ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the IBM A2040-412 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the IBM certification A2040-412 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. IBM certification A2040-412 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about IBM certification A2040-412 exam related technical knowledge.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend IBM certification A2040-412 exam.
ITCertKing's IBM A2040-412 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the IBM A2040-412 exam. With the IBM A2040-412 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.
Exam Code: A2040-412
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: IBM Notes Traveler Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20
A2040-412 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-412_exam.html
NO.1 Which option describes how a load balancer is used for an IBM Notes Traveler High Availability
(HA) implementation?
A. secures connections between Notes Traveler servers and IBM Domino mail servers
B. spreads the user to server connections across multiple Notes Traveler HA Pool members
C. balances mail server traffic between Notes Traveler servers and clustered Domino mail servers
D. spreads large amounts of data across multiple Notes Traveler servers when users are
synchronizing a large attachment to a device
Answer: B
IBM A2040-412 A2040-412 A2040-412 exam simulations
NO.2 After deploying IBM Notes Traveler 9.0, Nancy wants to connect the servers to her IBM DB2
high availability environment in order to also provide high availability for the database. How would
she do this on a Linux server?
A. ./travelerUtil db set user=LNTUSER pw=passw0rd
B. travelerUtil db set
url=jdbc:sqlserver://db1.ibm.com:1433;databasename=TRAVELERuser=LNTUSER pw=passw0rd
C. travelerUtil db set url=jdbc:db2://db1.ibm.com:50000/TRAVELER user=db2admin pw=passw0rd
D. travelerUtil db set
url=jdbc:db2://db1.ibm.com:50000/TRAVELER:clientRerouteAlternateServerName=db2.ibm.com;c
lientRerouteAlternatePortNumber=50000;retryIntervalForClientReroute=10;maxRetriesForClientR
eroute=3; user=db2adminpw=passw0rd
Answer: D
IBM A2040-412 test A2040-412 exam dumps A2040-412 A2040-412 certification training
NO.3 Which operating system is supported by the IBM Notes Traveler 9.0 server?
A. Ubuntu 13
B. IBM AIX 5.3
C. Microsoft Windows 7
D. IBM i 6.1 POWER System
Answer: D
IBM braindump A2040-412 certification A2040-412
NO.4 What is the minimum number of servers recommended for an IBM Notes Traveler 9.0 Service
Pool, IBM Domino mail and database server with high availability for all components on Microsoft
Windows or Linux platforms?
A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 11
Answer: C
IBM A2040-412 A2040-412 answers real questions A2040-412
NO.5 What is required to automate the fail over process from on an IBM Notes Traveler server to
another while not in the same service pool?
A. Users must reinstall Notes Traveler on their devices.
B. A front-end proxy like IBM Mobile Connect is needed.
C. Users can enter multiple Notes Traveler devices in the settings section of their mobile devices.
D. IBM WebSphere Deployment Manager must be installed to allow both Notes Traveler servers to
communicate.
Answer: B
IBM A2040-412 demo A2040-412
NO.6 How can an administrator ensure that the network communication between the IBM Notes
Traveler server and the mail servers is optimized?
A. A different port other than the default RPC port of 1352 should be used.
B. The network connection should enforce secure socket layer encryption.
C. The network connection should not enforce secure socket layer encryption.
D. The Notes Traveler and mail servers should both reside in the same data center.
Answer: D
IBM A2040-412 A2040-412 certification training A2040-412 exam prep A2040-412
NO.7 Once IBM Notes Traveler servers are put into production, what average percentage should the
CPU be below?
A. 65
B. 75
C. 85
D. 95
Answer: B
IBM A2040-412 dumps A2040-412 A2040-412 test
NO.8 IBM Notes Traveler mobile client to server traffic is secured over which protocol?
A. Secure Socket Layer (SSL)
B. Post Office Protocol 3 (POP3)
C. HyperText Transfer Protocol (HTTP)
D. Notes Remote Procedure Call (NRPC)
Answer: A
IBM A2040-412 exam simulations A2040-412 certification training A2040-412 study guide A2040-412 braindump
NO.9 What could be a reason an IBM Notes Traveler server shows "constrained"?
A. The LDAP server used by Notes Traveler is offline.
B. assigning 500 devices to a 32-bit Notes Traveler server
C. assigning 100 power user devices to a 32-bit Notes Traveler server
D. exact operating system versions of the devices attached to the server
Answer: B
IBM exam simulations A2040-412 exam simulations A2040-412 exam prep
NO.10 Charles wants to determine that his server is tuned properly for the number of concurrent
IBM Notes Traveler devices. He has run the console command Tell Traveler Stat Show. Which status
will he use to evaluate the number of devices?
A. HTTP .MaxThreads
B. Sync.Devices.Total
C. Push.Devices.Total
D. HTTP .MaxActiveThreads
Answer: C
IBM test A2040-412 study guide A2040-412 exam simulations A2040-412 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-247 exam material and high-quality 00M-617 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-822 VCE testing engine and 640-916 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-412_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论