2013年10月10日星期四

Oracle 1Z0-535 exam practice questions and answers

Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Oracle 1Z0-535 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

If you are still struggling to get the Oracle 1Z0-535 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-535 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-535 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Oracle 1Z0-535 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Oracle 1Z0-535 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-535 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s Oracle 1Z0-535 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

Exam Code: 1Z0-535
Exam Name: Oracle (Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

1Z0-535 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-535_exam.html

NO.1 Select the true statement regarding Global Preferences in Primavera P6 EPPM Web Interface.
A. Global Preferences are shared among all users.
B. Global Preferences are customized at the user level.
C. Global Preferences are controlled by the System Administrator
D. Global Preferences are controlled by Global Security Profiles.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-535 certification   1Z0-535   1Z0-535

NO.2 Select the true statement regarding Portfolio Scenarios.
A. You can add user access to the Portfolio Scenario from waterline analysis.
B. You can save the Waterline Analysis as a new scenario.
C. You can update individual project status from the Waterline Analysis/Scenario.
D. You can create a new portfolio from the Waterline Analysis.
Answer: D

Oracle braindump   1Z0-535   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 braindump

NO.3 You are a Portfolio Manager looking for a new portfolio that you manually created for your have clicked
the Group By drop-down list in Portfolios.
Which option should you select to quickly find your portfolio?
A. Global Portfolio
B. Global Filtered Portfolio
C. User Portfolio
D. User Filtered Portfolio
Answer: D

Oracle questions   1Z0-535 study guide   1Z0-535 exam simulations   1Z0-535 exam dumps   1Z0-535

NO.4 You are a Project Manager whose projects are integrated with Financial Management System (FMS).
The FMS pushes Actual Costs and Actual Hours to your projects as of the Actual Date. Updating
Percent complete using the pushed Actual Dates, Actual Costs, and Actual Hours has created inaccurate
pictures of the overall % complete, because there are steps within activities that clearly have not
completed. Which Percent Complete Type would be the best selection for activities in this project?
A. Physical
B. Units
C. Effort
D. Duration
Answer: A

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 exam   1Z0-535 exam   1Z0-535 practice test   1Z0-535 certification training

NO.5 What takes the highest precedence during Resource Leveling?
A. Leveling priority
B. Mandatory constraint
C. Topological sequent
D. Resource Calendar
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-535 exam simulations   1Z0-535 original questions   1Z0-535 exam prep   1Z0-535

NO.6 0You are a Portfolio Manager who opened a specific portfolio. You refreshed the filter. However, some
of the projects that were previously in the portfolio are no longer there. What happened?
A. You no longer have sufficient Project level security to view the "missing" projects' data.
B. Your Web license was revoked to allow other users to interface with the project
C. The value of the code assigned to the missing projects had changed.
D. The projects were deleted when the Miter was refreshed.
Answer: A

Oracle braindump   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 original questions   1Z0-535 exam

NO.7 Where are "User Defined Fields" typically maintained?
A. in the Web interface, in the preferences section
B. in the Client interface by the system administrator
C. in the Web interface, on the Activities tab
D. in the Client interface under Admin Preferences
Answer: D

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-535 exam   1Z0-535 original questions   1Z0-535

NO.8 Cost Variance is calculated as______.
A. Earned Value Cost - Actual Cost
B. the Actual Cost of Work Performed
C. the Budgeted Cost of Work Scheduled
D. Budget at Completion - Earned Value Cost
Answer: A

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-535 answers real questions   1Z0-535   1Z0-535

NO.9 An activity has an Original Duration of 10, and a Remaining Duration of 10. The Actual Start is assigned
to the activity.
Physical % is updated to equal 80%.
What is the Remaining Duration for this activity.?
A. 80
B. 10
C. 2
D. 8
Answer: B

Oracle dumps   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 dumps

NO.10 The Project Manager selects the ° U pda t e un it s w hen cos t s change on r esou r ce ass i gn m en t ¡± o p t i o n o
Calculations tab in Project Details.
The Budgeted Cost is $2,000 and the Budgeted Units is 80 for the resource on an activity. If the User
assigns the activity an Actual Cost of $1,000, what is the Actual Units for the resource?
A. 70
B. 40
C. 60
D. 80
Answer: B

Oracle exam   1Z0-535 test questions   1Z0-535 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-701 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-404 VCE testing engine and 70-461 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-535_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论