ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's IBM A2010-564 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.
Are you struggling to prepare IBM certification A2010-564 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing IBM certification A2010-564 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing IBM certification A2010-564 exam is no longer a dream.
At present, IBM A2010-564 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take A2010-564 test? IBM A2010-564 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing A2010-564 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.
If you choose to sign up to participate in IBM certification A2010-564 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because IBM certification A2010-564 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
About A2010-564 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best A2010-564 practice questions. The ITCertKing IBM A2010-564 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest IBM A2010-564 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing IBM A2010-564 exam training materials. ITCertKing IBM A2010-564 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
Exam Code: A2010-564
Exam Name: IBM (Assess: Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Storage Management V3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20
Would you like to register IBM A2010-564 certification test? Would you like to obtain A2010-564 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use ITCertKing IBM A2010-564 dumps to prepare for your exam.
In recent, ITCertKing began to provide you with the latest exam dumps about IT certification test, such as IBM A2010-564 certification dumps are developed based on the latest IT certification exam. ITCertKing IBM A2010-564 certification training dumps will tell you the latest news about the exam. The changes of the exam outline and those new questions that may appear are included in our dumps. So if you want to attend IT certification exam, you'd better make the best of ITCertKing questions and answers. Only in this way can you prepare well for the exam.
A2010-564 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2010-564_exam.html
NO.1 What should be done to complete the Solution Project after collecting customer
requirements and
educational/experience level of personnel, creating a solution design and proposal, and
presenting the
solution proposal?
A. have a formal IT Management sign-off on the purchase order
B. schedule a formal service review with the chief operations officer and staff
C. execute a formal review with the IT manager to confirm acceptance and solution
compliance
D. schedule a formal customer sign-off on the proposed Scope Document or Statement of
Work
Answer: D
IBM A2010-564 test questions A2010-564 A2010-564 pdf
NO.2 Which two pieces of information should be included in the description of the current
storage Service
Level Agreement (SLA)? (Choose two.)
A. backup window
B. age of hardware
C. cost of maintenance
D. data retention requirements
E. roles and responsibilities documentation
Answer: A
IBM A2010-564 A2010-564 A2010-564 A2010-564 test
NO.3 The customer is running database applications for geological data and the amount of
data is growing
tremendously. The database server handles more than 30 TB of data. A month ago the IT
environment
was audited and feedback was that the recovery time of the database server took too much
time. The
customer has all the data on an IBM SAN volume controller. The data is backed up by IBM
Tivoli Storage
Manager (TSM). Which product solution gives a better Recovery Time Objective and should
be in the
proposal?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage FlashCopy Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Data
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack + repository of 40 TB
D. IBM SAN Storage 30 TB +Global Mirroring License + IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity
Center for
Replication
Answer: A
IBM test A2010-564 A2010-564 A2010-564 A2010-564 exam dumps
NO.4 Which currently marketed IBM product allows a customer to store large amounts of
data by using a
chronological and event-based data retention policy?
A. IBM Information Archive
B. IBMTS7560GProtecTier
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager DR550
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Extended Edition
Answer: A
IBM certification A2010-564 braindump A2010-564 answers real questions A2010-564 A2010-564 test answers A2010-564
NO.5 A customer environment is going through a lifecycle process where legacy
applications and old backup
infrastructure will be consolidated and migrated to an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)
backup
environment. The consolidated applications consist of one Windows server containing small
files and four
LAN-free MS Exchange servers. The TSM environment is operating at 90% of its capacity
and consists of
one TSM server backing up to an IBM 3583 library with four LT04 drives. The current backup
environment
uses a GigE dedicated backup network. Which list of hardware components should be
documented and
provided to the customer in order to add the new servers to the backup infrastructure?
A. four HBAs and additional LT04 drives
B. five GigE NICs and additional LT04 drives
C. one HBAs, four GigE NICs, and additional LT03 drives
D. four HBAs, five GigE NICs, and additional LT04 drives
Answer: D
IBM A2010-564 exam simulations A2010-564 braindump A2010-564 study guide A2010-564
NO.6 Which query displays information about client node server storage utilization?
A. AUDITLIBRARY
B. AUDIT VOLUME
C. QUERY STORAGE POOL
D. QUERY AUDITOCCUPANCY
Answer: D
IBM A2010-564 pdf A2010-564 test questions A2010-564
NO.7 A customer has two 5 TB MS SQL databases with critical data to the business. Which
products should
be recommended to the customer in order to run database backups online with optimal
performance?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSMJ for Databases and TSM API
B. TSM for Databases and TSM for Storage Area Networks
C. TSM for Databases and TSM for Enterprise Resource Planning
D. TSM for Databases and IBM Tivoli Continuous Data Protection for Databases
Answer: B
IBM test answers A2010-564 A2010-564
NO.8 The proposed storage solution design must address the requirement for monitoring,
discovery of new
resources, and provide detailed information so that cost recovery (chargeback) of data
resources can be
accomplished. Which IBM product fulfills this requirement.?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
B. IBM Chargeback for Storage Networks
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Chargeback
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Enterprise Resource Planning
Answer: A
IBM A2010-564 A2010-564 A2010-564 A2010-564
NO.9 A company's IT Manager has requested a topology view of the storage area network
infrastructure.
Which product provides this function?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Area Network Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center Basic Edition
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Replication
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks
Answer: B
IBM A2010-564 A2010-564 test questions
NO.10 Which application shows data storage trending for the customer's storage
requirements?
A. IBM Tivoli Netcool
B. IBM Tivoli Asset Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
D. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring
Answer: C
IBM test questions A2010-564 A2010-564 A2010-564
NO.11 Which difference is reflected in a gap analysis?
A. between software versions
B. between expected and actual results
C. between storage capacity and actual usage
D. between actual and projected labor requirements
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions A2010-564 A2010-564 test questions
NO.12 During the interview with the customer it is determined that there are no full time
employees assigned to
manage the storage infrastructure and that there will be a need for three IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager
(TSM) servers and over 2000 TSM clients. Which recommendation should be included in the
education
document?
A. that the customer call IBM Support if they have trouble
B. that the customer have their senior storage administrator administer the training
C. that the customer transfer two existing employees to this department and begin training
D. that the customer have their storage administrators work with IBM to schedule classes for
the products
to be implemented
Answer: D
IBM test answers A2010-564 exam A2010-564 A2010-564 dumps A2010-564 study guide
NO.13 The customer environment analysis has identified benefits by improving backup
granularity. IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager (TSM) FastBack can be integrated with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager to
improve
recovery. Which feature does TSM FastBack integration add to accomplish this?
A. multi-session backup
B. bare machine recovery
C. block-level incremental backups
D. progressive incremental backups
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps A2010-564 original questions A2010-564 original questions
NO.14 A customer using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) has the infrastructure and
hardware necessary to
recover the TSM server to a remote location. The procedure to recover the TSM server is
documented in
a Microsoft Word (MS Word) file in one of the UNIX administrator's laptop. Which
recommendation should
be documented and provided to the customer?
A. Ask the UNIX administrator to send an e-mail to the IT organization with the MS Word file.
B. Backup the MS Word file with TSM and restore it in the disaster recovery remote location
daily.
C. Post the MS Word file in a shared drive on one of the file and print servers on the remote
location
D. Configure Disaster Recovery Manager and document the procedure so it is part of the
TSM database.
Answer: D
IBM A2010-564 certification A2010-564 A2010-564 practice test A2010-564 A2010-564 exam simulations
NO.15 A company is adding virtual machines to their environment. What is the most effective
way to allow file
level backups?
A. VMware Consolidated Backup
B. Volume Shadow Service Virtual Snapshot
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Microsoft Hyper-V
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Virtual Environments
Answer: D
IBM practice test A2010-564 dumps A2010-564 A2010-564 A2010-564
ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-705 exam material and high-quality VCAC510 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2010-564_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论