Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-380 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-380 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-380 exam training materials is to choose success.
ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-380 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-380 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-380 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Hitachi HH0-380 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
Exam Code: HH0-380
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Architect - Business Continuity)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-28
ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-380 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.
Choosing to participate in Hitachi certification HH0-380 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Hitachi HH0-380 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Hitachi certification HH0-380 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Hitachi certification HH0-380 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Hitachi certification HH0-380 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
HH0-380 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-380_exam.html
NO.1 Which feature allows the naming of LDEVs using Hitachi Device Manager CLI?
A. LDEV Naming
B. LDEV Labeling
C. LDEV Tagging
D. LDEV Editing
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-380 exam HH0-380 answers real questions HH0-380 HH0-380 exam prep HH0-380
NO.2 How does a storage administrator obtain the Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) CLI software?
A. Install it from the Hitachi Command Suite DVD.
B. Install the RAID Manager/CCI software.
C. Download it from the HDvM server.
D. Download the HDvM CLI license.
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-380 test HH0-380 exam prep
NO.3 You use Hitachi Device Manager to provision storage. During the provisioning process, what
information must you provide? (Choose two.)
A. the name of the host being provisioned from the storage system
B. the WWN of the FC port of the storage system connected to the host's HBA
C. the FC port name of the storage system connected to the host's HBA
D. the FC path priority settings
Answer: A,C
Hitachi HH0-380 test answers HH0-380 questions HH0-380 test questions
NO.4 Which two operations would be performed on a VSP using the Element Manager feature of
Hitachi Device Manager? (Choose two.)
A. Change the ports settings of a storage system.
B. Define tiering policies for Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager.
C. Access external storage management functions.
D. Launch the maintenance procedure for Customer Replaceable Parts.
Answer: A,C
Hitachi braindump HH0-380 HH0-380 braindump HH0-380
NO.5 You want to monitor the storage capacity used by an application. Which feature of Hitachi
Device Manager would you use to achieve this?
A. device groups
B. host groups
C. logical groups
D. application groups
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-380 HH0-380
NO.6 Which two statements regarding the Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager Least I/O and Least Block
algorithms are true? (Choose two.)
A. The Least I/O and Least Block algorithms redirect the I/Os to a single path determined by the
algorithms.
B. The Least I/O and Least Block algorithms redirect the I/Os to a pair of paths determined by the
algorithms.
C. The Extended Least I/O and Extended Least Block algorithms distribute sequential I/Os to a set of
paths and random I/Os to another set ofpaths.
D. The Extended Least I/O and Extended Least Block algorithms distribute I/Os to paths depending
on whether the I/O involves sequential orrandom access.
Answer: A,D
Hitachi test HH0-380 exam prep HH0-380 HH0-380 HH0-380 questions
NO.7 On a server with intensive sequential I/O profile, you have set Extended Round Robin within
Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager. Which two benefits result from implementing this algorithm?
(Choose two.)
A. tracks preloaded to cache
B. blocks held permanent in Read Cache
C. no tracks preloading on the system
D. efficient cache usage on the storage system
Answer: A,D
Hitachi HH0-380 HH0-380 exam prep HH0-380 test
NO.8 You want to restart the Hitachi Command Suite (HCS) services running on a Windows server.
Which tool would you use?
A. Windows Services panel
B. HCS GUI
C. CLI command "hcmdssrv"
D. Windows Task Manager
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-380 original questions HH0-380
NO.9 A customer has concerns about high availability and single-point failure for their VSP
environment and they are planning to implement a multi-pathing software. Which two Hitachi
Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) features will assist this customer? (Choose two.)
A. HDLM automatically redirects I/O operations to alternate paths if a failure occurs.
B. The HDLM server monitors the client hosts' multi-pathing agents and redirects I/Os to an
available path if a path failure occurs.
C. HDLM collects path error information and preventively sets a path offline if the error threshold is
exceeded.
D. When a failed path becomes available,HDLM places the recovered path back online.
Answer: A,D
Hitachi HH0-380 exam HH0-380
NO.10 A storage manager needs to add a new server to the Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM)
database. As an alternative to running a host scan, which two actions are available to discover and
identify the new server? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Host Data Collector.
B. Install HDvM Agent on the host.
C. Execute the AddNewHost CLI command.
D. Run the Import Hosts utility.
Answer: A,B
Hitachi HH0-380 HH0-380 HH0-380 HH0-380
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-483 exam material and high-quality VCAP5-DCD pdf questions & answers. Our 640-916 VCE testing engine and 000-283 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-447 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-380_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论