2014年1月22日星期三

Citrix 1Y0-731 for the latest training materials

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Citrix certification 1Y0-731 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

When you try our part of Citrix certification 1Y0-731 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Citrix certification 1Y0-731 exam is ITCertKing.

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-731 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Citrix certification 1Y0-731 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: 1Y0-731
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix Netsoaler 8.0: Administration Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

All Of IT staff knows it is very difficult to get IT certificate. But taking certification exam and getting the certificate are a way to upgrade your ability and prove self-worth, so you have to choose to get the certificate. Isn't there an easy way to help all candidates pass their exam successfully? Of course there is. ITCertKing exam dumps are the best way. ITCertKing has everything you need and can absolutely satisfy your demands. You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details and find the exam materials you want to.

1Y0-731 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-731_exam.html

NO.1 A multinational company with two server farms wants to set-up a NetScaler system with High
Availability as shown in the attached exhibit without using content switching.
How many virtual IP addresses will the administrator need for the environment set up to work?
Click the Exhibit button to view the environment.
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B

Citrix test questions   1Y0-731 questions   1Y0-731

NO.2 Scenario: An administrator introduced two new servers into a server farm that can handle more traffic
than the older servers. The current load balancing method set for the virtual server managing the traffic
for this group of servers is Least Connections. The administrator wants to maintain the load balancing
method but also wants to use the new servers to improve performance by having them take more of the
traffic than the older servers.
Which advanced option must the administrator configure to achieve this?
A. Spillover
B. Max Client
C. Backup vserver
D. Service Weights
E. Global Setting Override
Answer: D

Citrix test   1Y0-731 test   1Y0-731 exam simulations

NO.3 A large e-commerce company is planning on integrating NetScaler systems into their network
environment. The company requires that the original client IP addresses be recorded in the web server
logs.
Which two features on the NetScaler could accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. USIP
B. RNAT
C. USNIP
D. Edge mode
E. Client IP insertion
Answer: AE

Citrix   1Y0-731 exam prep   1Y0-731   1Y0-731 questions   1Y0-731

NO.4 How many untagged VLANs can an administrator configure on a single interface?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 16
D. 256
E. 4,096
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-731 exam simulations   1Y0-731 answers real questions   1Y0-731

NO.5 Scenario: A company has distributed Internet sites and installations are spread across multiple
network locations and requires load balancing to be based on the client's proximity to the site, with the
least amount of configuration.
What must the administrator do to ensure GSLB uses the appropriate load balancing method?
A. Enable and configure Dynamic Proximity based Global Server Load Balancing.
B. Enable Dynamic Network Proximity based on the RTT of the client accessing the load balancing virtual
server.
C. Enable DNS view based Static Proximity through an Advanced expression to extract the client IP and
compare it to the subnet of the site.
D. Enable Proximity based Global Server Load Balancing and use the location's database to enter the
MAC address of all the clients and the corresponding site to which they should make the connection.
Answer: A

Citrix exam   1Y0-731 dumps   1Y0-731

NO.6 A company is planning on implementing NetScaler systems in High Availability pairs.
Which entry in the NS.CONF file of the secondary system needs to be unique from those of the primary
system?
A. VMAC
B. Node ID
C. MIP address
D. NSIP address
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-731   1Y0-731 exam simulations

NO.7 Which option must an administrator enable on a NetScaler system to route packets that are not
destined for the NetScaler?
A. L2 mode
B. L3 mode
C. Static route advertisement
D. Dynamic route advertisement
Answer: B

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-731   1Y0-731 test answers   1Y0-731 exam

NO.8 An administrator should configure Link Aggregation on a NetScaler system when __________.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. redundancy on a half duplex operation is required
B. redundancy on an operation across multiple data rates is required
C. network connections between LAN switches and network servers require more than 1Gb/sec
D. network connections between LAN switches and network servers require more than 8 Gb/sec
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-731   1Y0-731

NO.9 The auditing and security policy of a company requires that all transactions that can be logged must be
logged. Which option must an administrator configure a syslog server for to meet this requirement?
A. Device counters
B. System counters
C. HTTP transactions
D. Audited commands
Answer: D

Citrix test questions   1Y0-731 test answers   1Y0-731   1Y0-731 exam dumps   1Y0-731   1Y0-731 test answers

NO.10 Scenario: An administrator is planning to deploy NetScaler systems in an environment with multiple IP
subnets, one of which is non-routable. The company is an online retailer and needs outbound
connections from the non-routable subnet in order to verify credit cards.
What will an administrator need to configure to meet the company's requirements?
A. SIP
B. USIP
C. RNAT
D. USNIP
E. Layer 2 mode
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-731   1Y0-731 test answers   1Y0-731 practice test   1Y0-731 practice test

NO.11 Which two modes could a NetScaler system be deployed in if all traffic must pass through the
NetScaler? (Choose two.)
A. HA inline
B. HA one-arm
C. Stand-alone inline
D. Stand-alone one-arm
Answer: AC

Citrix   1Y0-731 certification   1Y0-731 certification training   1Y0-731

NO.12 An administrator plans to configure a NetScaler system to resolve DNS queries using an external DNS
server with an IP address of 10.10.10.1.
Which command could the administrator use to configure this?
A. add nameserver DNS1 10.10.10.1
B. add lb vserver DNS1 dns 10.10.10.1
C. add server DNS1 10.10.10.1 -external
D. add nameserver DNS1 dns 10.10.10.1 -local
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-731   1Y0-731   1Y0-731   1Y0-731 pdf

NO.13 Scenario: An administrator is configuring monitoring for web servers in the environment that often
results in services being marked as DOWN because of slow back-end servers. The administrator wants to
configure the virtual server and services so that existing connections stay open when a service is marked
down but not when a virtual server is marked DOWN.
How must the administrator configure the service and virtual server to reflect this dependency?
A. set lb vserver lbv1 -downStateFlush DISABLED
set service svc1 -downStateFlush ENABLED
B. set lb vserver lbv1 -downStateFlush ENABLED
set service svc1 -downStateFlush ENABLED
C. set lb vserver lbv1 -downStateFlush DISABLED
set service svc1 -downStateFlush DISABLED
D. set lb vserver lbv1 -downStateFlush ENABLED
set service svc 1 -downStateFlush DISABLED
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-731   1Y0-731   1Y0-731 exam prep   1Y0-731   1Y0-731 exam prep

NO.14 What must an administrator configure the NetScaler log to record in order to know when someone has
altered the system configurations?
A. Access logs
B. Event messages
C. System counters
D. Audited commands
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-731 braindump   1Y0-731 practice test   1Y0-731   1Y0-731 pdf   1Y0-731

NO.15 Scenario: A company is deploying a NetScaler system in a network environment with some subnets
open to the public Internet and one non-routable subnet. The administrator plans on enabling
Use-Subnet-IP mode and disabling Use-Source-IP mode.
Which two IP addresses can the administrator set as source IP addresses for connections to back-end
servers?
(Choose two.)
A. VIP
B. MIP
C. SNIP
D. NSIP
Answer: BC

Citrix   1Y0-731   1Y0-731 braindump   1Y0-731   1Y0-731 pdf   1Y0-731

NO.16 Which type of VLAN is used when an administrator leaves the NetScaler system interfaces on the
default VLAN?
A. Tagged
B. Port-based
C. MAC-based
D. Protocol-based
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-731 test   1Y0-731 original questions   1Y0-731 exam dumps

NO.17 Scenario: A company based in Beijing was unable to reach their data center for more than a week due
to a nearby earthquake. The company now has Distributed Data Centers in multiple regions, including a
disaster recovery center, to increase redundancy. The company wants their new NetScaler systems to
load balance these
centers.
Which NetScaler feature will allow load balancing across these centers only for redundancy?
A. Global Server Load Balancing to make load balancing decisions between the two sites
B. TCP-based content switching to make a decision between the load balance virtual servers
C. Proximity-based Global Server Load Balancing based on the RTT of client requests to virtual servers
D. SNMP load monitor bound to each location and bound to the default NetScaler metric table and with
the appropriate SNMP OIDs to load balance the different locations
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-731   1Y0-731

NO.18 An SNMP manager attempted to poll for an OID but received the error message: "response timeout."
Which two options could the administrator have misconfigured for SNMPv2 to cause this error message?
(Choose two.)
A. SNMP user
B. SNMP group
C. SNMP manager
D. SNMP community
Answer: CD

Citrix test questions   1Y0-731 test questions   1Y0-731 exam simulations

NO.19 What does an administrator need to configure in order for a NetScaler system to advertise virtual IP
addresses, directly connected routes and static routes on the upstream routers?
A. Static Routes
B. Link Load Balancing
C. Route Health Injection
D. Front-end Health Check
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-731   1Y0-731

NO.20 Scenario: An administrator is planning on deploying a NetScaler system into a network environment
using SNMP. The administrator plans on enabling the 11 SNMP traps relating to request and response
rates.
Which two objects must the administrator configure in order for the SNMP traps to send alerts? (Choose
two.)
A. SNMP destination
B. Source IP address
C. Threshold levels for the traps
D. Additional IP addresses on which the SNMP service can respond to SNMP queries
Answer: AC

Citrix   1Y0-731 braindump   1Y0-731   1Y0-731   1Y0-731 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-415 exam material and high-quality C_THR12_66 pdf questions & answers. Our C4090-959 VCE testing engine and 70-336 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-T01D dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-731_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论