2013年10月5日星期六

The Best HP HP0-M31 Exam Training materials

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-M31 exam as an attempt.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of HP HP0-M31 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

Exam Code: HP0-M31
Exam Name: HP (HP Quality Center 10.0 Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05

When you try our part of HP certification HP0-M31 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass HP certification HP0-M31 exam is ITCertKing.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass HP certification HP0-M31 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the HP certification HP0-M31 exam all knew that HP certification HP0-M31 exam is not very simple. In order to pass HP certification HP0-M31 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first HP certification HP0-M31 exam.

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the HP HP0-M31 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

HP0-M31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M31_exam.html

NO.1 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Place the test management process steps in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.2 Which products or components integrate with Quality Center? (Select four.)
A. WinRunner scripts
B. VuGen scripts
C. LoadRunner scenarios
D. QAInspect
E. SiteScope
F. Diagnostic monitors
G. QuickTest Professional scripts
Answer: ACDG

HP   HP0-M31 study guide   HP0-M31

NO.3 Which requirement type needs to be defined as a custom type?
A. business
B. group
C. functional
D. testing
E. security
Answer: E

HP test   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam simulations

NO.4 Which submodule enables you to check the number of test instances that still need to run?
A. Cycle
B. Baseline
C. Library
D. Releases
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 test answers

NO.5 You want to view the child requirements data related to the tests that the requirements cover. Which
graph type should you use to accomplish this?
A. progress graph
B. trend graph
C. requirements coverage graph
D. summary graph
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M31 pdf   HP0-M31 test   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam prep

NO.6 What does the Management module address? (Select two.)
A. libraries
B. test resources
C. release models
D. dashboards
E. releases
Answer: AE

HP answers real questions   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 certification   HP0-M31

NO.7 Your project manager wants to see a list of test instances and the results. Which type of report should
you create to accomplish this?
A. Cross Test Set
B. Execution
C. Test Plan
D. Execution Status
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M31 exam dumps   HP0-M31 dumps   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.8 Which graph provides a visual overview of all the tests within a folder in the Test Plan Tree?
A. visual analysis graph
B. live analysis graph
C. trend analysis graph
D. summary graph
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 demo

NO.9 What is a cycle?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a set of development and quality assurance efforts that is performed to achieve a common goal based
on the release timeline
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M31 certification   HP0-M31 certification

NO.10 What should you use to gather and display the information in Quality Center? (Select three.)
A. external reports and graphs
B. predefined reports and graphs
C. document generator
D. user-defined reports and graphs
E. custom reports and graphs
F. custom document generator
Answer: BCE

HP certification   HP0-M31 questions   HP0-M31 test answers   HP0-M31 pdf

NO.11 You need to generate a report to monitor requirements and test coverage. Which report type should
you use to accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. Standard
B. Predefined
C. Non-standard
D. Non-customized
E. Custom
Answer: BE

HP demo   HP0-M31 pdf   HP0-M31 exam dumps   HP0-M31 demo

NO.12 What is a release?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a group of test cycles that has been completed within a specific time period and in which all the high
priority defects have been closed
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-M31 study guide   HP0-M31 exam   HP0-M31 pdf

NO.13 What does the term severity refer to?
A. importance level of the defect
B. impact of the defect on the release goals
C. impact of the defect on the test set
D. impact of the defect on system operation
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 test questions

NO.14 Which features are specific to the Premier Edition of Quality Center?
A. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross project customization
B. synchronize, share test sets, share requirements, and cross project customization
C. share libraries, synchronize, share projects, and cross project customization
D. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross instance customization
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-M31 questions   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 study guide

NO.15 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Identify the steps for creating a Release Tree and place them in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.16 Which module enables you to define graphs and reports?
A. Test Plan
B. Test Resources
C. Dashboard
D. Requirements
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 braindump   HP0-M31

NO.17 Which submodule enables you to define releases and cycles?
A. Management
B. Libraries
C. Cycles
D. Releases
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP0-M31 dumps   HP0-M31 exam simulations

NO.18 The CTO asks you to confirm the version of Quality Center your organization is using. From which
toolbar can you access this information?
A. Tools
B. About Quality Center Software
C. Help
D. HP Support Software
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 braindump

NO.19 What is an advantage of using cross project customization?
A. Customizing a template project and applying the customization to Quality Center projects enables you
to standardize policies and procedures across projects.
B. Defining the users who can access the project and determining the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
C. Defining the users who can log in to the project and specifying the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
D. Customizing a template instance and applying the customization to Quality Center instances enables
you to standardize policies and procedures across instances.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M31 exam   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam

NO.20 Which types of attachments are allowed in Quality Center?
A. file, URL, system information, JPG, system attachments
B. JPG, file, URL, snapshot, TXT, clipboard, system attachments
C. file, URL, snapshot, system information, clipboard images
D. file, snapshot, clipboard images, JPG, clipboard snaps
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-M31 test questions   HP0-M31 pdf   HP0-M31

ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-240 exam material and high-quality LOT-951 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and PMI-100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M31_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论