2014年1月29日星期三

McAfee certification MA0-100 exam training programs

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in McAfee certification MA0-100 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes McAfee MA0-100 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your McAfee certification MA0-100 exams can be easy passed.

ITCertKing help you to find real McAfee MA0-100 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing McAfee MA0-100 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the McAfee MA0-100 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

ITCertKing McAfee MA0-100 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the McAfee MA0-100 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about McAfee certification MA0-100 exam online.

Exam Code: MA0-100
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29

MA0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following system properties does the ePO server write to the database? Select the three
that apply.
A. Total disk space
B. Total physical memory
C. Last communication
D. VirusScan version
E. McAfee agent version
Answer: A, B, C

McAfee test   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam prep

NO.2 What options are available to the administrator when creating a client task to limit the systems that
receive the task?
A. Tasks can only be assigned globally
B. Tasks can only be assigned to a specific group
C. Task can be configured with defined criteria
D. Task can be enabled when the desired systems are online
Answer: C

McAfee test questions   MA0-100 answers real questions   MA0-100 original questions   MA0-100   MA0-100 certification

NO.3 Which of the following uses a proprietary SPIPE protocol to encapsulate unsecured HTTP traffic?
A. PA Agent
B. HIPS Agent
C. DLP Agent
D. McAfee Agent
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-100 original questions   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.4 Which of the following are examples of default column headers on the Server Task area of the
interface?
Select the two that apply.
A. Description
B. Duration
C. Name
D. Source
E. Status
Answer: C, E

McAfee exam   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 certification   MA0-100 exam dumps

NO.5 The ePO server uses which format to write to the database tables?
A. Extensible Configuration Checklist Description Format (XCCDF)
B. Common Events Format (CEF)
C. Security Content Automation Protocol Format (SCAP)
D. Data Access Layer (DAL)
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 test answers

NO.6 When configuring a Synchronization Type for a group within the System Tree which of the following is a
valid choice?
Select the three that apply.
A. Leave systems in their current system tree location only
B. Add systems to the synchronized group and leave them in the current system tree location
C. Add systems to the synchronized group and delete duplicate entries
D. Add systems to the synchronized group and mark duplicate entries
E. Move systems from their current system tree location to the synchronized group
Answer: A, B, D

McAfee   MA0-100 exam dumps   MA0-100 answers real questions

NO.7 What option can be configured in the On-Access General Policy that is not an option in the local
VirusScan console?
A. Boot sectors
B. Floppy during shutdown
C. Enable on-access scanning at system startup
D. Enable on-access scanning when the policy is enforced
Answer: D

McAfee questions   MA0-100   MA0-100 practice test   MA0-100

NO.8 Which of the following are valid server tasks for updating the ePO repositories? Select the two that
apply.
A. Repository pull
B. Update
C. Repository replication
D. Mirror
E. Product deployment
Answer: A, C

McAfee certification training   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam   MA0-100 practice test

NO.9 If you specify the McAfee Agent Policy to collect only minimal properties, the agent collects only which
of the following?
Select the two that apply.
A. Installed software information
B. DAT file version number
C. Processor speed
D. Installation path
E. Operation system
Answer: B, D

McAfee test answers   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam   MA0-100 test   MA0-100

NO.10 Which options must be selected when creating a maintenance plan for the SQL Database?
Select the three that apply.
A. Shrink Database
B. Check Database Integrity
C. Rebuild Index
D. Clean Up History
E. Back Up Database
Answer: B, C, E

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam simulations   MA0-100   MA0-100 demo

NO.11 Which of the following is a core architecture component of ePO.?
A. Internet Explorer
B. Event Parser
C. Active Directory
D. Agent Handler
Answer: B

McAfee exam simulations   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam simulations   MA0-100

NO.12 Which of the following is used to create a policy? Select the two that apply.
A. Copy
B. Duplicate
C. Clone
D. New Policy
E. Save As
Answer: B, D

McAfee answers real questions   MA0-100   MA0-100 pdf   MA0-100 practice test   MA0-100   MA0-100 practice test

NO.13 What is the default number of sensors that will be active per subnet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100 original questions   MA0-100 original questions

NO.14 A Subnet that has a Rogue System Detection Sensor installed is
A. active.
B. inactive.
C. uncovered.
D. covered.
Answer: D

McAfee test questions   MA0-100   MA0-100 questions   MA0-100 study guide

NO.15 To ensure that a Rogue System Detection Sensor is not installed on a managed system, what action
needs to be performed?
A. Add the system to the Exception List
B. Add the system to the Blacklist
C. Add the system as Ignored
D. Add the system as Managed
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100 braindump   MA0-100

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B25 exam material and high-quality 74-353 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-303 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-417 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论