE testing engine and 74-344 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-048 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/200-047_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论