ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the ISEB ISEB-PM1 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. ISEB ISEB-PM1 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass ISEB ISEB-PM1 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing ISEB ISEB-PM1 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the ISEB ISEB-PM1 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.
ITCertKing is a very good website for ISEB certification ISEB-PM1 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of ISEB certification ISEB-PM1 exam. ITCertKing's ISEB ISEB-PM1 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
While most people would think passing ISEB certification ISEB-PM1 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining ISEB certification ISEB-PM1 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about ISEB certification ISEB-PM1 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about ISEB ISEB-PM1 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
ISEB certification ISEB-PM1 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing ISEB certification ISEB-PM1 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, ISEB certification ISEB-PM1 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a ISEB ISEB-PM1 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed ISEB certification ISEB-PM1 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
Exam Code: ISEB-PM1
Exam Name: ISEB (Foundation Certificate in Project Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 625 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07
ISEB-PM1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ISEB-PM1_exam.html
NO.1 The performing organization is trying to decide whether to split the contracts department and assign
procurement responsibilities to departments directly responsible for the projects. A procurement
professional might not want this split to occur because they would lose ___________ in a decentralized
contracting environment.
A. Standardized company project management practices
B. Loyalty to the project
C. Experience
D. Access to others with similar expertise
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 exam
NO.2 A project manager in a predominantly hierarchical organization has been assigned a major project with
aggressive timelines.
The BEST approach for developing an initial project charter in this environment is to:
A. Create a project charter using brainstorming sessions with potential team members and
stakeholders.
B. Create and present a draft project charter to potential team members and stakeholders to solicit their
input.
C. Create a project charter jointly with management for distribution to potential team members and
stakeholders.
D. Create a project charter with the functional managers and present it to the sponsor for signature.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 questions ISEB-PM1
NO.3 What is one of the KEY objectives during contract negotiations?
A. Obtain a fair and reasonable price.
B. Negotiate a price under the seller's estimate.
C. Ensure that all project risks are thoroughly delineated.
D. Ensure that an effective communications management plan is established.
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-PM1 exam ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 exam dumps ISEB-PM1
NO.4 The Java development of a project is outsourced to India. The project schedule is starting to slip. What
is the LEAST likely cause of the slippage?
A. Lack of competent programmers
B. Cultural influences
C. Internationalization
D. Communication
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1
NO.5 While preparing your risk responses, you realize that you have not planned for unknown risk events.
You need to make adjustments to the project to compensate for unknown risk events. These adjustments
are based on your past project experience when unknown risk events occurred and knocked the project
off track. What should you do?
A. Include a management reserve in the budget to try to compensate for the unknown risks, and notify
management to expect unknown risks to occur.
B. Document the unknown risk items and calculate the expected monetary value based on probability and
impact that may result from the occurrence.
C. Determine the unknown risk events and the associated cost, then add the cost to the project budget as
reserves.
D. With the stakeholders, determine a percentage of the known risk budget to allocate to a management
reserve budget.
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 test answers ISEB-PM1
NO.6 A new project manager is having difficulty creating a WBS with the team.
To alleviate this situation, the project manager should ask for help from:
A. The sponsor.
B. Other project managers.
C. The project management office.
D. The team.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 exam prep ISEB-PM1 braindump
NO.7 A work authorization system can be used to:
A. Manage who does each activity.
B. Manage when and in what sequence work is done.
C. Manage when each activity is done.
D. Manage who does each activity and when it is done.
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 original questions ISEB-PM1 questions
NO.8 You are about to begin negotiations with people from another country. Which of the following should
provide guidance on what business practices are allowed and not allowed?
A. The company code of conduct
B. The project charter
C. The scope management plan
D. The negotiation plan
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-PM1 practice test ISEB-PM1 test ISEB-PM1 exam simulations
NO.9 A project manager has made a change to the project. What should she do NEXT?
A. Assign resources.
B. Revise the project management plan and/or project documents.
C. Evaluate impact.
D. Request change control board involvement.
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 exam
NO.10 A project manager has finished the project. He knows that the project scope has been completed and
is within cost and time objectives set by management. Management, however, says that the project is a
failure, because the original schedule was for 27 weeks and the project was completed in 33 weeks. If the
project baseline was 33 weeks, the project is a success because:
A. It only had six weeks of changes.
B. It was completed within the baseline.
C. There were so few changes.
D. There was good communication control.
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-PM1 test ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 exam ISEB-PM1
NO.11 Which of the following does NOT assess the value a project brings to an organization?
A. Benefit cost analysis
B. Net present value
C. Value analysis
D. Needs assessment
Answer: C
ISEB dumps ISEB-PM1 answers real questions ISEB-PM1
NO.12 A project manager has just been assigned to a new project and has been given the approved project
charter. The FIRST thing the project manager must do is:
A. Create a project scope statement.
B. Confirm that all the stakeholders have had input to the scope.
C. Analyze project risk.
D. Begin work on a project management plan.
Answer: B
ISEB demo ISEB-PM1 questions ISEB-PM1
NO.13 An employee approaches you and asks to tell you something in confidence. He advises you that he has
been performing illegal activities within the company for the last year. He is feeling guilty about it and is
telling you in order to receive advice as to what he should do. What should you do?
A. Ask for full details.
B. Confirm that the activity is really illegal.
C. Inform your manager of the illegal activity.
D. Tell the employee to inform his boss.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1
NO.14 If a project manager is concerned with gathering, integrating, and disseminating the outputs of all
project management processes, she should concentrate on creating a better:
A. WBS.
B. Communications management plan.
C. Project management information system.
D. Project scope management plan.
Answer: C
ISEB exam prep ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 test questions ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 answers real questions
NO.15 Linear programming is an example of what type of project selection criteria?
A. Constrained optimization
B. Comparative approach
C. Benefit measurement
D. Impact analysis
Answer: A
ISEB original questions ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 study guide ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1
NO.16 A project team member tells you that she went to her project manager with a good idea for a useful
change to the project. Instead of giving her approval to make the change, the project manager asked her
to write a report describing the benefits of the change. What is the MOST appropriate advice for the
situation?
A. The project manager is being unreasonable and should do that kind of work herself.
B. Remind the project manager that the benefit cost analysis for the project was done during project
planning.
C. A project manager must be able to weigh the benefits of the change versus the costs and compare
them to other possible changes. The team member should do what was asked.
D. The team member should do what was asked because this sort of information must be given to the
project sponsor to make the change.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-PM1 exam dumps ISEB-PM1 test answers ISEB-PM1
NO.17 Your company has just presented its new five-year strategic plan. You have received a new product
request from a customer that is in line with the previous five-year strategic plan, but it does not meet the
objectives of the new plan. The product description seems to have a valid business driver and to be a
straightforward development effort. As project manager, what is the BEST course of action?
A. Do a benefit cost analysis of the project and submit it for management approval.
B. Submit the new product request to the PMO for review and approval before proceeding.
C. Inform the customer of the change in corporate direction and ask him/her to take another look at the
project.
D. Request a project charter from management and begin a WBS.
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-PM1 dumps ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 original questions
NO.18 You are a new project manager who has never managed a project before. You have been asked to
plan a new project. It would be BEST in this situation to rely on _______ during planning to improve your
chance of success.
A. Your intuition and training
B. Stakeholder analysis
C. Historical information
D. Configuration management
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 exam
NO.19 All of the following are correct statements about a project manager EXCEPT:
A. He or she is assigned after the project charter is created.
B. He or she may initiate changes to the project.
C. He or she manages changes and factors that create change.
D. He or she is held accountable for project success or failure.
Answer: A
ISEB questions ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1
NO.20 Your management has decided that all orders will be treated as "projects" and that project managers will
be used to update orders daily, to resolve issues, and to ensure that the customer formally accepts the
product within 30 days of completion. Revenue from the individual orders can vary from US $100 to US
$150,000. The project manager will not be required to perform planning or provide documentation other
than daily status. How would you define this situation.?
A. Because each individual order is a "temporary endeavor," each order is a project.
B. This is program management since there are multiple projects involved.
C. This is a recurring process.
D. Orders incurring revenue over $100,000 would be considered projects and would involve project
management.
Answer: C
ISEB exam simulations ISEB-PM1 test answers ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 test ISEB-PM1 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B103 exam material and high-quality MB5-854 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-018 VCE testing engine and 000-226 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510PSE dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ISEB-PM1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论