Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing The Open Group OG0-081 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's The Open Group OG0-081 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the The Open Group OG0-081 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the The Open Group OG0-081 exam. Using our exclusive online The Open Group OG0-081 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing The Open Group OG0-081 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing The Open Group OG0-081 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
In order to pass The Open Group certification OG0-081 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about The Open Group certification OG0-081 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about The Open Group certification OG0-081 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. The Open Group OG0-081 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While The Open Group OG0-081 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the The Open Group certification OG0-081 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for The Open Group certification OG0-081 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
Exam Code: OG0-081
Exam Name: The Open Group (TOGAF 8 Certification for Practitioners)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 201 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24
OG0-081 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OG0-081_exam.html
NO.1 1.F.1: What is the objective of Phase F?
A. To establish the IT Governance framework that will be used to direct deployment.
B. To sort the implementation projects into priority order for implementation and migration.
C. To implement change management processes that will be used to manage the implementation
projects.
D. To validate the architecture vision.
E. All of these tasks
Answer: B
The Open Group OG0-081 dumps OG0-081 test questions OG0-081 study guide OG0-081 certification
NO.2 3.1.1: Which of the following would be a good example of an infrastructure application?
A. Virtual Private Network
B. System and Network Management system
C. e-Mail
D. Office (desktop) software
E. All of these
Answer: E
The Open Group certification training OG0-081 exam dumps OG0-081 OG0-081 OG0-081
NO.3 1.R.1: When can new requirements be added to the requirement management repository?
A. during each phase of the ADM
B. at the Architecture Vision phase
C. anytime during Phases A through D
D. only upon completion of a business scenario
E. when submitting the Request for Architecture Work
Answer: A
The Open Group OG0-081 OG0-081 exam prep OG0-081
NO.4 2.18: A Technical Architecture Report should contain all of these items except ___.
A. requirements traceability analysis
B. project impact analysis
C. technology architecture models
D. technical specification for each building block
E. gap analysis report
Answer: B
The Open Group OG0-081 OG0-081 pdf
NO.5 1.H.1: As the ADM cycle is completed for a given architecture program, the architecture staff is
responsible for ____.
A. Project planning
B. Final appraisal of the implemented architecture
C. Ongoing monitoring of business and technology changes related to the architecture work
D. Implementation Governance
E. Internal marketing of the solution
Answer: C
The Open Group OG0-081 answers real questions OG0-081 OG0-081 original questions OG0-081
NO.6 1.CA.6: Which of the following would be a potential downstream use of the qualitative criteria for the
application architecture
A. managing code quality
B. generating service level agreements
C. regression testing
D. gap analysis
E. All of the above
Answer: B
The Open Group exam OG0-081 OG0-081 test OG0-081 OG0-081
NO.7 1.D.2: The TOGAF Technical Reference Model _____.
A. is intended as an example and should be tailored to the organization's needs
B. must be used "as is" for developing comprehensive architecture models
C. contains several industry specific frameworks
D. is intended to contain the Enterprise Continuum
E. contains only solution building blocks
Answer: A
The Open Group OG0-081 OG0-081 exam prep OG0-081 study guide
NO.8 5.2: The U.S. Department of Defense C4ISR Architecture framework (now DODAF) provides an
integrated architecture model with three views. Which of these sets of views is provided?
A. logical, physical, financial
B. operational, technical, systems
C. logical, physical, operational
D. strategic, tactical, operational
E. strategic, systems, operations
Answer: B
The Open Group test OG0-081 OG0-081 certification OG0-081 exam prep
NO.9 2.23: The final version of an Impact Analysis should contain all of the following except _____.
A. prioritized projects
B. enhanced budget forecasts
C. time ordered sequencing
D. Implementation recommendations
E. measures of effectiveness
Answer: B
The Open Group OG0-081 OG0-081 OG0-081 exam simulations OG0-081 dumps OG0-081 test answers
NO.10 1.CA.1: All of the following elements are required in the Application Architecture Baseline Document
except ____.
A. architecture models of the candidate system(s)
B. business and organization units supported
C. precedent and successor applications
D. owner(s) or business unit(s) responsible for requirements
E. hardware and software platforms used
Answer: A
The Open Group exam prep OG0-081 questions OG0-081 OG0-081
NO.11 6.2.2: In TOGAF's Architecture Governance organizational structure, which group is chiefly
responsible for deployment and operations?
A. domain architects
B. IT service management
C. Chief Information Officer/Chief Technology Officer
D. program management office
E. technical support
Answer: B
The Open Group OG0-081 OG0-081 OG0-081 answers real questions OG0-081
NO.12 4.1.4: The Architecture Continuum _____ the Solutions Continuum.
A. drives
B. is driven by
C. is designed to satisfy
D. is based on
E. guides and supports the evolution of
Answer: E
The Open Group demo OG0-081 braindump OG0-081 OG0-081 OG0-081 OG0-081
NO.13 2.5: Who usually initiates a Request for Architecture Work?
A. the sponsoring organization
B. the architecture organization
C. the CIO/CTO
D. the architecture governance board
E. senior management
Answer: A
The Open Group pdf OG0-081 exam dumps OG0-081
NO.14 1.G.1: What are the key inputs to Phase G - Implementation Governance?
A. reusable solution building blocks
B. statement of architecture work
C. request for architecture work
D. all of these items
E. impact analysis
Answer: D
The Open Group OG0-081 OG0-081 demo OG0-081
NO.15 3.1.3: In the high level Technical Reference Model ____.
A. all of these
B. the application directly communicates to the outside environment
C. the application communicates with the application platform through the communications infrastructure
interface
D. it is possible to analyze performance crtieria
E. the communication infrastructure is very diverse
Answer: E
The Open Group original questions OG0-081 OG0-081 original questions OG0-081 demo OG0-081 answers real questions
NO.16 1.A.5: During the Architecture Vision phase, what would be a typical source of enterprise wide
constraints?
A. The results of a detailed gap analysis
B. The project plan for the given architecture activity
C. External benchmarks
D. The organization's business and architecture principles
E. The architecture contract
Answer: D
The Open Group OG0-081 certification OG0-081 certification training OG0-081 exam OG0-081
NO.17 1.E.2: During Phase E - Opportunties and Solutions, a gap analysis can be used to compare the ____
between the as-is and the to-be architecture.
A. requirements
B. Solution Building Blocks
C. Architecture Building Blocks
D. business functions
E. standards
Answer: D
The Open Group OG0-081 OG0-081 study guide OG0-081 dumps
NO.18 1.P.3: Which of the following statements about architecture principles is most true?
A. Architecture principles must be tailored to the requirements of a given architecture project
B. Architecture principles are intended to be enduring and seldom amended
C. Architecture principles cannot transcend the organization's business strategies and objectives
D. Executive Management can define principles as a means of enforcing compliance to its policies and
rules
E. Due to their sensitive nature, architecture principles should be kept confidential
Answer: B
The Open Group test answers OG0-081 questions OG0-081 study guide OG0-081 test OG0-081 OG0-081 dumps
NO.19 6.1.1: Which of the following is not true about the nature of governance?
A. All of these are characterisitics of governance.
B. Provides guidance on the effective use of resources to achieve the organization's strategic objectives
C. Ensure that all actions and related decisions are available to be examined by authorized parties
D. All decisions taken, processes used and their implementation will not be allowed to create unfair
advantage to any one particular party.
E. All involved parties have a commitment to adhere to procedures, processes and authority structures
established by the organisation.
Answer: A
The Open Group certification OG0-081 OG0-081 OG0-081 dumps OG0-081
NO.20 1.A.2: Typically, business goals and drivers have already been established and need only be validated.
If this is not true, what process should be followed?
A. Resequence the project to occur later in the overall program
B. The team should work with the project sponsor to create a set of goals and objectives and to validate
those goals and objectives with top management
C. The project team should create a set of placeholder goals and objectives
D. Place the project on hold until a suitable set of business goals and objectives can be defined by top
management
E. Benchmark with a similar, noncompeting organization, and adopt their best practices for business
goals and objectives
Answer: B
The Open Group OG0-081 OG0-081 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-474 exam material and high-quality 642-242 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and HP2-N35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z24 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OG0-081_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论