ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-671 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
It is inconceivable that ITCertKing Microsoft 070-671 test dumps have 100% hit rate. The dumps cover all questions you will encounter in the actual exam. So, you just master the questions and answers in the dumps and it is easy to pass 070-671 test. As one of the most important exam in Microsoft certification exam, the certificate of Microsoft 070-671 will give you benefits. And you must not miss the opportunity to pass 070-671 test successfully. If you fail in the exam, ITCertKing promises to give you FULL REFUND of your purchasing fees. In order to successfully pass the exam, hurry up to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details.
ITCertKing Microsoft 070-671 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Microsoft 070-671 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Microsoft 070-671 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Microsoft 070-671 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-671 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-671 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
Are you worrying about how to pass Microsoft 070-671 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of Microsoft 070-671 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through Microsoft 070-671 certification exam.
Contrary to the low price of ITCertKing exam dumps, the quality of its dumps is the best. What's more, ITCertKing provides you with the most excellent service. As long as you pay for the dumps you want to get, you will get it immediately. ITCertKing has the exam materials that you most want to get and that best fit you. After you buy the dumps, you can get a year free updates. As long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest updates within a year. ITCertKing does its best to provide you with the maximum convenience.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 070-671 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of 070-671 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 070-671 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 070-671 certification exam.
Exam Code: 070-671
Exam Name: Microsoft (Design and Providing MS Vol Licensing Solutions to Small and Med)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 130 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-21
070-671 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-671_exam.html
NO.1 Adventure Works wants to provide e-mail access to all volunteers in the next three years.
You need to recommend a server solution for providing Web-based e-mail access to the volunteers.
Which server solution should you recommend?
A.
Small Business Server Standard license
For employees, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
For volunteers, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
B.
Small Business Server Proemium license
For employees, Essential Business Server CAL Suite for Premium
For volunteers, Essential Business Server CAL Suite.
C.
Essential Business Server Standard license
For employees, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
For volunteers, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
D.
Essential Business Server Premium license
For employees, Essential Business Server CAL Suite for Premium
For volunteers, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
Answer: D
Microsoft test 070-671 questions 070-671 070-671 practice test 070-671 certification
NO.2 You need to recommend a Volume Licensing solution to support the third-party application that runs on
SQL Server. Your solution must minimize costs. Which Volume Licensing solution should you
recommend?
A.
Open Value
B.
Campus Agreement
C.
Services Provider License Agreement
D.
Independent Software Vendor (ISV) Royalty Licensing Program
Answer: D
Microsoft braindump 070-671 070-671 test answers 070-671 pdf 070-671 070-671 demo
NO.3 You need to recommend a Microsoft product that meets the schools business goals for security. Which
product should you recommend?
A.
Microsoft ISA Server
B.
Microsoft Forefront Client Security
C.
Microsoft Forefront Security for Exchange Server
D.
Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-671 practice test 070-671 070-671 exam 070-671
NO.4 You need to recommend a licensing program that allows Adventure Works to purchase licenses for
Microsoft Forefront Security Suite. Which licensing program should you recommend?
A.
Open Value
B.
Open License
C.
Open Academic
D.
Open License for Charities
Answer: A
Microsoft certification training 070-671 070-671 070-671 070-671
NO.5 The following testlet presents a case study and 7 questions. You will have 26 minutes to complete the
questions. You will need to reference information that is provided in the case study to answer the
questions. This testlet might also contain exhibits and other items that provide more information about the
scenario that is described in the case study.
At the end of this testlet, a review screen will appear. This screen allows you to review your answers and
to make changes bofore you move to the next section of the exam. After you begin a new section, you
cannot return to this testlet.
There are nine testlets on this exam.
Company Background
Corporate Information
Adventure Works is a school that offers literacy programs. Volunteers travel to local community centers
and libraries to provide one-on-one tutoring and literacy-building activites. The school is an accredited
educational institution.
The school's main office is located in Miami. The school currently has 45 employees and 60 volunteers.
Existing Environment
Existing Licensing Solution
All existing software and hardware has been donated to the school.
Existing IT Environment
Adventure Works has a single IT administrator.
Each employee has a desktop. The desktops run different versions of Microsoft Windows and Microsoft
Office.
The network does not contain any servers.
The employees use public e-mail services. No computers are available for student use.
Business Goals
Adventure Works has the following business goals:
Implement an internal e-mail solution
Provide redundancy in the event of server failure
Allow all employees to access a third-party application that requires Microsoft SQL Server
Standardize all desktop applications
Minimize licensing costs
Provide a security solution for protecting the perimeter network from external attacks.
Minimize the cost of troubleshooting desktops.
Answer:
NO.6 You need to identify a Microsoft server solution that meets all of the school's business goals.
Which server solution should you recommend?
A.
Microsoft Small Business Server Standard license
Microsoft Small Business Server CAL Suite
B.
Microsoft Small Business Server Premium license
Microsoft Small Business Server CAL Suite for Premium
C.
Microsoft Essential Business Server Standard license
Microsoft Essential Business Server CAL Suite
D.
Microsoft Essential Business Server Premium license
Microsoft Essential Business Server CAL Suite for Premium
Answer: B
Microsoft exam 070-671 test answers 070-671 exam dumps 070-671 braindump 070-671 070-671 test
1.
The following testlet presents a case study and 8 questions. You will have 26 minutes to complete to
questions. You will need to reference information that is provided in the case study to answer the
questions. This testlet might also contain exhibits and other items that provide more information about the
scenario that is described in the case study.
At the end of this testlet, a review screen will appear. This screen allows you to review your answers and
to make changes before you move to the next section of the exam. After you begin a new section, you
cannot return to this testlet.
There are nine testlets on this exam.
Company Background
. provides managed services to medium-sized companies.
Contoso has one office located in Seattle. The company has 100 full-time employees.
Existing Environment
Existing Licensing Solution
Contoso purchases OEM licenses for operating systems and uses an Open License agreement to
purchase licenses for Microsoft Office.
Business Requirements
Planned Changes
Contoso expects to hire an additional 150 full-time employees this year.
The company hires additional temporary employees for large projects. The company leases dektops for
each temporary employee. The desktops are returned at the end of the project.
In the next six months, Contoso plans to upgrade its sesrvers from Windows Server 2003 to Windows
Server 2008.
Contoso plans to add an additional phsical server that runs Windows Server 2008 and Hyper-V. The new
physical server will host four virtual instances. The four virtual instances will also run Windows Server
2008.
Problem Statements
Contoso has difficulty tracking license purchases because a new license authorization number is opened
for each new purchase.
Business Goals
Contoso has the following business goals:
Standardize the desktop applications across the organization
Use single product key for the installation of desktop applications
Allow internal users to access internal company documents by using a Web browser
Allow all users to create forms by using Microsoft Office InfoPath
Store all forms in a central repository.
Minimize the upfront costs of upgrading software.
Provide a flexible licensing strategy that supports the fluctuating number of employees.
Put in place long-term budget planning, while maintaining access to the latest versions of
Microsoft software.
Answer:
2.
Contoso plans to open a new office in Europe. Contoso wants to purchase all licenses under a single
agreement. You need to recommend the Volume Licensing program that supports decentralized
purchasing for Contoso. Which program should you recommend?
A.
Select License
B.
Open Value Subscription
C.
Open Value Non-Companywide
D.
Services Provider License Agreement
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-671 certification training 070-671 070-671
3.
You need to recommend a Volume Licensing program for Contoso. Which program should you
recommend?
A.
Select License
B.
Open License
C.
Open Value Subscription
D.
Open Value Companywide
Answer: C
Microsoft certification training 070-671 exam dumps 070-671 certification training 070-671
4.
You need to identify the Volume Licensing program that supports the companys projected growth. Which
program should you choose?
A.
Select Plus
B.
Enterprise Subscription
C.
Enterprise Subscription Agreement
D.
Open Value Non-Companywide
Answer: C
Microsoft test answers 070-671 practice test 070-671 070-671 practice test
5.
You need to identify the Volume Licensing rights that meet the company's business goals for installing
desktop applications. Which rights should you identify?
A.
Downgrade Rights
B.
Re-imaging Rights
C.
Work at Home Rights
D.
Cross-Language Rights
Answer: B
Microsoft certification 070-671 070-671 exam 070-671 study guide 070-671 answers real questions
6.
You need to recommend a licensing solution for the planned deployment of Hyper-V.
What is the least amount of required Windows licenses?
A.
One Windows Server 2008 Standard license
B.
One Windows Server 2008 Enterprise license
C.
Four Windows Server 2008 Standard licenses
D.
Five Windows Server 2008 Enterprise licenses
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-671 exam dumps 070-671 exam
NO.7 You need to identify the business goals that affect the school's choice of a licensing program. Which two
business goals should you choose? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.
Minimize licensing costs
B.
Standardize all desktop applications
C.
Minimize the cost of troubleshooting desktops
D.
Provide a security solution for protecting the perimeter network from external attacks
Answer: A B
Microsoft test answers 070-671 exam 070-671 braindump 070-671 070-671 exam prep
NO.8 You need to recommend a Volume Licensing solution that meets the school's business goals.
Which solution should you recommend?
A.
Open Academic
B.
Open Value Subscription
C.
Open License for Charities
D.
Campus Agreement
Answer: A
Microsoft pdf 070-671 070-671 pdf 070-671 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-060 exam material and high-quality VCAC510 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-321 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-027 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-671_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论