ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Aruba certification AWMP exams. Our Aruba certification AWMP exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Aruba certification AWMP exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Aruba certification AWMP exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Aruba AWMP exam, it also includes the Aruba AWMP exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Aruba AWMP exam training materials, you'll easily through Aruba AWMP exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Aruba certification AWMP exam materials and timely update Aruba AWMP exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Aruba certification AWMP exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
ITCertKing Aruba AWMP practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Aruba AWMP exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Aruba AWMP certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
Exam Code: AWMP
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Wireless Mesh Professional 4.2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 103 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Aruba AWMP materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Aruba AWMP exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Aruba AWMP exam the first time.
Aruba AWMP exam candidates all know the Aruba AWMP exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
AWMP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/AWMP_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement about Equivalent Isotropically Radiated Power (EIRP) is true?
A. EIRP is the path loss from the transmitter to the receiver in dB
B. EIRP is equal to ((transmit power + antenna gain) - connector and cable loss)
C. EIRP is not important because local regulations do not limit transmit power
D. EIRP is measured in relation to a spherical isotropic radiator
Answer: B
Aruba practice test AWMP braindump AWMP dumps AWMP exam prep
NO.2 Which statement is most correct and should be considered in a typical handheld client Wi-Fi access
mesh design?
A. The upstream and downstream link budgets between clients and mesh routers are symmetrical.
B. Client devices typically broadcast at higher EIRP than mesh routers.
C. Client EIRP and receive sensitivity is generally the limiting factor for range.
D. Mesh backhaul links and client access should all be on the same channel to maximize connectivity.
Answer: C
Aruba certification training AWMP AWMP demo AWMP exam simulations AWMP study guide
NO.3 What is the maximum percentage obstruction of the first Fresnel zone in a point to point link?
A. 35%
B. 40%
C. 50%
D. 60%
Answer: B
Aruba AWMP AWMP AWMP pdf AWMP questions
NO.4 Which of the following statements is the best answer regarding lightning arrestors?
A. when installing where lightning is common
B. when installing where power surges are common
C. always, because the outdoor environment is unpredictable
D. whenever the appropriate regulatory agency requires them
Answer: C
Aruba AWMP exam AWMP AWMP certification
NO.5 In RF mathematics, 1 Watt of power equals what measurement of dBm?
A. 1
B. 10
C. 20
D. 30
E. 100
Answer: D
Aruba certification AWMP AWMP
NO.6 Consider a radio configured for 20dBm conducted power connected to a 3dbi antenna.
What is the resulting EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 200 mW
C. 150 mW
D. 250 mW
Answer: B
Aruba AWMP certification AWMP AWMP practice test
NO.7 What limit does receiver sensitivity describe?
A. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
B. the minimum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
C. the receive signal level strength, which is always the same for each rate
D. the maximum output transmit power for receivers that are in range
E. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate (5 - 45.45%)
Answer: B
Aruba original questions AWMP test questions AWMP AWMP AWMP certification AWMP exam dumps
NO.8 When RSSI is increased by 6 dB, how many times approximately does the signal strength increase by?
A. 1 time
B. 2 times
C. 8 times
D. 4 times
Answer: D
Aruba AWMP AWMP AWMP
NO.9 What effect on RSSI does antenna polarization of the receiver cause?
A. an increase in RSSI when polarized the same as the transmitter
B. an increase in RSSI when polarized exactly opposite from the transmitter
C. no affect to the signal, if the antenna beamwidth are properly aligned.
D. no effect if the deployment is within 30 degrees latitude of the equator
Answer: A
Aruba answers real questions AWMP AWMP AWMP AWMP exam dumps
NO.10 A radio with 100 mW of TX power is connected through a 50-foot cable with 3 dB of loss to an antenna
with 10 dBi of gain. What is the EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 250 mW
C. 500 mW
D. 1 W
Answer: C
Aruba study guide AWMP test questions AWMP exam dumps AWMP AWMP exam prep AWMP
NO.11 In an Aruba mesh design which mesh scenarios are valid?
A. Point-to-point
B. Point-to-multipoint (hub and spoke)
C. Point-to-point-to-point (linear)
D. Full mesh (redundant links)
E. All of the above
Answer: E
Aruba AWMP exam prep AWMP AWMP pdf
NO.12 What is the Aruba recommended mounting arrangement for a pair of identical omnidirectional antennas
in an outdoor deployment using 802.11n?
A. Over and under
B. One horizontal and one vertical
C. Any arrangement that separates the antennas by 45 degrees
D. Install the two antennas far apart
Answer: A
Aruba test AWMP AWMP AWMP practice test
NO.13 Which technical specifications of the antenna should be considered during selection of an antenna?
A. Frequency range
B. Supported data rates and modulation technologies
C. Polarization
D. Gain
E. Encryption modes
Answer: A,C,D
Aruba demo AWMP exam prep AWMP AWMP
NO.14 What are the recommended deployment scenarios for MST200.?
A. Part of a point to point link
B. Providing access to mobile clients
C. As a core node in a large mesh
D. As an edge node in a mesh
Answer: A,D
Aruba AWMP exam prep AWMP answers real questions
NO.15 Which of these statements is correct in regards to Fresnel zone and mesh network design? Choose all
that apply.
A. Mesh network design does not need to account for Fresnel zone.
B. Fresnel zone clearance of at least 60% is required for mesh radio links.
C. Fresnel zone only comes into play when designing Wi-Fi client coverage.
D. Fresnel zone, Free Space Path Loss, EIRP and receive sensitivity are all factors that should be
considered.
Answer: B,D
Aruba dumps AWMP study guide AWMP AWMP exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K34 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-807 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B101 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-657 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/AWMP_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论