In order to pass HP certification HP2-E42 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.
ITCertKing HP HP2-E42 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. HP HP2-E42 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. HP HP2-E42 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of HP HP2-E42 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E42 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
Exam Code: HP2-E42
Exam Name: HP (HP Visual Collaboration Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 51 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05
With ITCertKing's HP HP2-E42 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP2-E42 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP2-E42 exam. HP HP2-E42 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E42 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
HP2-E42 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E42_exam.html
NO.1 Which function does the HPVC Router perform?
A. system administration and component management
B. efficient transport of A/V streams
C. trans-coding to legacy systems
D. phone bridging to the corporate telephone system
Answer: C
HP questions HP2-E42 HP2-E42 HP2-E42 test
NO.2 For the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration, where should you make network changes?
A. from the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration page
B. directly on the Portal server from the shell menu
C. from the Portal Management page
D. from the Visual Collaboration Management admin panel
Answer: B
HP HP2-E42 dumps HP2-E42 test questions
NO.3 From the Database Maintenance tab, you are unable to do what?
A. back up and restore the database
B. upload a previously saved copy of the database
C. upgrade the database
D. delete the current database
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP2-E42 HP2-E42 practice test HP2-E42
NO.4 What do network settings in the Desktop configuration determine?
A. which servers, ports and proxies the Router will use when connecting to meetings
B. which servers, ports and proxies the Gateway will use when connecting to meetings
C. which servers, ports and proxies the Desktop will use when connecting to meetings
D. which bandwidth the servers, ports and proxies will use when connecting to meetings
Answer: C
HP certification HP2-E42 braindump HP2-E42
NO.5 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page?
A. from the Portal Server Shell account
B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
Answer: D
HP HP2-E42 exam simulations HP2-E42 HP2-E42
NO.6 Which Visual Collaboration product can deliver HD720p60/1080p30?
A. Visual Collaboration Desktop
B. Visual Collaboration Room 220
C. Visual Collaboration Portal and Gateway
D. Visual Collaboration Room 100
Answer: C
HP HP2-E42 exam dumps HP2-E42 exam dumps HP2-E42 HP2-E42 demo
NO.7 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page.?
A. from the Portal Server Shell account
B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
Answer: B
HP questions HP2-E42 HP2-E42 certification training HP2-E42 HP2-E42
NO.8 Before deploying the H.323 Gateway, what must you do first?
A. Add a Gateway account using the Admin page on the Portal.
B. Add a Gateway component using the Super account on the Portal.
C. Add a Gateway license using the Super account on the Portal.
D. Add a Gateway component using the Admin account on the Portal.
Answer: D
HP HP2-E42 original questions HP2-E42 HP2-E42 pdf HP2-E42 questions
NO.9 Which statements are true about the Management Portal? (Select two.)
A. It administers all devices and user accounts.
B. It is the primary Media Router and hosts the layer routing, databases and administration applications.
C. It provides up to 100 ports for connections and can be expanded as necessary.
D. It provides web proxy functionality, enabling web browsers usage for general web access.
Answer: A,B
HP HP2-E42 exam HP2-E42
NO.10 What should you do when you cannot resolve an issue?
A. Attempt to format and recover the user s operating system.
B. Generate a Diagnostics report (zip file) and forward to the next level of support analyst.
C. Attempt to un-install and re-install the software.
D. Attempt to replace suspected faulty hardware.
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP2-E42 HP2-E42
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality 74-338 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TFIN52-64 VCE testing engine and 000-400 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-478 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E42_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论