2013年10月15日星期二

McAfee MA0-101 the latest exam questions and answers free download

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

McAfee MA0-101 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. McAfee certification MA0-101 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about McAfee certification MA0-101 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about McAfee MA0-101 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

Exam Code: MA0-101
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - NSP)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification MA0-101 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing MA0-101 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

Are you struggling to prepare McAfee certification MA0-101 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing McAfee certification MA0-101 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing McAfee certification MA0-101 exam is no longer a dream.

MA0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-101_exam.html

NO.1 Which mode needs to be set to redirect an unmanaged system to the guest portal?
A. Audit
B. Simulation
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
Answer: C

McAfee certification training   MA0-101 pdf   MA0-101

NO.2 When placed in Layer3 mode, a Sensor detects a Layer2 device based on which of the following?
A. MAC address
B. IP address
C. DNS
D. Subnet
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.3 Setting a threshold to allow an IPS to react when traffic volume exceeds the set limit is an example of
what type of detection method.?
A. Signature based
B. Pattern matching
C. Denial of Service
D. Remediation
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 braindump   MA0-101 answers real questions

NO.4 Performance debugging mode can be enabled on a sensor for a specified time duration by issuing
which of the following CLI commands?
A. sensor perf-debug 100
B. sensor perf-debug on 100
C. sensor perf-debug Interface all 100
D. sensor perf-debug assert 100
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-101 original questions   MA0-101 study guide   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.5 Which mode is used when certain hosts are located on the same network as a sensor and other hosts
enter through a router or VPN?
A. Mixed
B. Hybrid
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-101 certification   MA0-101 dumps   MA0-101 test questions

NO.6 Which port needs to be opened for Packet Log Channel communication between Sensor and Manager
through a firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.7 Which port is correctly defined for the Alert Channel on the Network Security Manager?
A. 8500
B. 8501
C. 8502
D. 8504
Answer: C

McAfee exam dumps   MA0-101   MA0-101 exam   MA0-101 study guide   MA0-101   MA0-101 answers real questions

NO.8 In double VLAN tagging, a second VLAN tag that is inserted into the frame is referred to as which of
the following?
A. Customer Identification tag (CD)
B. VLAN Identification tag (VID)
C. Outer Identification tag (OID)
D. Inner Identification tag (HD)
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-101 braindump   MA0-101 questions   MA0-101   MA0-101 pdf

NO.9 Which attack cannot be blocked when the sensor has been set for in-line mode?
A. TCP Control Anomaly
B. ICMP Echo Anomaly
C. Too Many Inbound Syn
D. SCADA Attacks
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 original questions   MA0-101 test answers   MA0-101

NO.10 Which of the following information is unique to Host Intrusion Prevention alerts? (Choose three)
A. Destination IP
B. User
C. Source IP
D. Agent IP
E. Agent name
Answer: B,D,E

McAfee pdf   MA0-101 test answers   MA0-101 demo   MA0-101

NO.11 What is the CLI command that enables the output of the MAC/IP address mapping table to the sensor
debug files?
A. arp spoof status
B. arp spoof enable
C. arp dump
D. arp flush
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 study guide   MA0-101

NO.12 Which database is supported for Network Security Manager?
A. MSSQL
B. Oracle
C. MySQL
D. Sybase
Answer: C

McAfee test questions   MA0-101 exam prep   MA0-101 braindump   MA0-101 demo

NO.13 What type of encryption is used for file transfers between the Sensor and the Manager?
A. SSL with RC4
B. SSL with MD5
C. SSL with RC4 and MD5
D. DES
Answer: D

McAfee test   MA0-101 study guide   MA0-101 exam

NO.14 Which port needs to be opened for Alert Channel communication between Sensor and Manager
through a firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Answer: B

McAfee study guide   MA0-101 answers real questions   MA0-101 original questions   MA0-101 original questions

NO.15 DoS detection is implemented in which of the following modes? (Choose two)
A. Learning mode
B. Configuration mode
C. Threshold mode
D. Bidirectional mode
E. Inbound mode
Answer: A,C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 certification   MA0-101 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 850-001 exam material and high-quality HP0-J60 pdf questions & answers. Our 644-068 VCE testing engine and 1z0-559 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-360 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论