Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's CompTIA 220-701 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the CompTIA 220-701 will be solved. ITCertKing's CompTIA 220-701 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about CompTIA certification 220-701 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend CompTIA certification 220-701 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's CompTIA 220-701 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
Exam Code: 220-701
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Essentials (2009))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 388 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. CompTIA 220-701 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass CompTIA 220-701 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing CompTIA 220-701 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in CompTIA certification 220-701 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass CompTIA certification 220-701 exam to get the certification.
ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's CompTIA 220-701 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
220-701 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/220-701_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following ports does an impact printer use?
A. Wi
Fi
B. PS/2
C. USB
D. LPT
Answer: D
CompTIA certification training 220-701 220-701 exam 220-701 braindump
NO.2 A technician is installing a program on a Windows Vista computer and the installation fails. Which of
the following is NEXT step?
A. Reinstall Windows XP on the computer.
B. Contact the program ¯ s m anu f ac t u r e r.
C. Run the installer as an administrator.
D. Upgrade to Windows 7
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 dumps 220-701 220-701 220-701 demo
NO.3 Which of the following printer types requires the use of toner?
A. Impact
B. Inkjet
C. Laser
D. Thermal
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 test answers 220-701 certification 220-701 pdf
NO.4 Which of the following is the MOST effective means for a technician to prevent ESD damage when
installing RAM?
A. Touching grounded metal before contacting components
B. Ensuring the AC plug has a ground post
C. Wearing a grounded wristband
D. Wearing rubber-soled shoes
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 answers real questions 220-701 original questions 220-701
NO.5 Which of the following types of software protection will help mitigate any threats coming from worm and
Trojans?
A. Spam Blocker
B. Antivirus
C. Anti Spyware
D. Anti Adware
Answer: B
CompTIA certification training 220-701 test questions 220-701 original questions 220-701 220-701
NO.6 On Windows 7, which of the following paths allows a user to configure a fingerprint reader?
A. Start > Settings > Device Manager > Biometric Devices
B. Start > Computer > Devices > Biometric Devices
C. Start > Settings > Control Panel > Biometric Devices
D. Start > Programs > System Settings > Biometric Devices
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 220-701 certification training
NO.7 Which of the following functions can be performed by using the msconfig command?
A. Update the product key information for the Microsoft OS.
B. Prevent specific programs from beginning at the system startup.
C. Find specific information about the system hardware configuration.
D. Configure the boot order of the system hardware devices.
Answer: B
CompTIA certification training 220-701 test answers 220-701 original questions 220-701 answers real questions
NO.8 Which of the following would a technician use to install a manufacturer ¯ s i m age on a no t ebook? ( Se l ec t
two)
A. Recovery CD
B. System Restore Utility
C. Access a recent data backup
D. Utilize a Recovery Agent feature
E. Factory recover partition
Answer: A,B
CompTIA 220-701 exam prep 220-701
NO.9 Which of the following processor types is manufactured by AMD?
A. Celeron
B. Athlon
C. Pentium
D. Core 2 Quad
Answer: B
CompTIA exam prep 220-701 220-701 220-701
NO.10 An end user is having problems printing from an application. The technician attempts to send a test
page to printer. Which of the following BEST explains the reason the technician used a test page to
trouble shoot the issue.?
A. It clears the print queue and resets the printer memory.
B. It allows the technician to see the quality of the printer output.
C. The output of the test page allows the technician to initiate diagnostic routines on the printer.
D. It verifies connectivity and eliminates possible application problems.
Answer: D
CompTIA certification 220-701 220-701 220-701 exam simulations
NO.11 A user made a change to their windows XP system that caused problems. The technician wants to
restore the system on previous state. The technician cannot find the previous restore point. Which of the
following is problem?
A. The technician is not in administrator mode.
B. System restore is turned off.
C. System 32 folder has been removed.
D. System restore is not supported on the OS version.
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 practice test 220-701 original questions 220-701
NO.12 A technician has completed upgrading a computer from Windows Vista to Windows 7. According to the
system and video drivers need to be upgraded. Which of the following is BEST source for theses drivers?
A. The Microsoft Windows 7 website
B. The manufacturer ¯ s w ebs it e
C. The windows Hardware Compatibility List
D. The drivers that came in the original Windows Vista Installation CD
Answer: C
CompTIA original questions 220-701 220-701 braindump 220-701 220-701 exam dumps 220-701 exam simulations
NO.13 Which of the following is LAST step of troubleshooting theory?
A. Establish a plan of action to restore the problem and implement the solution.
B. Verify full system functionality and if applicable implement preventative measures.
C. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Question the user and identify user charges.
Answer: C
CompTIA demo 220-701 test 220-701 certification
NO.14 A laptop with an external USB hard drive and an external monitor is not booting from the internal
hardware drive. Power has been verified and the battery is fully charged. But the laptop appears to be
stopping after POST. Which of the following will help troubleshoot the cause of problem?
A. Format the external USB hare drive.
B. Turn off the external monitor
C. Disconnect the external monitor
D. Remove and reset the laptop battery
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 exam simulations 220-701 220-701 pdf 220-701
NO.15 Which of the following Network cables would a technician find on RJ-45 connector?
A. UTP
B. Coaxial
C. USB
D. Fiber
Answer: A
CompTIA braindump 220-701 220-701
NO.16 Which of the following will BEST conserve resources and prolong equipment life?
A. Firmware updates
B. Power Management
C. Disk Defragmenter
D. Clean with a lint-free cloth
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 220-701 220-701 study guide 220-701
NO.17 Which of the following protocols is used to retrieve email?
A. SFTP
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. POP3
Answer: D
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 220-701 exam prep 220-701 exam
NO.18 A computer in a warehouse experiences hardware faults and often requires replacement of power
supplies, CPUs and CD ROM drives. Which of the following tools will help prevent the hardware faults?
A. Anti-static wrist straps
B. Compressed air
C. Anti-static wipes
D. Operating system rescue disk
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 exam prep
NO.19 Which of the following describes keeping the desk area free of trip hazards such as loose cables?
A. Network interface
B. Client Configuration
C. Cable management
D. Personal Area Network (PAN)
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 exam dumps 220-701 study guide 220-701 220-701 braindump
NO.20 Which of the following is the MAXIMUM number of devices connected per IEEE 1394 controller?
A. 4
B. 63
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: B
CompTIA braindump 220-701 220-701 220-701 220-701
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-702 VCE testing engine and 642-384 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-858 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/220-701_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论