2013年10月15日星期二

Featured Lpi certification 117-302 exam test questions and answers

If you want to through the Lpi 117-302 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Lpi 117-302 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Lpi 117-302 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Lpi 117-302 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Lpi 117-302 exam effortlessly.

Lpi 117-302 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Lpi 117-302 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Lpi 117-302 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Lpi 117-302 exam training materials please.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

Exam Code: 117-302
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI 302 Mixed Environment Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 149 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

There are a lot of sites provide the Lpi 117-302 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Lpi 117-302 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Lpi 117-302 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Having Lpi certification 117-302 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Lpi certification 117-302 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Lpi certification 117-302 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of Lpi certification 117-302 exam which can ensure you pass Lpi certification 117-302 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

ITCertKing Lpi 117-302 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Lpi 117-302 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Lpi 117-302 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Lpi 117-302 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

ITCertKing is a website for Lpi certification 117-302 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Lpi 117-302 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Lpi 117-302 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

117-302 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-302_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following commands will mount a remote Samba share when the user is Winuser and the
password is
somepass?
A. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
B. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass \\SERVER\share /media/sambashare
C. mount -t smbfs -o Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
D. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
Answer: A

Lpi test questions   117-302 exam prep   117-302 exam simulations   117-302   117-302

NO.2 The following output is generated when trying to obtain tickets from the Kerberos realm:
# kinit user@SUB.DOMAIN.BIZ
Password for user@SUB.DOMAIN.BIZ
kinit(v5): Clock skew too great while getting initial credentials
How can the problem be fixed? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ntpdate domaincontroller; hwclock -systohc
B. kinit -t
C. killall -HUP krb5kdc
D. Modify the time_sync value in the kdc.conf file.
E. Modify the clockskew value in the krb5.conf file.
Answer: AE

Lpi   117-302   117-302 certification training

NO.3 Which of the following commands would you run to add your machine to an NT4 domain?
A. net rpc join -S PDC -UAdministrator%password
B. net ads join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password
C. net rpc join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password
D. net ads join -W PDC -nAdministrator%password
Answer: A

Lpi   117-302   117-302   117-302 exam simulations

NO.4 When no WINS server is present, all name registrations and lookups are done by UDP _______.
A. broadcast
B. multicast
C. unicast
D. None of the above.
Answer: A

Lpi   117-302   117-302 exam

NO.5 There are multiple network interfaces on a server. Which parameters must you set in smb.conf to limit
on which
interfaces Samba will accept connections? (Choose TWO correct answers)
A. listen interfaces
B. bind interfaces only
C. interfaces
D. listen address
Answer: BC

Lpi certification   117-302 study guide   117-302 exam   117-302 braindump   117-302

NO.6 By default, Windows XP requires that passwords on your Samba server:
A. do not exceed 32 characters.
B. contain both numbers and letters.
C. are encrypted.
D. are changed every 30 days.
Answer: C

Lpi answers real questions   117-302   117-302 study guide   117-302

NO.7 Which of the following statements are true when creating NETBIOS names? (Select TWO correct
answers.)
A. NETBIOS names can only use alphanumeric characters.
B. You can use a '.' in a NETBIOS name.
C. You can use an '_' (underscore) in a NETBIOS name.
D. NETBIOS names must be UPPERCASE
E. NETBIOS names can be a maximum of 32 characters
Answer: BC

Lpi test answers   117-302 test answers   117-302 practice test   117-302 exam dumps   117-302   117-302 test answers

NO.8 Which of the following development libraries are used to make Samba compatible with ADS? (Select
TWO correct
answers.)
A. Kerberos
B. CUPS
C. LDAP
D. Win32
E. IMAP
Answer: AC

Lpi   117-302 braindump   117-302   117-302 test questions

NO.9 Which smb.conf configuration keyword determines the hostname resolution order?
A. use ads
B. name resolve order
C. use nsswitch.conf
D. use resolv.conf
Answer: B

Lpi test questions   117-302 test   117-302

NO.10 What DHCP option can be set on a ISC DHCP server to tell NETBIOS clients that the WINS server has
the IP address
192.168.1.2?
A. option netbios-wins-servers 192.168.1.2;
B. option wins-netbios-servers 192.168.1.2;
C. option wins-name-servers 192.168.1.2;
D. option netbios-name-servers 192.168.1.2;
Answer: D

Lpi   117-302 pdf   117-302 certification

NO.11 How is VFS (Virtual File System) support enabled in Samba?
A. Samba does not support VFS.
B. Compile and load vfs.ko kernel module.
C. Compile and load vfs.ko and its dependent smbfs kernel modules.
D. Compile and load pvfs.ko kernel module.
E. Compile Samba with VFS module support.
Answer: E

Lpi   117-302   117-302 original questions

NO.12 When migrating files from a Windows server A to a Samba server B with the command 'net rpc share
migrate files -S
A -destination=B -acls -attrs -U administrator', some files that originally belong only to a Windows group
(no user) will
generate errors during the migration. Which option in smb.conf will force such files to be mapped to the
correct UNIX
UID and GID?
A. use acl = yes
B. map group acls = yes
C. force unknown acl user = yes
D. inherit acls = no
Answer: C

Lpi demo   117-302 original questions   117-302   117-302

NO.13 In which section of the smb.conf configuration file is the logon script declared?
A. [homes]
B. [netlogon]
C. [global]
D. [profiles]
Answer: C

Lpi   117-302   117-302

NO.14 What is the meaning of a NetBIOS hybrid node (h-node) type client?
A. Client performs a broadcast and does not query WINS.
B. Client queries WINS first, and then broadcasts.
C. Client broadcasts first, and then queries WINS.
D. Client only queries WINS and does not broadcast.
E. Client only queries lmhost local file.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-302 dumps   117-302 test questions   117-302

NO.15 When setting up roaming profiles in a Windows network which includes Windows 98 desktops, which
Samba
parameter must be set?
A. logon drive
B. logon home
C. logon path
D. logon script
Answer: B

Lpi demo   117-302   117-302   117-302 questions   117-302

NO.16 The response times on a Samba server are gradually increasing, so it is decided to experiment with
various socket
options in smb.conf. Which of the following are valid values for this parameter? (Choose THREE correct
answers)
A. TCP_NODELAY
B. SO_NOBROADCAST
C. SO_TXBUF
D. IPTOS_LOWDELAY
E. SO_KEEPALIVE
Answer: ADE

Lpi braindump   117-302 dumps   117-302 exam simulations   117-302

NO.17 Which node type will use only NetBIOS broadcast requests using UDP broadcast?
A. b-node (type 0x01)
B. p-node (type 0x02)
C. m-node (type 0x04)
D. h-node (type 0x08)
Answer: A

Lpi answers real questions   117-302 exam dumps   117-302 exam simulations   117-302 demo

NO.18 Which of the following should be backed up before a Samba version upgrade? (Choose TWO correct
answers.)
A. Libraries
B. TDB files
C. Configuration files
D. Binaries
E. winbindd_privileged directory
Answer: BC

Lpi certification   117-302 exam dumps   117-302 dumps

NO.19 Which command would create a machine account in Active Directory under the
Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers organizational unit?
A. net rpc join -m localhost -ldap="ldap.ldapserver.com:Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
B. rpcclient -c "join Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
C. net ads join ou="Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
D. net ads join "Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
Answer: D

Lpi exam simulations   117-302 dumps   117-302   117-302 test questions

NO.20 After installing a network with one Samba server and several clients, users are complaining that they
receive an
Unable to browse the network error when trying to visit a public share. What is the most likely cause of
this?
A. The user entered the wrong username and/or password.
B. The nmbd process is not running on the Samba server.
C. The user hasn't mapped the share to a local drive letter yet.
D. The Samba server is not configured as a Domain Master Browser.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-302 exam dumps   117-302   117-302

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-145 exam material and high-quality 3I0-012 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-593 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-478 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-235 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-302_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论