ITCertKing is a very good website for ISEB certification ISEB-BA1 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of ISEB certification ISEB-BA1 exam. ITCertKing's ISEB ISEB-BA1 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
ISEB ISEB-BA1 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. ISEB certification ISEB-BA1 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about ISEB certification ISEB-BA1 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about ISEB ISEB-BA1 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
Exam Code: ISEB-BA1
Exam Name: ISEB (Foundation Certificate in Business Analysis)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07
ITCertKing has special training tools for ISEB certification ISEB-BA1 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for ISEB certification ISEB-BA1 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
ISEB-BA1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ISEB-BA1_exam.html
NO.1 On a class diagram, what do the multiplicities represent?
A. The number of attributes held within each class.
B. The minimum and maximum number of operations in each class.
C. The minimum and maximum number of objects in each class.
D. The business rules for an association between two classes.
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 exam dumps ISEB-BA1
NO.2 The required competencies of a business analyst are classified into three categories.
Which of the following is one of these three categories.?
A. Management Qualities.
B. Business Knowledge.
C. IT Skills
D. Project Skills.
Answer: B
ISEB demo ISEB-BA1 questions ISEB-BA1 test ISEB-BA1
NO.3 What is the first stage of the waterfall systems development lifecycle?
A. Plan.
B. Analysis.
C. Feasibility Study.
D. Strategic Vision.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-BA1 answers real questions ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 answers real questions
NO.4 A well formed requirement is said to comply with which of the following acronyms?
A. MOSCOW.
B. SMART.
C. OSCAR.
D. MOST.
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-BA1 original questions ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 test
NO.5 A stakeholder has been classified as 'some' on both the power/influence and interest axes of a
power/interest grid. Which of the following would be an appropriate way of managing this
stakeholder?
A. Keep on side.
B. Keep watching.
C. Keep informed.
D. Keep satisfied.
Answer: A
ISEB study guide ISEB-BA1 test answers ISEB-BA1 exam dumps ISEB-BA1 test questions
NO.6 In which of the following business analysis areas does the traditional systems analyst role primarily
operate?
A. Quantifying costs and benefits.
B. Defining the needs of the business.
C. Implementing business changes.
D. Specifying IT system requirements.
Answer: D
ISEB dumps ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 answers real questions ISEB-BA1
NO.7 During which stage of the Business Analysis Process Model would a gap analysis be carried out?
A. Define requirements.
B. Analyse needs.
C. Evaluate the options.
D. Investigate situation.
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-BA1 test questions ISEB-BA1
NO.8 Which stage in the waterfall model is considered as several separate stages in the V model?
A. Development.
B. Analysis.
C. Testing.
D. Design.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 questions ISEB-BA1 questions ISEB-BA1 exam simulations
NO.9 As part of an investigation a Business Analyst has devised a form for users of an existing system to use
to keep track of the tasks they undertake during their working day. Which of the following describes this
investigation technique?
A. Special purpose records,
B. Scenario analysis.
C. Questionnaires.
D. Activity sampling.
Answer: A
ISEB test answers ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 study guide
NO.10 Which of the following statement is TRUE about the process view of an organisation?
A. It focuses on the customer of the organisation.
B. It focuses solely on the internal view of the organisation.
C. It focuses on the functions of an organisation.
D. It focuses on the organisational structure.
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 certification ISEB-BA1 exam
NO.11 What does the O' stand for in the CATVVOE analysis?
A. The objectives of the business system under review.
B. The opportunities for change in the business system under review.
C. The organisation of the business system under review.
D. The owner of the business system under review.
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-BA1 exam simulations ISEB-BA1 exam simulations ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 questions
NO.12 Business rules define how actions are to be performed. Under which of the following headings are
business rules considered?
A. Explicit or implicit management statements,
B. Statutory and internal policies.
C. Constraints and operational guidance.
D. Negotiable and non-negotiable limitations.
Answer: C
ISEB exam simulations ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.13 When should benefits realisation be carried out?
A. Immediately at the end of the project.
B. At the beginning of the project.
C. At the end of the finalised feasibility study.
D. Months or years after the end of the project.
Answer: D
ISEB exam dumps ISEB-BA1 exam simulations ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.14 A batch program runs every night to raise invoices. The next day these invoices are posted out to
customers by a clerk. Customers pay the invoices with cheques. The cheques are then banked by a clerk.
In this scenario, which of the following represents a business event?
A. System prints invoices.
B. Clerk sends invoices to customers.
C. Customer's cheque is received.
D. Clerk banks the cheque.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-BA1 exam prep ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 braindump
NO.15 Which of the following investigation techniques involves following a user for one or two days in order to
find out what a particular job entails?
A. Scenario analysis.
B. Protocol analysis.
C. Shadowing.
D. Activity sampling.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-BA1 dumps ISEB-BA1 questions ISEB-BA1 demo
NO.16 In a particular organisation it is common practice to call all managers by their first name. It is part of the
culture of the organisation. Newcomers are quickly corrected if they do not follow this informal approach.
What would knowing about this convention be classified as in Requirements Engineering?
A. Explicit individual knowledge.
B. Tacit individual knowledge.
C. Explicit corporate knowledge.
D. Tacit corporate knowledge.
Answer: D
ISEB test ISEB-BA1 braindump ISEB-BA1 braindump
NO.17 Different reactions may be observed when a change to working methods is proposed. These reactions
include:
a. Enthusiasm for the change.
b. Fear of the change.
c. Reduced performance on the job.
d. Reluctant acceptance of the change.
Which of the following represents the typical sequence of these four reactions?
A. b, d, c and a.
B. a, b, c and d.
C. b, c, d and a.
D. a, b, d and c.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 original questions ISEB-BA1 exam ISEB-BA1
NO.18 Given the cashflows below, which of the following is correct?
A. The project pays back in year 4 of the project.
B. The project does not pay back within the four year period.
C. The project pays back in year 2 of the project.
D. The project pays back in year 3 of the project.
Answer: B
ISEB exam dumps ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 dumps
NO.19 Which of the following terms may be used to describe the attitude of a stakeholder who is NOT in favour
of the project but is probably not actively opposed to it?
A. Opponent.
B. Neutral.
C. Critic.
D. Blocker.
Answer: C
ISEB certification training ISEB-BA1 exam prep ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 answers real questions ISEB-BA1 exam dumps
NO.20 It has been suggested that five clerical posts can be abolished when a new computer system is
implemented. Under which category of costs or benefits will this be recorded?
A. Tangible costs.
B. Tangible benefits.
C. Intangible costs.
D. Intangible benefits.
Answer: B
ISEB braindump ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-004 exam material and high-quality 00M-620 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-951 VCE testing engine and 70-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 644-068 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ISEB-BA1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论