2013年10月10日星期四

Oracle certification 1Z0-271 the latest exam questions and answers

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Oracle certification 1Z0-271 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass Oracle 1Z0-271.

The Oracle 1Z0-271 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Oracle 1Z0-271 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing 1Z0-271 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Oracle 1Z0-271 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Oracle 1Z0-271 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-271 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

Oracle 1Z0-271 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Oracle certification 1Z0-271 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Oracle certification 1Z0-271 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1Z0-271 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

Exam Code: 1Z0-271
Exam Name: Oracle (Hyperion Financial Management 9.3 Administrator IandII)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-271 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Oracle 1Z0-271 exam. With the Oracle 1Z0-271 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

If you buy ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1Z0-271 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Oracle certification 1Z0-271 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-271 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

1Z0-271 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-271_exam.html

NO.1 What are Dimension Associations?
A. Used to link dimensions from the Master view to the Application view.
B. Link parent dimensions with child members.
C. Associates language properties with dimensions.
D. Used to associate dimensions that reference other dimensions.
Answer: D

Oracle test   1Z0-271 exam dumps   1Z0-271   1Z0-271   1Z0-271 certification

NO.2 You load metadata by creating and running a(n):_____
A. Registration file
B. Import profile
C. Application file
D. XML file
Answer: B

Oracle certification training   1Z0-271 test questions   1Z0-271   1Z0-271   1Z0-271 answers real questions

NO.3 Which dimension view allows you to create dimensions?
A. Master view
B. Dimension view
C. Application view
D. Hierarchy view
Answer: A

Oracle demo   1Z0-271   1Z0-271   1Z0-271 test answers

NO.4 Which of the following does Financial Management use in its multitier architecture? (Choose three.)
A. A Web tier
B. A client tier
C. A database tier
D. An application tier
Answer: BCD

Oracle   1Z0-271 exam simulations   1Z0-271 exam   1Z0-271 pdf

NO.5 What are the characteristics of a Sub EnumMemberLists()? (Choose three.)
A. Specifies which dimensions have member lists.
B. Names each member list in each dimension.
C. Used to add members to a list.
D. Specify the number of lists for each dimension.
E. Used to create both static and dynamic lists.
Answer: ABD

Oracle study guide   1Z0-271   1Z0-271   1Z0-271 study guide   1Z0-271 questions

NO.6 A user sets up a Choices list for the Scenario dimension of the Comma application to limit his user Point
of View selections to Actual and Budget. This limits the user's member selection to:
A. All reports generated for any database connection
B. All reports generated for the Comma database connection
C. Only the currently selected grid that retrieves data from the Comma database connection
D. Only the currently selected report that retrieves data from the Comma database connection
Answer: B

Oracle demo   1Z0-271 dumps   1Z0-271 practice test   1Z0-271   1Z0-271

NO.7 Which statement is true regarding row and column templates?
A. Can modify cell text
B. Can automatically save changes by saving the report
C. Can use inherit formatting
D. Can modify formulas
Answer: C

Oracle braindump   1Z0-271 exam   1Z0-271 exam prep   1Z0-271 original questions   1Z0-271

NO.8 The default data view for a scenario can be: (Choose two.)
A. Periodic values
B. Month-to-date values
C. YTD values
D. Period-to-date values
Answer: AC

Oracle test answers   1Z0-271 demo   1Z0-271 exam simulations

NO.9 What two methods are used to create dimensions in the Dimension Library? (Choose two.)
A. Create them manually in the dimension editor.
B. Import dimensions from a formatted flat file.
C. Import dimensions from the Metadata Manager.
D. Select dimensions from a system generated list in the Dimension Library.
Answer: AB

Oracle questions   1Z0-271 test   1Z0-271 test questions   1Z0-271 questions   1Z0-271

NO.10 Which module in BPM Architect is used to import metadata, create members and modify member
properties?
A. Application Library
B. Metadata Manager
C. Dimension Library
D. Dimension Impact Manager
Answer: C

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-271 dumps   1Z0-271   1Z0-271   1Z0-271

NO.11 How are Financial Management applications accessed in Workspace?
A. Select Navigate > Applications > Consolidation > <Application Name>.
B. Select File > Access Application > <APPLICATION Name>.
C. Select Navigate > Financial Management > <Application NAme>.
D. Select Administer > Open Application > <Application Name>
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-271   1Z0-271 test answers   1Z0-271 test

NO.12 How many Account Types are there?
A. 5
B. 8
C. 10
D. 15
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-271 certification   1Z0-271

NO.13 If SwitchSignForFlow is used to set up custom members balance sheet movement, what happens to
the sign behavior for the asset account type?
A. The account switches to the Revenue account type.
B. The account switches to the Liability account type.
C. The account switches to the Expense account type.
D. The account remains the same.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-271   1Z0-271   1Z0-271 original questions   1Z0-271 exam prep

NO.14 Interface tables are used to import metadata from external systems into the Dimension Library by
using:
A. Database tables
B. Flat files
C. Visual Basic programs
D. XLS files
Answer: A

Oracle questions   1Z0-271 study guide   1Z0-271

NO.15 How is a child member moved to a new parent in the Dimension Library?
A. Right-click the child member and select Cut, then right-click the member that you want as the new
parent, and select Paste > As Child.
B. Right-click the child member and select Move, then right-click the member that you want as the new
parent, and select Paste.
C. Select the child member, click Edit > Move, then select the Parent member and click Edit > Paste as
Child.
D. Select the child member, click the Move as Child button, in the dialog box enter the Parent name to
which the child will move. Click OK.
Answer: A

Oracle study guide   1Z0-271 certification training   1Z0-271 certification   1Z0-271   1Z0-271

NO.16 Load files are divided into sections. What character is used as a section identifier?
A. #
B. *
C. &
D. !
Answer: D

Oracle questions   1Z0-271   1Z0-271   1Z0-271 questions   1Z0-271 demo

NO.17 The primary function of the client tier is to:
A. Display data, enter data, maintain data and to maintain metadata.
B. Enter data, authenticate user security, and manage connectivity to Hyperion System 9 BPM Architect.
C. Authenticate user security, manage metadata, display data, and enter data.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-271   1Z0-271 test answers   1Z0-271   1Z0-271

NO.18 Which standard dimension provides an audit trail of the transformations applied to Hyperion System 9
Financial Management data?
A. Entity dimension
B. Period dimension
C. Account dimension
D. Value dimension
Answer: D

Oracle test answers   1Z0-271   1Z0-271   1Z0-271 exam

NO.19 A dimension association is required between the Currency property of the Entity dimension and the
_______ dimension.
A. Value
B. Account
C. Currency
D. ICP
Answer: C

Oracle certification   1Z0-271   1Z0-271   1Z0-271   1Z0-271

NO.20 Dynamic account type is needed for correct calculation of parent values for custom dimensions, time
periods, and period-to date views if the account uses: _____
A. Percentages and ratios
B. Consolidations
C. Plug accounts
D. ICP accounts
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-271 demo   1Z0-271

ITCertKing offer the latest 98-372 exam material and high-quality MB3-700 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-730 VCE testing engine and 70-321 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-271_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论