2013年10月2日星期三

ST0-079 best Symantec certification exam questions and answers free download

The Symantec ST0-079 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Symantec ST0-079 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing ST0-079 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Symantec certification ST0-079 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Symantec certification ST0-079 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Symantec certification ST0-079 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Symantec certification ST0-079 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-079 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Symantec certification ST0-079 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

ITCertKing has special training tools for Symantec certification ST0-079 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for Symantec certification ST0-079 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

Exam Code: ST0-079
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02

In order to pass Symantec certification ST0-079 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Symantec certification ST0-079 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Symantec certification ST0-079 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

ST0-079 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-079_exam.html

NO.1 Which two tasks are performed by the SMTP session component of the MTA? (Select two.)
A.It verifies the IP address reputation with the BMServer.
B.It performs aliasing/masquerading for messages.
C.It reports the message as spam.
D.It applies the specified queue thresholds.
E.It interacts with the BMServer to access the filtering modules.
ANSWER: BD

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079 exam

NO.2 What happens to a message that is forwarded to the Suspect Virus Quarantine?
A.It is automatically deleted after one week.
B.It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C.It is placed in the administrator's queue for review.
D.It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
ANSWER: B

Symantec exam prep   ST0-079 questions   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.3 Which MTA operation is used if incoming messages need to be stopped while waiting for new virus
definitions?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: B

Symantec test answers   ST0-079 test answers   ST0-079

NO.4 Spam Rule sets are automatically downloaded from Symantec on a regular basis.
How often are these rule sets refreshed?
A.every 5 to 10 minutes
B.every 30 to 60 minutes
C.every 3 to 5 hours
D.every day
ANSWER: A

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-079 demo   ST0-079 certification

NO.5 To reach Message Audit logs, which tab should be selected in the Brightmail Control Center?
A.Status
B.Administration
C.Reports
D.Compliance
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.6 An administrator has navigated through Status -> LDAP Synchronization.
Which tab will display details about an LDAP Synchronization?
A.LDAP to Scanners
B.LDAP to CC
C.LDAP Status
D.CC to LDAP
ANSWER: B

Symantec test questions   ST0-079 exam simulations   ST0-079

NO.7 What is the recommended hard-drive size for a scanner-only virtual machine?
A.60GB
B.80GB
C.100GB
D.160GB
ANSWER: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-079   ST0-079 dumps   ST0-079 study guide   ST0-079 demo

NO.8 True file typing is a feature used to combat which behavior?
A.spamming
B.renaming
C.phishing
D.spimming
ANSWER: B

Symantec test   ST0-079 test questions   ST0-079 certification training   ST0-079 certification

NO.9 Which feature requires Invalid Recipient Handling to be enabled?
A.Bounce Attack Prevention
B.Directory Harvest Attack recognition
C.Reputation Lookup
D.Fastpass
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.10 In addition to storing messages for Spam Quarantine and Suspect Virus Quarantine, which type of
messages can the Control Center store?
A.notification messages
B.compliance triggered messages
C.delivered messages
D.deleted messages
ANSWER: B

Symantec pdf   ST0-079 certification   ST0-079 exam prep

NO.11 What is the Heuristic Detection (Bloodhound) feature designed to detect?
A.unknown viruses
B.fuzzy matches against compliance rules
C.regex matches
D.Denial of Service (DoS) attacks
ANSWER: B

Symantec certification   ST0-079 exam dumps   ST0-079 dumps   ST0-079 pdf

NO.12 What is the minimum required memory size for virtual machine deployments?
A.1GB
B.2GB
C.4GB
D.6GB
ANSWER: B

Symantec braindump   ST0-079 demo   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.13 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: C

Symantec study guide   ST0-079   ST0-079 test   ST0-079 test questions   ST0-079 demo

NO.14 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.It provides message management services.
B.It routes messages for delivery.
C.It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D.It downloads virus definitions.
E.It runs filters.
ANSWER: AC

Symantec original questions   ST0-079 certification   ST0-079 questions   ST0-079 certification   ST0-079 original questions

NO.15 Which feature of Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 detects Non-Delivery Reports (NDR) created by an
attacker?
A.Directory Harvest Attack
B.Anti-Phishing Filter
C.Bounce Attack Prevention
D.Symantec Probe Network
ANSWER: C

Symantec original questions   ST0-079 exam   ST0-079   ST0-079 exam   ST0-079 exam

NO.16 What does the Fastpass feature do?
A.skips virus scanning for known viruses
B.skips resource intensive spam scanning steps
C.passes incoming mail directly to the downstream MTA
D.bypasses scanning on outgoing mail
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.17 Which service retrieves new and updated email filters from Symantec Security Response through
HTTPS file transfer?
A.LiveUpdate
B.Conduit
C.Brightmail Engine
D.MTA
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 demo   ST0-079   ST0-079 braindump

NO.18 A client needs to import structured customer data.
Which resource is used for this requirement?
A.records
B.dictionaries
C.regular expressions
D.patterns
ANSWER: A

Symantec exam prep   ST0-079 answers real questions   ST0-079 practice test

NO.19 What are two parts of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.Message Store
B.LDAP Sync Service
C.Brightmail Engine
D.LiveUpdate Conduit
E.Suspect Virus Quarantine
ANSWER: BE

Symantec demo   ST0-079   ST0-079 demo   ST0-079 dumps   ST0-079 dumps

NO.20 Which two email authentication technologies are included in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0?
(Select two.)
A.Sender ID
B.POP before SMTP
C.Domain Keys Identified Mail (DKIM)
D.Certified Email
E.Sender Policy Framework (SPF)
ANSWER: AE

Symantec test answers   ST0-079 exam simulations   ST0-079   ST0-079

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality LOT-441 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-503 VCE testing engine and 70-461 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N40 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-079_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论