2013年10月4日星期五

ITCertKing EMC E20-002 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass E20-002 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about E20-002 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in E20-002 certification exam.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the EMC E20-002 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing EMC E20-002 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing EMC E20-002 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

Exam Code: E20-002
Exam Name: EMC (Cloud Infrastructure and Services Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your EMC E20-002 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass EMC certification E20-002 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass EMC certification E20-002 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

E20-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-002_exam.html

NO.1 Which parameter uniquely identifies a switch in a SAN environment?
A. Area ID
B. Port ID
C. Domain ID
D. WWN
Answer: C

EMC certification training   E20-002   E20-002

NO.2 Which RAID types use no parity in protecting against data loss?
A. RAID 1 and Nested
B. RAID 0 and RAID 6
C. RAID 3 and RAID 5
D. RAID 5 and Nested
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002 certification

NO.3 Which is a benefit of server clustering?
A. High CPU utilization
B. High availability
C. High memory utilization
D. High security
Answer: B

EMC   E20-002 braindump   E20-002

NO.4 Which Cloud service model is most appropriate for application development?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B

EMC original questions   E20-002 exam dumps   E20-002

NO.5 What is the Cloud service model offered by EMC Mozy.?
A. Software-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
D. Virtualization-as-a-Service
Answer: A

EMC original questions   E20-002 exam dumps   E20-002 test questions   E20-002 braindump

NO.6 As an organization leverages more resources from Cloud service providers, which expense of the
organization would be expected to grow larger?
A. Power and energy
B. Management
C. Infrastructure
D. Operational
Answer: D

EMC   E20-002   E20-002 answers real questions   E20-002   E20-002

NO.7 Which is used to logically group FC ports?
A. Zone
B. VLAN
C. Mask
D. ISL
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002 answers real questions   E20-002 original questions

NO.8 Which Cloud service model allows the user to run any operating system and application?
A. Platform-as-a-Service
B. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B

EMC   E20-002   E20-002

NO.9 An organization runs a proprietary operating system for its custom applications. System performance
has been declining at an increasing rate. They would like to leverage a Cloud solution to address their
problem.
Which Cloud service model would be appropriate for them?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: A

EMC certification   E20-002   E20-002 certification training   E20-002

NO.10 In which Cloud deployment model would an organization see operational expenditures grow in
proportion to capital expenditures?
A. On-premise Private Cloud
B. External Private Cloud
C. Public Cloud
D. Hybrid Cloud
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002 dumps   E20-002   E20-002

NO.11 Which problem is addressed by RAID technologies?
A. Data corruption
B. Data backup
C. Data loss
D. Data security
Answer: C

EMC dumps   E20-002 dumps   E20-002 practice test   E20-002

NO.12 What best describes the "metered service" characteristic of Cloud computing?
A. Consumers are billed based on resource usage.
B. Services are provisioned based on their demand.
C. Metering services are created when required from the resource pools.
D. Metering services can scale up and down based on resource usage.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002 demo   E20-002 exam

NO.13 Which component retrieves data from disk in an Intelligent Storage System?
A. Front-end
B. Cache
C. LUN
D. Back-end
Answer: D

EMC study guide   E20-002 certification training   E20-002 original questions   E20-002 pdf   E20-002

NO.14 Which RAID type uses parity to protect against data loss?
A. RAID 3
B. RAID 0
C. RAID 1
D. Nested
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002 practice test   E20-002 exam

NO.15 Which component of a compute system performs the creation and control of logical storage?
A. Volume Manager
B. Operating System
C. DBMS
D. Application
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002 answers real questions   E20-002   E20-002 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and MB6-870 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J60 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论