ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.
Since PMI PMI-002 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing PMI PMI-002 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing PMI PMI-002 exam training materials early.
Exam Code: PMI-002
Exam Name: PMI (Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM) Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 748 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19
Would you like to register PMI PMI-002 certification test? Would you like to obtain PMI-002 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use ITCertKing PMI PMI-002 dumps to prepare for your exam.
If you are still struggling to get the PMI PMI-002 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's PMI PMI-002 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's PMI PMI-002 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
PMI-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-002_exam.html
NO.1 Who gives project acceptance?
A. Sponsor
B. Customer
C. Project Manager
D. Team Lead
Answer: B
PMI PMI-002 pdf PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002 test PMI-002
NO.2 Administrative Closure should occur ___________.
A. At the end of each phase of the project
B. At the end of the whole project
C. At the end of 50% of the project
D. At the end of 100% of the project
Answer: A
PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 exam simulations PMI-002 certification training PMI-002 study guide
NO.3 You are managing a project that will implement a new Insurance software package. Two
project team members have difficulty working together. They come to you, for help resolving
the issues. You immediately set up a meeting that includes the functional manager. After the
meeting you and the functional manager discuss the issues and agree on a solution. What
type of organizational structure you are working in?
A. Functional
B. Balanced matrix
C. Piojectized
D. Strong Matrix
Answer: B
PMI answers real questions PMI-002 braindump PMI-002 PMI-002 braindump
NO.4 Which of the following technique to identify the underlying cause of a problem and take steps
to prevent further occurrence?
A. Root cause analysis
B. Quality audits
C. Project audits
D. Risk audits
Answer: A
PMI answers real questions PMI-002 exam simulations PMI-002 exam dumps PMI-002 PMI-002
NO.5 Project Quality Management includes:
A. Customer satisfaction
B. Prevention over inspection
C. Continuous improvement
D. Al1 of the above
Answer: D
PMI questions PMI-002 answers real questions PMI-002 demo PMI-002 original questions PMI-002 PMI-002
NO.6 Based on the PMBOK, who is ultimately responsible for the project quality?
A. Project team
B. Project manager
C. QA manager
D. Validation engineer
Answer: B
PMI exam prep PMI-002 exam simulations PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002
NO.7 What is the lowest level in a work breakdown structure?
A. Project task
B. w¡ãrl< packag
C. sow
D. None
Answer: B
PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002
NO.8 Who is responsible for issuing the project charter?
A. The project manager
B. The project sponsor
C. The Team lead
D. The nianagement
Answer: B
PMI PMI-002 exam simulations PMI-002 study guide PMI-002 test answers PMI-002
NO.9 The end of the project comes after which of the following?
A. Project charter
B. F'na' deliverable
C. Schedule
D. QA activities are done
Answer: B
PMI PMI-002 exam dumps PMI-002
NO.10 A complete set of indexed project records is called __________.
A. Project archives
B. Index
C. sow
D. Project History
Answer: A
PMI PMI-002 exam dumps PMI-002 certification PMI-002
NO.11 Who has the responsibility for informing the final deliverable to all stakeholders?
A. Project Manager
B. Sponsor
C. Team Lead
D. Management
Answer: A
PMI original questions PMI-002 test PMI-002 test PMI-002 questions
NO.12 ______________ provides details about how the project scope may be changed.
A. Control Scope system
B. VeiirV Scope
C. Scope Charter
D. Scope Management plan
Answer: D
PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002 exam
NO.13 Which type of network diagram is also referred to activity-on-arrow (AOA) diagrams?
A. Precedence Diagramming Method (PDM)
B. Gant Cnart Diagram (GCD)
C. Dependency Diagramming Method (DDM)
D. Arrow Diagramming Method (ADM)
Answer: D
PMI braindump PMI-002 certification PMI-002 PMI-002 pdf PMI-002
NO.14 During the planning phase of your project, your project team members have discovered
another way to complete a portion of the project scope. This method is safer for the project
team, but may cost more for the customer. This is an example of _______.
A. Alternative identification
B. "'s
没有评论:
发表评论