2013年10月5日星期六

HP HP2-Z09 study guide

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important HP HP2-Z09 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing HP HP2-Z09 exam training database. Through HP HP2-Z09 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose HP HP2-Z09 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

If you have decided to participate in the HP HP2-Z09 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP2-Z09 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP2-Z09 exam.

If you're still studying hard to pass the HP HP2-Z09 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best HP HP2-Z09 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than HP HP2-Z09 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the HP HP2-Z09 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in HP certification HP2-Z09 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes HP HP2-Z09 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your HP certification HP2-Z09 exams can be easy passed.

Exam Code: HP2-Z09
Exam Name: HP (TippingPoint Advanced Technical Security Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05

HP2-Z09 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z09_exam.html

NO.1 What does the Threat Management Center (TMC) allow you to do? (Select three.)
A. Download TOS images.
B. Access knowledgebase articles.
C. Remotely log in to your IPS.
D. Download Digital Vaccines.
E. Download custom Digital Vaccines.
Answer: A, B, D

HP exam dumps   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 answers real questions   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 questions

NO.2 By default, what is an IPS single super-user called?
A. By default, the single super-user is called root.
B. By default, the single super-user is called SuperUser.
C. By default, the single super-user is called admin.
D. There is no default user.
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 certification training   HP2-Z09

NO.3 Multiple user accounts can be created on an IPS device. Each can be assigned to one of three roles:
super-user, administrator, or operator. Which statements are true about these roles? (Select two.)
A. An administrator can reset the audit log.
B. A super-user can create new accounts and edit existing account passwords.
C. An operator is a view-only role.
D. Only the super-user can reboot an IPS.
Answer: B, C

HP dumps   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09

NO.4 How can the TippingPoint Threat Management Center (TMC) be accessed? (Select three.)
A. directly by your SMS, if your SMS has a valid TMC username/password
B. by anyone with a browser and valid TMC username/password
C. using an FTP client
D. directly by your IPS
E. directly by your SMS, as your SMS does not need a TMC username/password
Answer: B, D, E

HP   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 test questions

NO.5 An IPS can be managed and unmanaged from the SMS. How can you unmanage an IPS? (Select two.)
A. from the SMS Web interface
B. from the SMS client
C. from the IPS LSM Web interface
D. from the IPS CLI using conf t sms disable
Answer: B, C

HP test answers   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 exam dumps   HP2-Z09

NO.6 Jack, Kevin, and Louise are responsible for various administrative functions on the TippingPoint
solution. Louise is the manager of the group and is defined on the SMS as a super-user. Jack and Kevin
are both defined as administrators. Jack is responsible for network operations and uptime, and Kevin is
responsible for security policy.
Which permissions should you grant? (Select two.)
A. Jack should only be granted permissions for the IPS devices.
B. Louise should be granted permissions to all segment groups, devices, and profiles.
C. Kevin should be granted permissions for the IPS devices.
D. Kevin should only be granted permissions to the appropriate profiles and segment groups.
Answer: A, D

HP   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 exam   HP2-Z09 practice test

NO.7 What is the serial console speed of an IPS?
A. 9600
B. 19200
C. 115,200
D. user configurable
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z09 study guide   HP2-Z09

NO.8 A security administrator at a university has been tasked with identifying the TippingPoint IPS that would
best meet the university's needs. The university has a complex network, with a mixture of both fiber and
copper wiring. IPS protection must be provided for three copper segments and two fiber segments. The
aggregate bandwidth (with expansion capacity) is not expected to exceed 3Gbps over the next four years.
Which TippingPoint IPS solution should the security administrator recommend?
A. 2 TippingPoint 330s and 1 TippingPoint 600E
B. TippingPoint 5000E or TippingPoint 5100N
C. TippingPoint SMS
D. TippingPoint 5100N only
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP2-Z09 test questions   HP2-Z09 original questions   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 certification training

NO.9 A security administrator for a TippingPoint IPS suspects that an employee has logged into the IPS and
altered its configuration. How can the security administrator analyze and undo all of the unauthorized
changes?
A. by reviewing the IPS system log, searching for filter hits from the employee
B. by reviewing the IPS audit log, filtering by the employee ¯ s use r na m e and / o r I P add r es
C. by reviewing the configuration changes listed in the IPS alert log
D. by reviewing the IPS block log (the employee would have been blocked)
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 demo   HP2-Z09 test answers

NO.10 Which statements about the Digital Vaccine are true.? (Select three.)
A. Installing a new Digital Vaccine will reboot the IPS.
B. Some filters have a Recommended setting of Disabled.
C. Some filters have a Recommended setting of Enabled.
D. Digital Vaccines can be automatically down loaded and installed on the IPS.
E. New Digital Vaccines are released at 2 p.m. EST.
Answer: B, D, E

HP   HP2-Z09 study guide   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 exam dumps   HP2-Z09 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-688 exam material and high-quality 74-338 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-620 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z09_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论