2013年10月13日星期日

Latest training guide for CompTIA FC0-GR1

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-GR1 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam. Using our exclusive online CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-GR1 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam, it also includes the CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam training materials, you'll easily through CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-GR1 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

Exam Code: FC0-GR1
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata Green IT Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

FC0-GR1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-GR1_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following methods effectively removes data from a hard drive prior to disposal? (Select
TWO).
A. Use the remove hardware OS feature
B. Formatting the hard drive
C. Physical destruction
D. Degauss the drive
E. Overwriting data with 1s and 0s by utilizing software
Answer: CE

CompTIA   FC0-GR1 test   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 exam dumps   FC0-GR1

NO.2 Which of the following would allow a company to conserve energy and still provide a functional service
to its employees?
A. Configure all workstations with higher RPM fans
B. Use CRTs instead of LCD monitors
C. Use NAS to reduce the number of file servers
D. Configure all printers to print on single-side with low resolution
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   FC0-GR1 pdf   FC0-GR1 test questions   FC0-GR1 certification   FC0-GR1 braindump   FC0-GR1

NO.3 A user reports that their cell phone battery is dead and cannot hold a charge. Which of the following
should be done when disposing of the old battery?
A. Recycle the battery.
B. Store the battery.
C. Place battery in a sealed plastic bag.
D. Disassemble the battery.
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1

NO.4 Which of the following technologies allows a single piece of hardware to host multiple operating
systems simultaneously?
A. Virtualization
B. SMTP servers
C. ThinNet clients
D. Terminal servers
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 test questions   FC0-GR1

NO.5 A large company has over 500 computers that currently stay powered on indefinitely. None of the
systems are used after the company closes at 5 p.m. Which of the following would be the MOST effective
way for the company to save on electricity usage?
A. Set the computers for automatic log-off after one hour of inactivity.
B. Institute a policy of either shutdown or sleep mode an hour after close.
C. Turn on the Wake on LAN functionality for all computers.
D. Schedule all patching to be done during work hours.
Answer: B

CompTIA original questions   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 certification training   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1

NO.6 Which of the following can conserve energy in a server room?
A. Sealing all potential cold air leaks
B. Installing additional cooling fans
C. Setting the temperature lower
D. Replacing the UPS with a generator
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-GR1 test questions   FC0-GR1

NO.7 Which of the following is the recommended disposal method for used computers?
A. Trash can
B. Burial
C. Recycling center
D. Storage shed
Answer: C

CompTIA questions   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 original questions

NO.8 Which of the following technologies can save server space and cooling requirements?
A. Energy star ratings
B. Active solar panels
C. Network storage array
D. Blade servers
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 study guide

NO.9 A small business currently has a server room with a large cooling system that is appropriate for its size.
The location of the server room is the top level of a building. The server room is filled with incandescent
lighting that needs to continuously stay on for security purposes. Which of the following would be the
MOST cost-effective way for the company to reduce the server rooms energy footprint?
A. Replace all incandescent lighting with energy saving neon lighting.
B. Set an auto-shutoff policy for all the lights in the room to reduce energy consumption after hours.
C. Replace all incandescent lighting with energy saving fluorescent lighting.
D. Consolidate server systems into a lower number of racks, centralizing airflow and cooling in the room.
Answer: C

CompTIA certification training   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 certification training

NO.10 The power saving state in which a computer cuts power to all its unneeded parts and copies the RAM
content to the hard drive is called:
A. hibernate.
B. shutdown.
C. sleep.
D. hypervisor.
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1

NO.11 A company would like to dispose of old toner units. Which of the following would be the MOST
appropriate course of action to take?
A. Use an approved recycling program either through a vendor or local government agency.
B. Old toner disposal is the responsibility of the manufacturer. Call the appropriate number at the
respective company.
C. Toss the units into the trash. Toner cartridges are biodegradable.
D. Clean out the toner cartridges with warm water and place the clean units into the recycling collection.
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-GR1 certification   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 questions   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1

NO.12 A small business currently has four separate servers, three of which perform low-overhead tasks with
small memory footprints. How could the company BEST reduce power consumption among these four
servers, while not sacrificing functionality?
A. Enable each server's Cool 'n' Quiet and/or SpeedStep functionality so that processing power is
conserved.
B. Enforce auto-shutdown routines on all four servers for after-hours power saving while the office is
closed.
C. Consolidate the four servers onto the best two, combining them logically by tasks and memory
consumption.
D. Consolidate the four servers onto the most powerful machine using virtualization.
Answer: D

CompTIA exam   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 braindump   FC0-GR1 answers real questions

NO.13 Which of the following standard symbols signifies that a packaged item was produced using
hazardous materials industry guidelines?
A. Energy Star
B. Energy Star 2.0
C. PCI-E
D. RoHS
Answer: D

CompTIA original questions   FC0-GR1 exam dumps   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 test answers   FC0-GR1 answers real questions

NO.14 Which of the following would a company implement to help reduce the cost of electricity?
A. Shutdown/power policies
B. Redundant power supplies
C. Use optical mice
D. Social engineering policy
Answer: A

CompTIA original questions   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 pdf   FC0-GR1 certification   FC0-GR1 test answers

NO.15 Which of the following terms is used when printing data on both the front and the back of paper?
A. Scaling
B. Copying
C. Duplex
D. Simplex
Answer: C

CompTIA certification training   FC0-GR1 braindump   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 exam prep

NO.16 A corporation plans to replace older office PCs with energy efficient personal computers in their 24 hour
help desk department. Which of the following would be the BEST choice?
A. Tablet notebooks with LCD monitors
B. Thin clients with LCD monitors
C. Thin clients with CRT monitors
D. Notebook computers with LCD monitors
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1

NO.17 A bank runs 50 workstations and would like to decrease its electricity costs, while not sacrificing
functionality. All of the workstations are high-end performance units that are intended to be used for
CAD-like applications. Analysts benefit from the added performance, but tellers and associates could use
more minimalist systems. Which of the following methods would decrease the banks electricity and
hardware costs?
A. Swap all teller and associate machines with servers.
B. Swap all teller and associate machines with thin clients.
C. Swap all teller and associate machines with low-profile high-end workstations.
D. Swap all teller and associate machines with laptops.
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-GR1 exam prep   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 certification training

NO.18 A large company would like to roll out thin clients to all retail terminals on its next upgrade. Which of
the following are potential risks of this IT plan?
A. Power consumption; thin clients use more energy than comparable workstations and therefore have a
larger energy footprint.
B. Single point of failure; if the thin client server goes down all machines are without functionality.
C. Centralized administration; IT staff cannot rely on localized group policy settings.
D. High cost of terminals; compared to traditional workstations, thin clients are very expensive and require
more maintenance.
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 exam   FC0-GR1

NO.19 Which of the following will allow multiple operating systems to run on one workstation?
A. FireWire
B. KVM
C. Virtualization
D. Terminal servers
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 exam simulations

NO.20 Which of the following needs to be recycled due to dangerous amounts of gas contained inside its
housing?
A. CRT
B. Toner
C. Surge suppressor
D. LCD
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-GR1 test   FC0-GR1 test questions   FC0-GR1 original questions   FC0-GR1 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 650-304 exam material and high-quality HP2-E56 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-GR1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论