2014年1月24日星期五

ITCertKing IBM 000-G01 exam practice questions and answers

According to the survey, the candidates most want to take IBM 000-G01 test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the IBM 000-G01 certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, IBM 000-G01 test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get IBM 000-G01 certification.

ITCertKing's training product for IBM certification 000-G01 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about IBM certification 000-G01 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. IBM certification 000-G01 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about IBM certification 000-G01 exam related technical knowledge.

ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.

ITCertKing IBM 000-G01 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass 000-G01 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing IBM 000-G01 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for 000-G01 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's IBM 000-G01 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the IBM 000-G01 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's IBM 000-G01 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: 000-G01
Exam Name: IBM (IBM EMEA Maintenance and Technical Support Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23

000-G01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-G01_exam.html

NO.1 What are some of the highlights of the IBM MTSS solution?
A. Alleviates the management burden on IT and is helping to free up resources for more strategic tasks
B. IBM provides inventory, reporting and invoice management
C. Provides a comprehensive IT management solution for the client's whole IT infrastructure
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-G01 braindump   000-G01

NO.2 Which of the answer(s) is(are) among the ETS Service Elements?
A. Remote Account Advocate Team, Review Calls
B. Performance tuning Service
C. Microcode change offering, Onsite Account Advocate (option)
D. Critical Situation management, Fix-time commitment for Software problems
Answer: A

IBM original questions   000-G01   000-G01 study guide   000-G01 test answers   000-G01 original questions

NO.3 What are the factors used in the algorithm to calculate the benefit of reduced problem-handling
resources?
A. "Amount of resource reallocated to strategic project", "Hourly resource cost"
B. "Monthly value of a project", "Hourly resource cost"
C. "Monthly value of a project", "Hourly Outage Cost"
D. "Hourly Outage Cost", "Amount of resource reallocated to strategic project"
Answer: A

IBM   000-G01   000-G01

NO.4 What is the objective of the Confirm phase (ERIC Questioning Framework)?
A. Leave the specifics of the next call open to have room to add other products
B. Find out if any areas of disagreement exist
C. Explore and reflect on potential MTS solutions
D. Confirm you priorities
Answer: B

IBM   000-G01 demo   000-G01 exam

NO.5 What are potential proof points for MTS services and references you can use?
A. Describe your proof points and references in general terms
B. General industry stories
C. Understand what is relevant to your client and describe your proof points and references in those terms
D. MTS Product Information - General information on service delivery issues
Answer: C

IBM test   000-G01   000-G01 answers real questions   000-G01 answers real questions   000-G01 questions

NO.6 What defines Client Value.?
A. Superior Service
B. Server downtime
C. Business Value, Cost and a client's beliefs and assumptions
D. IBM MTS's unique services, features, and functions
Answer: C

IBM   000-G01   000-G01 demo   000-G01 practice test   000-G01 certification

NO.7 What is the single most important differentiator of the IBM SWMA?
A. The price is very low
B. It covers all software on System x
C. It is Software Support for non-IBM products only
D. It is a bundled offering for Support and Subscription of IBM Software Products
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 study guide   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01 demo

NO.8 What does the abbreviation "ERIC" stand for?
A. Error Recovery Interface Coupler
B. Empathy, Read between the lines, Intelligent Questioning, Control
C. Emotion, Refine, Integrate, Collaborate
D. Explore, Refine, Influence and Confirm
Answer: D

IBM test answers   000-G01 exam dumps   000-G01 test questions   000-G01 original questions

NO.9 What are the factors to calculate the benefit of a reduced outage duration?
A. "Monthly value of a project", "Hourly resource cost", "Number of outages impacted"
B. "Hourly Outage Cost", "Reduced Outage Time", "Number of outages impacted"
C. "Hourly Outage Cost", "Reduced Outage Time", "Monthly value of a project"
D. "Hourly resource cost", "Reduced Outage Time", "Number of outages impacted"
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-G01 original questions   000-G01 test answers   000-G01

NO.10 How does MTS deliver its value in reducing the outage duration?
A. Highly trained hardware service reps (SSRs) to handle the client's call
B. Dedicated team of professionals who know the client's environment
C. Experience in managing complex problems - particularly multi vendor
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-G01 practice test   000-G01   000-G01 exam simulations

NO.11 How does MTS deliver its value in Outage Prevention?
A. Proactive hardware services, "client-advocate" services, Harddrive Retention
B. Proactive hardware services, "client-advocate" services, access to information across multiple vendors
C. Proactive hardware services, ServicePac services, access to information across multiple vendors
D. Hardware Service Upgrade, "client-advocate" services, access to information across multiple vendors
Answer: B

IBM   000-G01 exam simulations   000-G01 exam simulations   000-G01 test answers   000-G01

NO.12 What two Premium Maintenance Services offerings are offered ideally on top of a Base Maintenance
Support?
A. SupportLine and Microcode Support
B. ServicePac and Harddrive Retention
C. Software Support Extension and SupportLine
D. Service Upgrade and Committed Services
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01   000-G01 pdf   000-G01 test questions

NO.13 What is the objective of the Explore phase (ERIC Questioning Framework)?
A. Understand the priorities of the client
B. Understand the linkage between the IT and the business
C. Uncover and expand topics of interest
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM test   000-G01   000-G01

NO.14 What are the rules for good questioning?
A. Give the customer a lecture about the benefits of MTS
B. Roll multiple questions into one long, rambling question
C. Do not ask reconfirming and clarification questions
D. Keep your questions short and simple
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 test questions   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01

NO.15 What distinguishes ServicePac Essentials from other ServicePac's?
A. Support for multiple machines is combined in ServicePac Essentials and Virtualized Essentials
B. ServicePac Essentials combine several service offerings into one ServicePac
C. In addition to maintenance ServicePac Essentials commit IBM to perform a service within a given time
D. They offer only essential Maintenance, nothing else
Answer: B

IBM   000-G01   000-G01 questions   000-G01 study guide

NO.16 What does the abbreviation SWMA stand for?
A. It stands for Software Marketing
B. It means Software Maintenance
C. It is the acronym for Skills With Most Acceptance
D. It stands for Swap Mail
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01

NO.17 The prerequisite for every sale is?
A. The customer must have a business need for the service
B. The customer must know that they have that need
C. The customer must feel that addressing that need is a priority
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM braindump   000-G01   000-G01

NO.18 What is a CRU?
A. A part that is designed to be safe and simple to replace
B. Circuit Resistor Union
C. Customer Replaceable Unit
D. A and C
Answer: D

IBM original questions   000-G01 demo   000-G01   000-G01

NO.19 What do you want from call preparation?
A. Identify the desired outcomes for the call
B. Identify next steps
C. Identify how to handle difficult areas
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM practice test   000-G01   000-G01

NO.20 Where is ETS positioned within the MTS offering portfolio?
A. Base Warranty
B. Base Maintenance
C. IBM Committed Services
D. IBM Business Critical Services
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01 certification training   000-G01 test   000-G01

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-061 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-061 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510PSE VCE testing engine and HIO-201 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-404 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-G01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论