2013年10月15日星期二

Legato certification EE2-181 exam targeted exercises

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. EE2-181 exam is a very important Legato's certification exam. But if you want to get a Legato certification, you must pass the exam.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Legato EE2-181 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Legato EE2-181 exam training materials early.

Exam Code: EE2-181
Exam Name: Legato (Certified EmailXtender Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

The ITCertKing Free Legato EE2-181 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the Legato EE2-181 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes Legato EE2-181 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Legato EE2-181 exam. ITCertKing's Legato EE2-181 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

EE2-181 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EE2-181_exam.html

NO.1 How does the EmailXtender Domain listner function on Windows platforms?
A. It links into the mail.box and makes an entry in the notes.InI file.
B. The Domino milter is turned on during the installation of the listener
C. It listens on SMTP port 25 and intercepts all incoming and outgoing email.
D. It is triggered by a "at_msg_post" evnt to copy content from user;s NSF files
Answer: A

Legato   EE2-181 practice test   EE2-181 pdf   EE2-181

NO.2 Which report provides details about sampling settings and message review group
membership?
A. Configuration report
B. Group Activity report
C. Message Detail report
D. Group Membership report
Answer: A

Legato dumps   EE2-181 pdf   EE2-181   EE2-181

NO.3 A bank has requested a sizing estimate for their email archive:
The bank has provided the following details:
The number of users = 11000
Average message size = 100KB
Average number of messages per day = 35
Number of days per work week = 5
Number of weeks per year = 51
Constants:
EmailXtender compression ratio = 50%
EmailXtender index ratio = 10%
Hourly throughput of EmailXtender Server = 1 GB/Hour
1 TB = 1024 GB
1GB = 1024 MB
1 MB = 1024 KB
How much email (GB) does the bank transmit in a given year?
A. 9363 GB
B. 9818 GB
C. 13401 GB
D. 14053 GB
Answer: A

Legato answers real questions   EE2-181   EE2-181 answers real questions   EE2-181   EE2-181

NO.4 A securities company has 4000 users split between Paris, Zurich, and London. Each
site has two Domino servers and a connection to the internet for incoming and
outgoing email. The connections between the sites are highly-speed and utilization is
moderate.
What should you do to ensure that all communications are forwarded to the
Emailxtender server?
A. You install Emailxtender in Paris and use EmailXtract to gather all email from all
Domain servers at night when traffic slows down.
B. You install a central EmailXtender server in Paris, Install the EmailEtender Domino
installer on all Domino servers, and configure EmailXtender to pull from all mail servers.
C. You install a central EmailXtender server in Paris, install the listener only on the Paris
servers. You create a task in EmailXtract to pull all email from London and Zurich at
night when traffic slows down.
D. You install an EmailXtender server at each site. Since each site has its own connection
to the internet, this configuration will be required to assure that incoming, outgoing, and
site specific email will be captured.
Answer: B

Legato   EE2-181   EE2-181 test answers   EE2-181

NO.5 What does LEGATO recommend you configure before enabling journaling in
Exchange? (Choose three)
A. archive tasks
B. shortcut tasks
C. exclusive rules
D. collection rules
E. sample periods
F. retention periods
Answer: C,D,F

Legato   EE2-181 answers real questions   EE2-181 practice test   EE2-181 exam simulations

NO.6 Which product feature can be leveraged to perform archival of historical email
messages from restored back-up tapes in response to a legal discovery request?
A. EmailXtract's archive task
B. EmailXtract's ANALYSIS TASK
C. EmailXtender's search client
D. EmailXtender's message review function
Answer: A

Legato exam dumps   EE2-181   EE2-181 exam   EE2-181 answers real questions   EE2-181   EE2-181 exam

NO.7 Which two statement are true about the Deletion Task? (choose two)
A. The Deletion Task can be run in simulation mode.
B. The Deletion Task can remove messages from the mail servers message stores
C. The Deletion Task can archive messages without removing them from the mail server.
D. The Deletion Task can shortcut messages before removing them from the mail server.
E. The Deletion Task can remove messages from the EmailXtender archives and the mail
server.
Answer: A,B

Legato exam prep   EE2-181 test questions   EE2-181

NO.8 What will enabling "Remove Duplicate" prior to performing a search accomplish?
A. removes duplicate instances of a message from the archive
B. returns only messages that are not a part of a distribution list
C. returns only the first instance of a message sent to a distribution list
D. removes duplicate instances of a message from the information store
E. removes duplicate instances of a message from the search results page
Answer: E

Legato demo   EE2-181   EE2-181 pdf

NO.9 Certkiller .com has 8,000 mailbox in two locations: 5,500 at site A and 2,500 at site B.
They plan to capture all messages in a central location.
How many servers should they have and how should they deploy them?
A. one server in site A
B. two servers in site A
C. one server in site A and 1 server in site B
D. two servers in site A and one servers in site B
Answer: A

Legato   EE2-181   EE2-181

NO.10 What is NOT indexed by EmailXtender?
A. Zip files
B. PDF files
C. JPEG files
D. Microsoft Visio documents
E. Microsoft Word documents
Answer: C

Legato   EE2-181   EE2-181 exam dumps   EE2-181

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality 156-215.13 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-343 VCE testing engine and 200-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EE2-181_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论