2013年10月10日星期四

Oracle 1Z0-522 exam practice questions and answers

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Oracle 1Z0-522 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Oracle 1Z0-522 exam certification. The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-522 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Oracle certification 1Z0-522 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Oracle 1Z0-522 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Oracle certification 1Z0-522 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

Oracle certification 1Z0-522 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 1Z0-522 is a very important certified exam of Oracle. But 1Z0-522 exam is not so simple.

Exam Code: 1Z0-522
Exam Name: Oracle (JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Financial Management 9.0 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Oracle certification 1Z0-522 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Oracle 1Z0-522 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Oracle 1Z0-522 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Oracle 1Z0-522 exam. Using our exclusive online Oracle 1Z0-522 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-522 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-522 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

1Z0-522 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-522_exam.html

NO.1 You are going through the month end dose process. If you run the Account Balance without Account
Master Integrity report and have the processing option set to update mode/ what do you update?
A. the business unit of all account ledger records that have an invalid business unit number
B. the account description of ail account ledger records that have an invalid company number
C. the company number of all account ledger records that have an invalid company number
D. the company number of the account master records with the correct business unit
E. the company number of all account balance records that have an invalid company number
Answer: E

Oracle test questions   1Z0-522 test questions   1Z0-522 pdf   1Z0-522 exam simulations

NO.2 You were asked to create an allocation of all advertising expenses to all marketing departments based
on each individual marketing department's sales revenue. Assuming that the advertising expense object
accounts and sales revenue object accounts are within one specified range, how will you most efficiently
accomplish this allocation?
A. Use a Model Journal Entry
B. Use the Variable Numerator Allocation
C. Use the Recurring Journal Entry
D. Use the Indexed Allocation
E. Use a Variable Model
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-522 study guide   1Z0-522 demo   1Z0-522 certification training

NO.3 Your client wants help with the budget process. When you create budget pattern codes for each
business year, you can:
A. Create up to 12 seasonal pattern codes and spread amounts equally across the number of periods.
B. Create multiple seasonal pattern codes, assign the pattern codes to the budgeted accounts, and
spread amounts across the periods, according the pattern setup.
C. Create an unlimited number of seasonal pattern codes, spread amounts equally across the number of
periods, and bypass spreading amounts if you bypass spreading for every account in the company.
D. Create four seasonal pattern codes, spread amounts equally across the number of periods, and
bypass spreading amounts.
E. Create only one pattern code for each company, although different companies can have different
pattern codes if desired.
Answer: B

Oracle practice test   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 practice test   1Z0-522 pdf

NO.4 Your client would like to know if they should set up additional customer records or use Line of Business
processing.
Why would you want to activate Line of Business processing.?
A. To set up multiple sets SIC values for the customer.
B. To use a different default business unit for invoice entry.
C. To establish multiple Address Book records.
D. To establish a credit limit hierarchy by company.
E. To set up multiple sets of default information for the customer by company.
Answer: E

Oracle test   1Z0-522   1Z0-522

NO.5 Which of the following is NOT an element of Asset Depreciation?
A. Net Book Value
B. Time Value of money
C. Salvage value of money
D. Time
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-522   1Z0-522   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 exam dumps

NO.6 The Supplier Analysis report shows Year to Date information that is inaccurate. Why is this so?
A. The AP Annual Close has not been processed.
B. Your Data Selection in the Supplier Master report is incorrect.
C. The aging accounts are not set up in the A/P Constants.
D. The Beginning Year A/P and A/P period fields have not been updated In the Company Numbers and
Names.
E. The Supplier/Customer Totals by G/L Accounts report has not been run.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-522 exam dumps   1Z0-522 test answers   1Z0-522

NO.7 What two ways can a user access the submitted jobs?
A. by entering 'BV' in the fastpath of a Web Client and selecting a form exit
B. by typing 'Jobs' in the fastpath of a Web Client D C) by selecting Submitted Jobs from the menu
C. by taking a form exit from the Address Book
D. by selecting 'My System Profile' from the menu
Answer: A,D

Oracle   1Z0-522   1Z0-522   1Z0-522

NO.8 Your client wants the system to calculate discounts on the gross amount of a voucher plus tax. In which
of the following programs can the client set up the system to calculate discounts in this manner?
A. Tax Rules by Company
B. Supplier Master
C. Tax Explanation Codes
D. Processing Options for Voucher Entry
E. A/P Constants
Answer: C

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-522 demo   1Z0-522   1Z0-522   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 braindump

NO.9 Your client wants to use the fastest method to enter high-volume, simple voucher entries. What Voucher
Entry would you recommend to your client to use?
A. Standard Voucher Entry
B. Voucher Logging Entry
C. Speed Voucher Entry
D. Multi-Voucher, Multi-Supplier
E. Multi-Company, Single-Supplier
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-522   1Z0-522

NO.10 Your financial implementation client lead needs assistance on understanding the Detail Method of
Intercompany settlements. You explain that the Detail Method uses _______to track Intercompany
settlements and the company associated with the first journal entry line acts as the _________ for the
transaction.
A. Subsidiaries, detail company
B. Subledger, hub company
C. Subledgers, consolidation company
D. Subledgers, detail company
E. Subsidiaries, hub company
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-522   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 certification   1Z0-522 test

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-886 exam material and high-quality HP0-S34 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TFIN52-64 VCE testing engine and 642-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICGB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-522_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论