Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-700 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-700 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Microsoft certification MB3-700 exam is very cost-effective.
Microsoft MB3-700 exam is very popular in IT field. Having MB3-700 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of MB3-700 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.
The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for Microsoft MB3-700 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-700 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for MB3-700 exam.
Exam Code: MB3-700
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2013 Installation & Configuration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29
MB3-700 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-700_exam.html
NO.1 Which network protocol must be enabled to allow Microsoft Dynamics GP to connect to the
SQL server?
A. Virtual Interface Adapter (VIA)
B. Shared Memory
C. Named Pipes
D. TCP/IP
Answer: D
Microsoft exam dumps MB3-700 MB3-700 MB3-700 MB3-700 exam MB3-700
NO.2 A company initializes the system database and creates the company database by using
Microsoft Dynamics GP Utilities. Which two items can be changed? (Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Account Framework
B. Company Database ID
C. Account Format
D. Company Name
Answer: C,D
Microsoft braindump MB3-700 test MB3-700 MB3-700 original questions MB3-700
NO.3 Which two statements regarding using Terminal Server and virtualization with Microsoft
Dynamics GP are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Software virtualization is not supported.
B. Remote Desktop Services is supported in a WAN environment.
C. RAM requirements are less in a virtual environment.
D. Terminal Server is supported only for Microsoft Dynamics GP clients.
Answer: B,D
Microsoft MB3-700 MB3-700 practice test MB3-700
NO.4 What type of records does the dexsql.log file contain?
A. SQL statements and Dexterity messages only
B. Open Database Connectivity (ODBC) messages and Dexterity messages only
C. Dexterity messages, SQL statements, and Open Database Connectivity (ODBC) messages
D. SQL statements and Open Database Connectivity (ODBC) messages only
Answer: D
Microsoft MB3-700 test questions MB3-700 practice test MB3-700
NO.5 You install a system database that uses a name other than DYNAMICS. Which statement about
the system database name is true?
A. The system database must begin with a numeric character.
B. The system database must not exceed ten characters.
C. The system database must have at least five characters.
D. The system database must contain special characters.
Answer: B
Microsoft MB3-700 certification training MB3-700 MB3-700 pdf
NO.6 You are planning a Microsoft Dynamics GP installation.
You need to configure the SQL Server to use a RAID (redundant array of independent disks)
configuration that provides mirroring and parity striping.
Which RAID configuration should you use?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 10
Answer: D
Microsoft MB3-700 MB3-700 MB3-700 MB3-700 exam simulations
NO.7 Which network protocol is required by Microsoft Dynamics GP?
A. Named Pipes
B. Shared Memory
C. Virtual Interface Adapter (VIA)
D. TCP/IP
Answer: D
Microsoft original questions MB3-700 demo MB3-700 MB3-700
NO.8 Which two SQL Server features are required for Microsoft Dynamics GP? (Each correct
answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Database Engine Services
B. Client Tools Connectivity
C. Integration Services
D. Data Quality Client
Answer: A,B
Microsoft MB3-700 exam simulations MB3-700 exam dumps MB3-700 exam
Explanation:
Next select the required features. For Microsoft Dynamics GP select the Database Engine
Services(A)and and Client Tools Connectivity(B)from the Shared Features list.
NO.9 Which two SQL Server sort orders are supported by Microsoft Dynamics GP? (Each correct
answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Alternate dictionary (sort order 61)
B. Mixed dictionary (sort order 120)
C. Binary (sort order 50)
D. Dictionary (sort order 52)
Answer: C,D
Microsoft MB3-700 MB3-700 practice test MB3-700 exam dumps
Explanation:
Database Requirementsinclude: Supported Microsoft SQL Server Collation 1.
Dictionary Order Case Insensitive - Sort Order 52 or 2.Binary - Sort Order 50
NO.10 What are two effects of initializing the system database for Microsoft Dynamics GP? (Each
correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Logins for LessonUser1 and LessonUser2 are created.
B. rpt roles are created.
C. The DYNSA login is created.
D. The TWO company database is created.
Answer: C,D
Microsoft MB3-700 MB3-700
Explanation:
All GP SQL databases are owned by the DYNSA user. This is what allows the DYNSA user to perform
most administrative and maintenance tasks without requiring the 'sa' user.
By default*, certain administrative tasks requiring system-level SQL permissions such as adding new
users and adding new companies are not available to DYNSA.
D: There is a Fabrikam (TWO) company database.
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-303 exam material and high-quality HP0-J63 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-997 VCE testing engine and MB5-705 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality P2090-010 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-700_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论