2013年10月14日星期一

Juniper certification JN0-321 exam targeted training

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Juniper JN0-321 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

Since Juniper JN0-321 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Juniper JN0-321 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-321 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-321 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

Exam Code: JN0-321
Exam Name: Juniper (DX, Associate(JNCIA-DX))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-321 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Juniper JN0-321 will be solved. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-321 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Juniper JN0-321 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Juniper JN0-321 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

JN0-321 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-321_exam.html

NO.1 Which two are initial configuration steps using the console? (Choose two.)
A. Enable HTTPS for WebUI access.
B. Agree to the license.
C. Configure fullyqualified domain name.
D. Configure console port parameters.
Answer: BC

Juniper   JN0-321   JN0-321 exam   JN0-321 exam dumps

NO.2 Which protocols are used to export and import configurations?
A. TFTP or SCP
B. TFTP or SMTP
C. FTP or SCP
D. FTP or TFTP
Answer: A

Juniper original questions   JN0-321 exam   JN0-321 braindump

NO.3 In which section of the WebUI does the administrator create and apply AppRules?
A. SLB
B. Cluster
C. Forwarder
D. Redirector
Answer: B

Juniper test   JN0-321   JN0-321 test answers   JN0-321

NO.4 Which HTTP return code should be verified when configuring the cache?
A. 302
B. 200
C. 304
D. 501
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-321 test questions   JN0-321   JN0-321 study guide   JN0-321 demo   JN0-321 certification

NO.5 A health care organization has a Juniper DX placed in front of a web server. Theycurrently have
listensideSSL enabled to encrypt traffic from the client to the DX appliance. Due to privacyconcerns, they
havedecided to enable SSL from the client to the server for endtoend SSL. Which twosteps are required
toenable endtoend encryption? (Choose two).
A. Disable clientside SSL on the DX and enable Unified SSL.
B. Enable targetside SSL on the DX.
C. Configure a Redirector on the DX to redirect browsers to the HTTPS port.
D. Enable SSL on the web server.
Answer: BD

Juniper questions   JN0-321 exam simulations   JN0-321   JN0-321 practice test   JN0-321

NO.6 Which three statements are correct using nitro.apprule on any web application? (Choosethree.)
A. Nitro.apprule provides advance http security on HTTPS applications.
B. Nitro.apprule provides caching on HTTP and HTTPS applications.
C. Nitro.apprule provides transaction guarantee on HTTP application.
D. Nitro.apprule improves client response time on HTTP applications.
E. Nitro.apprule provides advanced authentication on HTTPS applications.
Answer: ABD

Juniper exam   JN0-321 certification   JN0-321 exam simulations   JN0-321 exam prep   JN0-321 pdf

NO.7 Which AppRule type is used to configure 3G caching?
A. PTH
B. RS
C. RTH
D. PTC
Answer: A

Juniper certification   JN0-321 answers real questions   JN0-321

NO.8 In the WebUI, which method will determine if a Cluster target host is available?
A. Click Statistics > Cluster Groups
B. Click Dashboard > Cluster group name
C. Click Services > Cluster Groups
D. Click Log > Audit
Answer: B

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-321   JN0-321 certification

NO.9 Which system elements are exported when using the system snapshot feature?
A. tsdump, tcpdump, current debug and memory states
B. current memory states
C. system process data, system logs, system debug statistics and system passkeys
D. system software, users, configuration, licenses, app rules, SSL certificates and keys
Answer: D

Juniper exam prep   JN0-321 questions   JN0-321 demo   JN0-321 original questions   JN0-321

NO.10 In the Juniper DX Unified Failover configuration, the VMAC is active on whichdevice(s)?
A. The Standby DX(s)
B. The Master DX and the Active Server(s)
C. The Master DX
D. All DXs in the Unified Failover group
Answer: C

Juniper exam prep   JN0-321 pdf   JN0-321 braindump

NO.11 An enterprise has an internal web application that needs stickiness managed by aCluster. All
employeesaccess the application through a proxy. What is the correct sticky load balancing policy?
A. url persistency
B. cookie persistency
C. urlhash
D. default persistency
Answer: B

Juniper pdf   JN0-321 braindump   JN0-321   JN0-321 certification training   JN0-321   JN0-321

NO.12 Your administrator wants to centralize logs from the DX appliance and Cluster. Whichtwo protocols
areavailable to export those logs? (Choose two.)
A. SMTP
B. syslog
C. SCP
D. TFTP
Answer: BC

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-321 questions   JN0-321 original questions   JN0-321

NO.13 Which two benefits does the Juniper DX provide? (Choose two.)
A. It offloads TCP connections from servers.
B. It spools email messages.
C. It offloads SSL from servers.
D. It compresses images.
Answer: AC

Juniper   JN0-321 test answers   JN0-321   JN0-321   JN0-321 test

NO.14 When running SSL on a nonweb application, where are the secure connections made?
A. between the client and the DX appliance and between the DX appliance and the target servers
B. directly between the client and the target server(s)
C. between the client and the DX appliance
D. between the DX appliance and the target server(s)
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-321   JN0-321 questions   JN0-321   JN0-321

NO.15 Which statement is true about "sticky" load balancing for Clusters?
A. The "clientip" setting does not apply to clusters, it only pertains to a Forwarder.
B. When set to "clientip" it uses the client's IP address to bind the client to a particular target server.
C. When set to "clientip" it ensures that all subsequent requests are directed to the same client that made
the initial request.
D. When set to "clientip" it allows a DX sticky cookie to be sent to and stored by the client based on the IP
address.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-321 exam simulations   JN0-321 demo   JN0-321

NO.16 Which two functions require the use of the CLI? (Choose two.)
A. running a tcpdump
B. adding a VLAN
C. adding a cluster
D. adding a target server
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-321 dumps   JN0-321 certification training   JN0-321

NO.17 Which CLI command is used for analysis and troubleshooting of real time trafficcapture?
A. tcpdump
B. show server stats
C. tsdump
D. vmstat
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-321   JN0-321   JN0-321   JN0-321 exam prep   JN0-321

NO.18 Which steps are required to use the Juniper DXs ActiveN functionality?
A. Enable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and addblades,
enableActiveN, synchronize configuration.
B. Disable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and addblades,
enableActiveN, synchronize configuration.
C. Enable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and addblades,
selectActiveN load balancing policy, enable sticky.
D. Disable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and addblades,
selectActiveN load balancing policy, enable sticky.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-321 exam   JN0-321   JN0-321   JN0-321

NO.19 An enterprise uses a Webtiered application that provides NTLM enduserauthentication.What is the
required Cluster option?
A. DSR
B. Connect Method
C. Connection Binding
D. Sticky Load Balancing
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-321 answers real questions   JN0-321 dumps

NO.20 What do you need to upgrade the DXOS?
A. an upgrade .tar file placed on your SCP server
B. an upgrade CD provided by your Juniper Networks representative
C. an upgrade .pac file placed on your TFTP or SCP server
D. an upgrade .gz file placed on your FTP server
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-321 test questions   JN0-321 exam dumps   JN0-321

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_64 exam material and high-quality 650-304 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-505 VCE testing engine and HP2-N40 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-321_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论