Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of SAP C-SRM-70 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of SAP C-SRM-70 exam training materials. The SAP C-SRM-70 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
ITCertKing SAP C-SRM-70 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains SAP C-SRM-70 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the SAP C-SRM-70 exam. ITCertKing SAP C-SRM-70 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing SAP C-SRM-70 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
Exam Code: C-SRM-70
Exam Name: SAP (SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to SAP C-SRM-70 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam, we will full refund to you.
I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular SAP C-SRM-70 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.
If you want to participate in the IT industry's important SAP C-SRM-70 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing SAP C-SRM-70 exam training database. Through SAP C-SRM-70 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose SAP C-SRM-70 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing SAP C-SRM-70 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing SAP C-SRM-70 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The SAP C-SRM-70 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
C-SRM-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-SRM-70_exam.html
NO.1 Which mode in the MDM Data Manager allows you to assign attributes to categories in
a hierarchy?
A. Taxonomy mode
B. Record mode
C. Matching mode
D. Hierarchy mode
Answer: A
SAP answers real questions C-SRM-70 exam C-SRM-70 certification training
NO.2 What is used in MDM Import Manager to determine whether records are new or already
exist in the
repository?
A. Value Conversion
B. Default Import Action
C. Record Filtering
D. Matching Field(s)
Answer: D
SAP test answers C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70
NO.3 You can transfer lookup data from ERP and SRM to SRM-MDM. What data can only
be transferred
from ERP to SRM-MDM?
A. Product categories
B. UOM ISO codes
C. Purchasing organizations
D. Currencies
Answer: C
SAP C-SRM-70 exam prep C-SRM-70 demo C-SRM-70
NO.4 What control setting is maintained in the transaction type of an RFx?
A. Allow automatic extension
B. Allow surrogate bidding
C. Allow multiple currencies
D. Allow bidders to add new items
Answer: D
SAP C-SRM-70 practice test C-SRM-70
NO.5 Where is the setting that enables a purchaser to enter a bid on behalf of a supplier?
A. Business Partner
B. Implementation Guide (IMG)
C. Vendor Group
D. Organization Plan
Answer: A
SAP certification C-SRM-70 original questions C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 certification
NO.6 Which attribute within the organizational plan specifies the backend system where the
account
assignment data is checked?
A. System alias for accounting systems
B. System alias for logical system
C. System alias
D. System alias for vendor
Answer: A
SAP C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 pdf C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 exam prep
NO.7 What option in Import Manager is used to map 1 source field to multiple destination
fields?
A. Compounding
B. Adding
C. Cloning
D. Renaming
Answer: C
SAP C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 test C-SRM-70 dumps C-SRM-70 test answers C-SRM-70
NO.8 Which SAP MDM component is used to schedule automated data imports?
A. MDM Import Manager
B. MDM Server
C. MDM Import Server
D. MDM Connector
Answer: C
SAP C-SRM-70 exam dumps C-SRM-70 certification training
NO.9 What can be used in MDM Data Manager to calculate the percentage of a price change
for catalog
items?
A. Assignments
B. Validations
C. Matching rules
D. Transformations
Answer: A
SAP C-SRM-70 questions C-SRM-70 exam dumps C-SRM-70 exam
NO.10 Which item data can be defined prior to the start of a live auction? (Choose two)
A. Reserve price
B. Binding period
C. Automatic extension
D. Reference price
Answer: A,D
SAP C-SRM-70 pdf C-SRM-70
NO.11 Accounting data is supplied according to the SAP SRM system configuration.
For which shopping carts is this data ignored?
A. For shopping carts which are subject to a purchaser completion workflow
B. For shopping carts in the extended classic scenario
C. For shopping carts referring to procurement cards
D. For shopping carts for direct material
Answer: D
SAP exam C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 certification training
NO.12 What can be used to give a supplier an advantage in a live auction?
A. Cascading line items
B. Lotting
C. Reference price
D. Factored-cost bidding
Answer: D
SAP C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 certification C-SRM-70 demo
NO.13 Which documents are created for an invoice entered for a local purchase order in the
standalone
scenario?
A. Accounting document in SRM
B. Invoice in ERP
C. Invoice in SRM
D. Accounting document in ERP
Answer: C,D
SAP C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 demo C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70
NO.14 Which follow-on documents can be the result of an SRM confirmation of goods in the
classic scenario.?
A. Acknowledgement and inbound delivery
B. Material document and accounting document
C. Inbound delivery and material documents
D. Accounting document and inbound delivery
Answer: B
SAP C-SRM-70 exam dumps C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70
NO.15 For which kind of auctions do you use proxy bidding?
A. For auctions without lots
B. For auctions without overall best bid validation
C. For auctions with bid decrements at the auction header
D. For auctions without reserve price
Answer: A
SAP C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 exam simulations C-SRM-70
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-694 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-033 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-332 VCE testing engine and HP0-J66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-484 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-SRM-70_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论