2013年10月13日星期日

The best of Citrix certification 1Y0-800 exam test software

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Citrix 1Y0-800 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Citrix 1Y0-800 will be your choice and you will pass Citrix certification 1Y0-800 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Citrix certification 1Y0-800 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Citrix 1Y0-800 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Citrix certification 1Y0-800 exams can be easy passed.

ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-800 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Citrix 1Y0-800 exam. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-800 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-800 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-800 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-800 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Citrix 1Y0-800 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Exam Code: 1Y0-800
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix EdgeSight 4.5: Admin, Perf.Mon and Load Testing)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

If you attend Citrix certification 1Y0-800 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

1Y0-800 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-800_exam.html

NO.1 After installing an EdgeSight Server, which two things must an administrator create to complete the
appropriate post-installation configurations? (Choose two.)
A.Company
B.Department
C.Superuser account
D.Spectuser account
Answer: A C

Citrix study guide   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 dumps   1Y0-800 exam prep

NO.2 What is minimally required for the web server component of the EdgeSight Server?
A.Microsoft Message Queuing
B.Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services 2000 Service Pack 1
C.Internet Information Services (IIS) 5.0 for Windows Server 2003
D.Microsoft SQL Server Service Pack 4 Standard Edition or greater
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-800 test   1Y0-800 certification training   1Y0-800 exam dumps

NO.3 After an initial EdgeSight Agent installation, the administrator must __________. (Choose the correct
phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.backup the EdgeSight database
B.restart the Citrix Licensing service
C.reboot the device onto which the EdgeSight Agent is installed
D.use the Citrix EdgeSight Post-Installation Setup Wizard to perform initial configurations
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-800 test   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 certification

NO.4 An administrator needs to configure the agent to look for new alerts and/or new worker schedules more
than once a day.
Which worker configuration does the administrator need to configure to meet the requirements of the
scenario?
A.Asset History
B.Configuration Check
C.Fault Report Cleanup
D.Database Maintenance
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800

NO.5 Scenario: The level two help desk forwards a call to the ministrator to help a user who is currently
experiencing difficulties accessing data from an application. The response times seem slow. The
administratordecides to collect real-time information to diagnose the issue.
Which report should the administrator use?
A.Alerts
B.System
C.Summary
D.Processes
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800

NO.6 What does the spectuser account access?
A.Microsoft SQL Server
B.Citrix EdgeSight Agent
C.Citrix EdgeSight Server
D.Microsoft SQL database
Answer: D

Citrix demo   1Y0-800 practice test   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 test   1Y0-800

NO.7 The spectuser account is a __________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.Citrix EdgeSight Server user account that is used to communicate with the EdgeSight Agents
B.Microsoft SQL account that the EdgeSight Server uses to connect to its Microsoft SQL database
C.Microsoft SQL account that the EdgeSight Agent uses to connect to its Microsoft Access database
D.Citrix EdgeSight Agent user account that is used to communicate with Microsoft SQL Server Reporting
Services
Answer: B

Citrix test answers   1Y0-800 exam   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 braindump

NO.8 Which three configurations does the web server component of the EdgeSight Server require? (Choose
three.)
A.ASP.NET allowed in IIS
B.Network COM+ access enabled
C.IIS_WPG users active and enabled
D.Active Server Pages (ASP) enabled
E.Microsoft SQL with mixed-mode authentication
Answer: A B C

Citrix   1Y0-800 questions   1Y0-800 demo   1Y0-800 demo   1Y0-800 exam prep

NO.9 Scenario: A company currently has EdgeSight 4.5 deployed with a dual-server configuration. One
server hosts the Microsoft SQL atabase, the other is a web server hosting the remaining server-side
omponents. In an effort to improve performance, the administrator decided to create a tri-server
deployment model.
Which two components can the administrator move onto the third server? (Choose two.)
A.Citrix License Server
B.Citrix EdgeSight Server Console
C.Microsoft Message Queuing (MSMQ)
D.Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services
Answer: A D

Citrix test   1Y0-800 certification   1Y0-800 certification   1Y0-800 questions   1Y0-800

NO.10 Scenario: An administrator is designing a proof of concept (POC) for an EdgeSight 4.5 implementation.
The company will allocate only the minimum number of servers necessary for the POC. The
administrator has obtained license keys for the necessary software and wants to get the lab hardware
operational as quickly as possible.
What are the minimum number of EdgeSight servers needed for the project?
A.One
B.Two
C.Four
D.Three
Answer: A

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-800 dumps   1Y0-800 exam dumps

NO.11 An administrator for EdgeSight needs to use Microsoft Excel to view reports __________. (Choose the
correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.of any type
B.locally on the agent
C.locally on the server
D.using real time remote function
Answer: D

Citrix pdf   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 exam   1Y0-800

NO.12 What does an administrator need to do in order to enable secure communications from EdgeSight
Agents to server?
A.Select to enable SSL Support.
B.Select to disable SSL Support.
C.Install and configure third-party VPN.
D.Turn on the firewall on the agent device.
Answer: A

Citrix test   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 test

NO.13 An administrator is creating a new user account which Reporting Services will use to connect to the
ReportServer Database.
Which two steps should the administrator complete when creating the new user account? (Choose two.)
A.Add the user account to a defined group.
B.Define security parameters for the user account.
C.Set a non-expiring password for the user account.
D.Grant the user account database access privileges.
Answer: C D

Citrix   1Y0-800 test questions   1Y0-800

NO.14 Scenario: Following miscommunication during a rollout of new hard drives and memory, some devices
in theenvironment were not upgraded as planned. The IT Manager asked the administrator to identify the
devices thatwere upgraded.
Which type of report would the administrator use to obtain the necessary information?
A.Remote
B.Asset Change
C.Memory Upgrade
D.System Comparison
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 questions   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 certification training

NO.15 Which Microsoft application does an administrator need to install on a device that is being used to view
real-time remote reports for EdgeSight?
A.Excel
B.Word
C.Notepad
D.WordPad
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-800 original questions   1Y0-800

NO.16 An administrator is going through the Post-Installation Wizard for an EdgeSight Server. The
administrator decides that the EdgeSight Agent will be deployed to user devices in the company.
Which option should the administrator select for the Server Mode to meet the needs of the scenario?
A.EndPoint Support Only
B.Server and EndPoint Support
C.Presentation Server Support Only
D.Presentation Server and EndPoint Support
Answer: A

Citrix test questions   1Y0-800 certification   1Y0-800

NO.17 Scenario: A company recently purchased Citrix Edgsight 4.5 and plans to use a production Microsoft
SQL 2000 Server for the EdgeSight 4.5 database. The administrator wants to install all other EdgeSight
components onto a single server.
Which two components can the administrator install on the server separate from the Microsoft SQL 2000
database server? (Choose two.)
A.Citrix License Server
B.Citrix EdgeSight Agent
C.Citrix EdgeSight Server Console
D.Citrix EdgeSight Agent Deployment Server

NO.18 An administrator just installed an EdgeSight Server in the environment.
Which two post-installation configuration items need to be defined after installing EdgeSight in the
environment?(Choose two.)
A.Company
B.Time Zone
C.Department
D.SNMP Trap Handler
Answer: A B

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 test answers

NO.19 An administrator enabled SSL support for an EdgeSight Server. Now the certificate prevents remote
scripts from running and remote pages from displaying.
What does the administrator need to do to resolve the issue described in the scenario?
A.Enable SSL support on the agent.
B.Turn off SSL support on the server.
C.Put in an exception for port 9035 at the firewall.
D.Purchase another SSL certificate, as this one is corrupt.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-800   1Y0-800   1Y0-800 exam prep

NO.20 When installing Citrix EdgeSight for Presentation Server Agents, which two items must be specified to
ensure that the EdgeSight Agent will be able to report to the EdgeSight Server without any errors?
(Choose two.)
A.Certificate authorities
B.Agent/Server communciation port
C.SNMP port the EdgeSight Server is using
D.Company name exactly as it appears in the EdgeSight Console
Answer: B D

Citrix test answers   1Y0-800 exam simulations   1Y0-800 study guide   1Y0-800 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-087 exam material and high-quality JN0-690 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-684 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-511 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-800_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论