Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
Having a EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
Exam Code: 212-77
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (Linux Security )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04
ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the EC-COUNCIL 212-77 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
EC-COUNCIL 212-77 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 212-77 exam training materials. If 212-77 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 212-77 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
212-77 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/212-77_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is not a Linux DHCP client?
A. dhcpcd
B. pump
C. dhcpd
D. dhclient
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL 212-77 questions 212-77 exam prep 212-77 test questions
NO.2 Assume that you have just logged on as a regular user. Which of the following
commands allows you to edit the file with user passwords associated with the
Shadow Password Suite?
A. vi /etc/shadow
B. sudo -c "vi /etc/shadow"
C. su -c "vi /etc/shadow"
D. visu vi /etc/passwd
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL original questions 212-77 212-77 exam dumps 212-77 exam dumps
NO.3 How should you engage users in helping to secure your computer's passwords?
A. Educate them about the importance of security, the means of choosing good
passwords, and the ways crackers can obtain passwords.
B. Instruct your users to e-mail copies of their passwords to themselves on other systems
so that they're readily available in case of an emergency.
C. Enforce password change rules but don't tell users how crackers obtain passwords
since you could be educating a future cracker.
D. Give some of your users copies of the encrypted database file as backup in case a
cracker breaks in and corrupts the original.
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL 212-77 pdf 212-77 212-77 212-77
NO.4 Which of the following measures is the most effective way to prevent attacks
through various network services?
A. Disable a service in the appropriate /etc/xinetd.d configuration file.
B. Use a firewall to drop all requests to unneeded services.
C. Block service requests with the appropriate commands in /etc/hosts.deny.
D. Uninstall unneeded network services.
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL exam 212-77 exam dumps 212-77
NO.5 Under the bash shell which is the most appropriate place to set environment
variables that apply to all users?
A. /etc/skel
B. rc.sysinit
C. /etc/profile
D. /etc/bashrc
E. rc.local
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam dumps 212-77 212-77 study guide
NO.6 You are told by a co-worker that information pertaining to the syslog command can
be found in man page 3. How would you view this information?
A. man syslog 3
B. man 3 syslog
C. man syslog -3
D. man -3 syslog
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL 212-77 212-77 212-77 212-77
NO.7 Which of the following is true of Linux passwords?
A. They are changed with the password utility.
B. They must be changed once a month.
C. They may consist only of lowercase letters and numbers.
D. They may be changed by the user who owns an account or by root.
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL exam prep 212-77 test 212-77 test questions 212-77 original questions 212-77 exam simulations 212-77 test answers
NO.8 Which of the following are ways to disable dynamic routing?
A. The linuxconf Gated Daemon screen
B. The linuxconf Routed Daemon screen
C. echo "0" > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/dynamic_routing
D. Editing /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 212-77
NO.9 Which of the following statements applies to the IP address 192.168.0.1?
A. It is reserved.
B. It cannot be assigned to a host that accesses the Internet.
C. It is designated for multicast transmission.
D. It can be freely assigned to a host on a private network
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL test answers 212-77 212-77 answers real questions
NO.10 Which of the following are risks of SUID and SGID programs? (Choose two)
A. Bugs in the programs may cause more damage than they would in ordinary programs.
B. The program files are large and thus may cause a disk to run out of space.
C. Because the programs require password entry, running them over an insecure network
link runs the risk of password interception.
D. Users may be able to abuse a program's features, thus doing more damage than would
otherwise be possible.
Answer: B, D
EC-COUNCIL test answers 212-77 212-77 212-77 212-77 certification 212-77 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality 000-123 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-156 VCE testing engine and 00M-663 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 644-068 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/212-77_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论