2013年10月14日星期一

The best of Juniper certification JN0-730 exam test software

ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-730 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Juniper JN0-730 exam. With the Juniper JN0-730 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Juniper certification JN0-730 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Juniper JN0-730 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Juniper JN0-730 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Juniper certification JN0-730 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

In order to pass the Juniper JN0-730 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Juniper JN0-730 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Juniper JN0-730 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

Exam Code: JN0-730
Exam Name: Juniper (DX, Specialist (JNCIS-DX))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Juniper JN0-730 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

JN0-730 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-730_exam.html

NO.1 What is the initial default username and password for all ScreenOS devices?
A. administrator/password
B. root/password
C. netscreen/netscreen
D. admin/netscreen1
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.2 A ScreenOS firewall has one interface in the user zone and one interface in the servers zone.
Both interfaces are addressed and active.
The configured policy allows user traffic from the user zone to the FTP server in the servers zone,
but the traffic does not cross the firewall from the client to the server.
What is the most likely problem with the firewall?
A. The ScreenOS firewall has no physical connection to the FTP server.
B. The ALG option on the ScreenOS firewall has not been enabled for FTP traffic.
C. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP server's subnet.
D. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP client's subnet.
Answer: C

Juniper dumps   JN0-730 exam dumps   JN0-730 practice test   JN0-730

NO.3 Which two devices run ScreenOS software? (Choose two.)
A. NetScreen-5200
B. NetScreen-5400
C. SRX240
D. MX480
Answer: C,D

Juniper demo   JN0-730 pdf   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.4 In the flow decision process, the system has found a route entry matching the packet
destination IP .
Which pair will identify the policy that is applied to this packet?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-730 exam simulations   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.5 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS is corrupted, from which location can an
image be loaded?
A. TFTP server
B. internal flash
C. PCMCIA card
D. Compact Flash Card
Answer: A

Juniper test   JN0-730   JN0-730 certification training

NO.6 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. ROM
B. NVRAM
C. TFTP server
D. Internal Flash
E. PCMCIA Card
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 study guide   JN0-730

NO.7 When a firewall receives the first packet in a series, what will it immediately do?
A. Check its route table.
B. Check its session table.
C. Determine if traffic is crossing zones.
D. Verify that it is not malformed or a fragment.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-730 demo   JN0-730 test

NO.8 Which operating system is used on a NetScreen device?
A. IOS
B. Junos
C. FreeBSD
D. ScreenOS
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 practice test

NO.9 What is a zone used for?
A. to bundle interfaces together for redundancy
B. to bundle interfaces sharing identical security requirements
C. to provide a tunneled connection across a network
D. to protect against spam attacks
Answer: D

Juniper test answers   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 practice test   JN0-730

NO.10 When is NAT used?
A. for Layer 2 switching
B. for MPLS VPNs
C. to translate between IP addresses
D. for secure tunnels
Answer: B

Juniper study guide   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.11 In the packet flow decision process, which pair identifies interzone traffic?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-730 questions   JN0-730 demo   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.12 Which security feature provides secure tunnels across a public network?
A. dynamic routing
B. Web filtering
C. IPsec
D. firewall filters
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-730 certification   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.13 In the packet forwarding decision process, how is the second packet handled differently than
the first in a series of allowed interzone packets?
A. The second packet causes an ARP query.
B. The second packet is checked against the policy table.
C. The second packet is forwarded without a sanity check.
D. The second packet is forwarded without checking the route table.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-730 test questions   JN0-730 practice test   JN0-730 test questions

NO.14 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS on a NS-204 is corrupted, from which two (2)
alternate locations can an image be loaded?
A. ROM
B. TFTP server
C. Internal Flash
D. PCMCIA Card
E. Compact Flash Card
Answer: B,E

Juniper   JN0-730 exam simulations   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.15 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. NVRAM
B. TFTP server
C. internal flash
D. PCMCIA card
Answer: C

Juniper original questions   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 answers real questions   JN0-730

ITCertKing offer the latest PMI-100 exam material and high-quality 70-489 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-235 VCE testing engine and HP5-T01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-730_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论